2018-2019

From Skulepedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Engineering Society Milestones[edit | edit source]

Engineering Society Positions[edit]

* Resigned
** Recalled by the Board of Directors
*** Recalled by the respective consistency

Officers[edit]

Project Directors[edit]

Chief Returning Officer[edit]

Board of Directors[edit]

Speaker Carol Yeung
Chemical Engineering Representative Muskan Sethi
Civil Engineering Representative Jinbo Yu
Computer Engineering Representative Alexander Caton
Electrical Engineering Representative Ankita Khanda
Engineering Science Representative Andrew Kidd
Industrial Engineering Representative Samuel McCulloch
Materials Science Engineering Representative Jennifer Dixon
Mechanical Engineering Representative Sourabh Das
Mineral Engineering Representative Bobby Graydon
At-Large Representative MacKenzie Campbell
At-Large Representative Zachary LaPointe
At-Large Representative Gabriel Sher
At-Large Representative Christopher Kousinioris
First Year Representative Katarina Chiam
First Year Representative Elliot De Angelis
First Year Representative Hasma Habibiy
UTSU Representative Yasmine El Sanyoura

Discipline Club Chairs[edit]

Class Representatives[edit]

Chemical Engineering 2T2 Nikhil Konduru
2T1 Brohath Amrithraj
2T0 Jacob Foster
1T9+PEY Liam Patrick Micheal Donaghy
1T9/1T8+PEY Rudan Zheng
Civil Engineering 2T2 Emanuele Dell'Olivastro
2T1 Ziquan Deng
2T0 Karen Chu
1T9+PEY Simonne Varela
1T9/1T8+PEY Kristina Ma
Computer Engineering 2T2 Myeog Hun Song (David)
2T1 Ian Sartor
2T0 Nicholas Popowich
1T9+PEY N/A
1T9/1T8+PEY Mircea Papuc
Electrical Engineering 2T2 Sebastian Tampu
2T1 Vacant
2T0 Michela Trozzo
1T9+PEY N/A
1T9/1T8+PEY Aqsa Haider
Engineering Science 2T2 Julia L. Wang
2T1 Sonali Dey
2T0 Hanna Jiamei Zhang
1T9+PEY N/A
1T9/1T8+PEY David Kivlichan
Industrial Engineering 2T2 Shankeran (Eran) Vijayakumar
2T1 Zahir Firoze
2T0 Tamara Kecman
1T9+PEY N/A
1T9/1T8+PEY Saurabh Agrawal
Materials Science & Engineering 2T2 Nicole Ryk
2T1 Andrew Wuebbolt
2T0 Amanda Pasqualani
1T9+PEY N/A
1T9/1T8+PEY Daniel Brlas
Mechanical Engineering 2T2 Christopher Tong & Alaa Hatoom
2T1 Khaled Gaber
2T0 Chloe Oriotis
1T9+PEY Marie Floryan
1T9/1T8+PEY Katherine Pryszlak
Mineral Engineering 2T2 Vacant
2T1 Zhitian (Jenny) Luan
2T0 Anahahan Stephan Canagasuriam
1T9+PEY N/A
1T9/1T8+PEY Vacant
TrackOne 2T2 Selina Tong

Associated Entities[edit]

Spirit Heads[edit]

Ancillary Organizations[edit]

Internal Representatives[edit]

  • First Year Chair - Mirjana Mijalkovic
  • Part Time Students' Chair - Aurora Nowicki
  • Mature Students' Chair - TBD
  • Fourth Year Chair - Molly Gormon
  • Valedictorian - Matthew Bradley Kerner

External Representatives[edit]

  • UTSU Director - TBD
  • UTSU Director - TBD
  • UTSU Director - TBD
  • Student Governor - TBD

Godiva Week Competition Winners

Conferences Hosted[edit | edit source]