The printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.
Engineering Society Positions
Officers
Commercial Operations
- Hardhat Cafe Finance Manager - Donnie Yee
- Hardhat Cafe Operations Manager - Gibran Kichlu
- Stores Finance Manager - Layan Kutob
- Stores Operations Manager - Dan Liu
- Suds Finance Manager - Denizcan Karadadas
- Suds Operations Manager - Ian Parker
Internal Directors
- Chief Returning Officer - Milos Uskokovic
Discipline Club ChairsClass Representatives
Chemical Engineering |
1T4 |
Ishan Gupta
|
|
1T3 |
Ajay Kochar
|
|
1T2 |
Samenna Mulam
|
|
1T1 |
Saeed Kaddoura
|
|
Civil Engineering |
1T4 |
Eduard Broun
|
|
1T3 |
Momo Sun
|
|
1T2 |
Hamed Shalileh
|
|
1T1 |
Kevin Zhang
|
|
Computer Engineering |
1T4 |
Ryan Mintz
|
|
1T3 |
Jonathan Ng
|
|
1T2 |
Rachit Tyagi
|
|
1T1 |
|
|
Electrical Engineering |
1T4 |
Victor Zhang
|
|
1T3 |
Zachary Fejes
|
|
1T2 |
Minghua Zhao
|
|
1T1 |
Bahar Memarian
|
|
Engineering Science |
1T4 |
Patrick Zem / Yuqi Ma
|
|
1T3 |
Zimu Zhu
|
|
1T2 |
Farrokh Mansourri
|
|
1T1 |
Galen Hogan
|
|
Industrial Engineering |
1T4 |
Lea Janossy
|
|
1T3 |
Marwan Dajani
|
|
1T2 |
Nitla Cooke
|
|
1T1 |
Anna Sheu
|
|
Materials Science & Engineering |
1T4 |
Pratik Engineer
|
|
1T3 |
Abrar Mahmud
|
|
1T2 |
Jacquelyn MacCoon
|
|
1T1 |
Damian Durlik
|
|
Mechanical Engineering |
1T4 |
Omer Shargall
|
|
1T3 |
Trevor Burton
|
|
1T2 |
Ryan Persaud
|
|
1T1 |
David Clease
|
|
Mineral Engineering |
1T4 |
Mike Chen
|
|
1T3 |
Sebastien Balda
|
|
1T2 |
Paolo Tomasone
|
|
1T1 |
|
|
TrackOne |
1T4 |
Teresa Nguyen
|
Year Chairs
- First Year - Xin Ma
- Second Year - Gabriel Stavros
- Third Year - Ryan Persaud
- PEY Rep - David Cheung
- Fourth Year - Katerina Daginis
Skule™ Spirit
Godiva Week Competition Winners
External Representatives
- UTSU Director - Megan Lund
- UTSU Director - Sheema Khan
- UTSU Director - Rishi Maharaj
- Governing Council Representative - Ken Kuran
Conferences Hosted