2024-2025: Difference between revisions

From Skulepedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Thisdude (talk | contribs)
Undo revision 9812 by 174.138.196.129 (talk)
Tag: Undo
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
==Project Directors==
==Project Directors==


* [[Skule Alumni Outreach|Alumni Outreach Director]] - Hanna Lila
* [[Archivist]] - Ben Gloade
* [[Archivist]] - Ben Gloade
* [[Commuter Student Director]] - Akshat Gandhi
* [[The Cannon (Magazine)|Cannon]] EIC - Tobin Zheng
* [[Computer Systems Administrator]] - Ted Pinkerton
* [[Cannonball]] Director - Ashlyn Abdelmaseeh
* [[Design Team Association Director|Design Team Association]] Director - Sheen Patel
* [[Community Outreach Director]] - Sahana Prabhu
* [[Commuter Student Director]] - Akshat Gandhi
* [[Design Team Association Director|DTA Director]] - Sheen Patel
* [[Environmental Sustainability Director]] - Arnav Patil
* [[Equity & Inclusivity Director]] - Matthew Du
* [[VP External|External Relations Director]] - Rafiq Omair
* [[F!rosh Handbook|F!rosh Handbook Director]] - Selena Li
* [[Gradball]] Director - Lisa Qian
* [[Gradball]] Director - Lisa Qian
* [[Hard Hat Cafe]] -  
* [[Hard Hat Cafe]] - Kate Dong
* [[Hard Hat Cafe]] -  
* [[Hard Hat Cafe]] - Simona Tenche
* [[Ombudsperson]] -  
* [[Hi-Skule]] Director - Syeda Mahdia
* [[International Transition Director]] - Riann Po
* [[Mental Health and Wellness|Mental Wellness Director]] - Khushi Patel
* [[Mural Director]] - Kaija Mikes
* [[Ombudsperson]] - Milena Gega
* [[Orientation Chair]] - Vedant Gupta
* [[Orientation Chair]] - Lily Vanderwoude
* [[Orientation Chair]] - Lily Vanderwoude
* [[Orientation Chair]] - Vedant Gupta
* [[Skule Photography|Skule Photography Director]] - Victoria Zhou
* [[Skule™ Photography Director]] -  
* [[Skulebook|Skulebook Editor]] - Tristan Seto
* [[Skulebook]] Editor - Tristan Seto
* [[Social Media Coordinator]] - Sophia Keng
* [[Skule Kup]] Director - Shosh Lebo
* [[Sponsorship Director]] - Michelle Deloyde
* [[Engineering Stores|Stores]] Manager - Keira Foti
* [[Stores]] Manager - Keira Foti
* [[Engineering Stores|Stores]] Manager - Jenn Xu
* [[Stores]] Manager - Jenn Xu
* [[Social Media Director]] -  
* [[SUDS|SUDS Manager]] - Lincoln MacDonald
* [[Suds]] Manager - Daniel Tykei
* [[SUDS|SUDS Manager]] - Daniel Tykei
* [[Suds]] Manager - Lincoln Macdonald
* [[Systems Administrator|SysAdmin]] - Ted Pinkerton
* [[Toike Oike]] Editor - [[User:Milalala13|Mila Markovski]]
* [[Toike Oike (Newspaper)|Toike]] EIC - Mila Markovski
* [[Webmaster]] -
* [[UTEK]] Director - Jason Zhou
* [[Webmaster]] - Tait Berlette


==Chief Returning Officer==
==Chief Returning Officer==
Line 45: Line 58:
|-
|-
|Chemical Engineering Representative
|Chemical Engineering Representative
|
|Yuhan Zhang
|-
|-
|Civil Engineering Representative
|Civil Engineering Representative
|
|Michelle Deloyde
|-
|-
|Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative
|Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative
|
|Emilie Cote
|-
|-
|Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative
|Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative
|
|Ege Feyzioglu
|-
|-
|Engineering Science Representative
|Engineering Science Representative
|
|Edith Fang
|-
|-
|Industrial Engineering Representative
|Industrial Engineering Representative
|
|Kelvin Lo
|-
|-
|Materials Science Engineering Representative
|Materials Science Engineering Representative
|
|Alexis Kuri Garcia
|-
|-
|Mechanical Engineering Representative
|Mechanical Engineering Representative
|
|Ashlyn Abdelmaseeh
|-
|-
|Mineral Engineering Representative
|Mineral Engineering Representative
|
|Iyesha Rupashinha Arachige
|-
|-
|At-Large Representative
|At-Large Representative
Line 75: Line 88:
|-
|-
|At-Large Representative
|At-Large Representative
|
|Shosh Lebo
|-
|-
|At-Large Representative
|At-Large Representative
|
|Valentina Lin Fang
|-
|-
|At-Large Representative
|At-Large Representative
|
|Jim Xu
|-
|-
|First Year Representative
|First Year Representative
Line 87: Line 100:
|-
|-
|First Year Representative
|First Year Representative
|
|Jimmy Ji
|-
|-
|First Year Representative
|First Year Representative
|
|Hankun Lin
|-
|-
|UTSU Representative
|UTSU Representative
|
|''Vacant''
|}
|}


==Discipline Club Chairs==
==Discipline Club Chairs==


* [[Material Science and Engineering Club]] - Hikaru Tanaka
* [[Chem Club]] - Badr Abbas
* [[Civ Club]] - Amy Bagrin
* [[ECE Club]]- Sam Chowdhury
* [[ECE Club]] - Medina Qaderi
* [[EngSci Club]] - Jason Sunardi
* [[Indy Club]] - Tala Malkawi
* [[Mech Club]] - Siddhartha Challa
* [[Min Club]] - Raymond Bushan
* [[MSE Club]] - Hikaru Tanaka
* [[TrackOne]] - Jim Xu


==Class Representatives==
==Class Representatives==
Line 104: Line 126:
|Chemical Engineering
|Chemical Engineering
|2T8
|2T8
|
|William Chen
|-
|-
|
|
|2T7
|2T7
|
|Katy Mezei
|-
|-
|
|
|2T6
|2T6
|
|Miko Samson
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5+PEY
|2T5+PEY
|
|Amogh Manivannan
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|
|Isabella Petrocelli
|-
|-
|
|
Line 126: Line 148:
|Civil Engineering
|Civil Engineering
|2T8
|2T8
|
|Natalie El Taki
|-
|-
|
|
|2T7
|2T7
|
|Elizabeth Menjivar
|-
|-
|
|
|2T6
|2T6
|
|Dana Bou Saab
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5
|2T5
|
|Sophie Costantino
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|
|''Vacant''
|-
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|Computer Engineering
|ECE
|2T8
|2T8
|
|Ethan Mao, Abdullah Bin Rashid, Arnav Agarwal, Antoine Tabet
|-
|-
|
|
|2T7
|2T7
|
|Adam Abreha, Gianella Bejar Alvarez, Aarnavv Chordia, Vishwas Puri
|-
|-
|
|Computer Engineering
|2T6
|2T6
|
|Gaurika Mahajan, Fu Yamaoka
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5
|2T5
|
|Ken Hilton
|-
|
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5/2T4 + PEY
|Lalith Vanishnav Elangovan, Narender Kheder
|-
|-
|Electrical Engineering
|Electrical Engineering
|2T8
|
|-
|
|2T7
|
|-
|
|2T6
|2T6
|
|Joe Dai, Samar Qureshi
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5
|2T5
|
|Nidhi Nair
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|2T5/2T4 + PEY
|
|Sam Chowdhury, [[Tudor Sigmund]]
|-
|-
|
|
| colspan="2" |
|-
|-
|Engineering Science
|Engineering Science
Line 196: Line 209:
|
|
|2T7
|2T7
|
|Evelyn Fallah, Oliver Lagerquist
|-
|-
|
|
|2T6
|2T6
|
|Andy Gong
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5
|2T5
|
|''Vacant''
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|
|Andrew Guaiana
|-
|-
|
|
Line 214: Line 227:
|Industrial Engineering
|Industrial Engineering
|2T8
|2T8
|
|Yann Naman, Ivan Zhuo
|-
|-
|
|
|2T7
|2T7
|
|Renzo Ugarte Basurco
|-
|-
|
|
|2T6
|2T6
|
|Sherry Zhang
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5
|2T5
|
|Hayden Groer
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|
|Anmol Mahajan
|-
|-
|
|
Line 236: Line 249:
|Materials Science & Engineering
|Materials Science & Engineering
|2T8
|2T8
|
|Cathy Pong
|-
|-
|
|
|2T7
|2T7
|
|Izwa Sahdi
|-
|-
|
|
|2T6
|2T6
|
|Jasnoor Hazooria
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5
|2T5
|
|Kyla Tan
|-
|-
|
|
Line 258: Line 271:
|Mechanical Engineering
|Mechanical Engineering
|2T8
|2T8
|
|Francesca Huang, Tulgar Ilhan
|-
|-
|
|
|2T7
|2T7
|
|Rik Chatterjee, Sebastian Kiernan
|-
|-
|
|
|2T6
|2T6
|
|Rachel Pittman, Aidan Principe
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5
|2T5
|
|Ashlyn Abdelmaseeh, Celin Begeshev
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|
|''Vacant''
|-
|-
|
|
Line 280: Line 293:
|Mineral Engineering
|Mineral Engineering
|2T8
|2T8
|
|Ahnaf Hawlader
|-
|-
|
|
|2T7
|2T7
|
|Zach Zhang
|-
|-
|
|
|2T6
|2T6
|
|Nas Noroozifar
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5
|2T5
|
|''Vacant''
|-
|-
|
|
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|2T5/2T4+PEY
|
|Raymond Bushan
|-
|-
|TrackOne
|TrackOne
|2T8
|2T8
|
|Sunny Liu
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 18:28, 3 December 2025

Engineering Society Positions[edit | edit source]

* Resigned
** Recalled by the Board of Directors
*** Recalled by the respective consistency

Officers[edit | edit source]

Project Directors[edit | edit source]

Chief Returning Officer[edit | edit source]

Board of Directors[edit | edit source]

Speaker Ken Hilton
Chemical Engineering Representative Yuhan Zhang
Civil Engineering Representative Michelle Deloyde
Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative Emilie Cote
Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative Ege Feyzioglu
Engineering Science Representative Edith Fang
Industrial Engineering Representative Kelvin Lo
Materials Science Engineering Representative Alexis Kuri Garcia
Mechanical Engineering Representative Ashlyn Abdelmaseeh
Mineral Engineering Representative Iyesha Rupashinha Arachige
At-Large Representative Rebecca Ing
At-Large Representative Shosh Lebo
At-Large Representative Valentina Lin Fang
At-Large Representative Jim Xu
First Year Representative Ethan Mao
First Year Representative Jimmy Ji
First Year Representative Hankun Lin
UTSU Representative Vacant

Discipline Club Chairs[edit | edit source]

Class Representatives[edit | edit source]

Chemical Engineering 2T8 William Chen
2T7 Katy Mezei
2T6 Miko Samson
2T5+PEY Amogh Manivannan
2T5/2T4+PEY Isabella Petrocelli
Civil Engineering 2T8 Natalie El Taki
2T7 Elizabeth Menjivar
2T6 Dana Bou Saab
2T5 Sophie Costantino
2T5/2T4+PEY Vacant
ECE 2T8 Ethan Mao, Abdullah Bin Rashid, Arnav Agarwal, Antoine Tabet
2T7 Adam Abreha, Gianella Bejar Alvarez, Aarnavv Chordia, Vishwas Puri
Computer Engineering 2T6 Gaurika Mahajan, Fu Yamaoka
2T5 Ken Hilton
2T5/2T4 + PEY Lalith Vanishnav Elangovan, Narender Kheder
Electrical Engineering 2T6 Joe Dai, Samar Qureshi
2T5 Nidhi Nair
2T5/2T4 + PEY Sam Chowdhury, Tudor Sigmund
Engineering Science 2T8 Tao Xie, Andy Wen
2T7 Evelyn Fallah, Oliver Lagerquist
2T6 Andy Gong
2T5 Vacant
2T5/2T4+PEY Andrew Guaiana
Industrial Engineering 2T8 Yann Naman, Ivan Zhuo
2T7 Renzo Ugarte Basurco
2T6 Sherry Zhang
2T5 Hayden Groer
2T5/2T4+PEY Anmol Mahajan
Materials Science & Engineering 2T8 Cathy Pong
2T7 Izwa Sahdi
2T6 Jasnoor Hazooria
2T5 Kyla Tan
2T5/2T4+PEY CJ Conlin
Mechanical Engineering 2T8 Francesca Huang, Tulgar Ilhan
2T7 Rik Chatterjee, Sebastian Kiernan
2T6 Rachel Pittman, Aidan Principe
2T5 Ashlyn Abdelmaseeh, Celin Begeshev
2T5/2T4+PEY Vacant
Mineral Engineering 2T8 Ahnaf Hawlader
2T7 Zach Zhang
2T6 Nas Noroozifar
2T5 Vacant
2T5/2T4+PEY Raymond Bushan
TrackOne 2T8 Sunny Liu

Associated Entities[edit | edit source]

Spirit Heads[edit | edit source]

Internal Representatives[edit | edit source]

Godiva Week Competition Winners[edit | edit source]

Events[edit | edit source]

Great Frosh Patch-Off[edit | edit source]

The inaugural Great Frosh Patch-Off occurred this year, spearheaded by Tobin Zheng with help from the First Year and Fourth Year Chairs. Fourth-years laid the old patches they were no longer going to use out on a table in the pit, and frosh were encouraged to fight over them. The entire event lasted 19.5s -- less time than it takes for a school of piranhas to strip a cow to the bone.

Minecraft Critters[edit | edit source]

Please see the Minecraft Critters (2025) page for details.