2024-2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
==Chief Returning Officer== | ==Chief Returning Officer== | ||
* [[Chief Returning Officer]] - Lavneet Singh | |||
==Board of Directors== | ==Board of Directors== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Speaker | |||
|Ken Hilton | |||
|- | |||
|Chemical Engineering Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Civil Engineering Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Engineering Science Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Industrial Engineering Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Materials Science Engineering Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mechanical Engineering Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mineral Engineering Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|At-Large Representative | |||
|Rebecca Ing | |||
|- | |||
|At-Large Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|At-Large Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|At-Large Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|First Year Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|First Year Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|First Year Representative | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UTSU Representative | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Discipline Club Chairs== | ==Discipline Club Chairs== | ||
Revision as of 22:13, 31 March 2025
Engineering Society Positions
* Resigned
** Recalled by the Board of Directors
*** Recalled by the respective consistency
Officers
- President - Inho Kim
- VP Finance - Zayneb Hussain
- VP Communications - Jennifer Wu
- VP Academic - Kat Jia
- VP Student Life - Sean Huang
Project Directors
- Archivist - Ben Gloade
- Commuter Student Director
- Computer Systems Administrator - Ted Pinkerton
- Design Team Association Director - Sheen Patel
- Gradball Director - Lisa Qian
- Hard Hat Cafe -
- Hard Hat Cafe -
- Ombudsperson -
- Orientation Chair - Lily Vanderwoude
- Orientation Chair - Vedant Gupta
- Skule™ Photography Director -
- Skulebook Editor - Tristan Seto
- Skule Kup Director - Shosh Lebo
- Stores Manager - Keira Foti
- Stores Manager - Jenn Xu
- Social Media Director -
- Suds Manager - Daniel Tykei
- Suds Manager - Lincoln Macdonald
- Toike Oike Editor - Mila Markovski
- Webmaster -
Chief Returning Officer
- Chief Returning Officer - Lavneet Singh
Board of Directors
| Speaker | Ken Hilton |
| Chemical Engineering Representative | |
| Civil Engineering Representative | |
| Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative | |
| Electrical and Computer Engineering Representative | |
| Engineering Science Representative | |
| Industrial Engineering Representative | |
| Materials Science Engineering Representative | |
| Mechanical Engineering Representative | |
| Mineral Engineering Representative | |
| At-Large Representative | Rebecca Ing |
| At-Large Representative | |
| At-Large Representative | |
| At-Large Representative | |
| First Year Representative | |
| First Year Representative | |
| First Year Representative | |
| UTSU Representative |