846
edits
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
==Board of Director Results== | ==Board of Director Results== | ||
===Civil Engineering Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauricio Curbelo (Yes)''' | |||
|Civ 1T3 | |||
|29 | |||
|76% | |||
|- | |||
|Mauricio Curbelo (No) | |||
|Civ 1T3 | |||
|8 | |||
|21% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|1 | |||
|3% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''38''' | |||
|} | |||
===Chemical Engineering Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nicole Tavares (Yes)''' | |||
|Chem 1T3 | |||
|44 | |||
|92% | |||
|- | |||
|Nicole Tavares (No) | |||
|Chem 1T3 | |||
|4 | |||
|8% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|0 | |||
|0% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''48''' | |||
|} | |||
===Computer Engineering Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shane Blackie (Yes)''' | |||
|Comp 1T2 | |||
|20 | |||
|74% | |||
|- | |||
|Shane Blackie (No) | |||
|Comp 1T2 | |||
|7 | |||
|26% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|0 | |||
|0% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''27''' | |||
|} | |||
===Electrical Engineering Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|'''Misha Stecyk | |||
|Elec 1T2 | |||
|16 | |||
|55% | |||
|- | |||
|Sandra Sousa | |||
|Elec 1T3 | |||
|11 (''Disqualified'') | |||
|38% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Re-Open Nominations | |||
|2 | |||
|7% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|0 | |||
|0% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''29''' | |||
|} | |||
===Engineering Science Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ryan Bradley''' | |||
|NΨ 1T2+PEY | |||
|64 | |||
|67% | |||
|- | |||
|Patrick Zerr | |||
|NΨ ? | |||
|27 | |||
|28% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Re-Open Nominations | |||
|4 | |||
|4% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|0 | |||
|0% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''95''' | |||
|} | |||
===Industrial Engineering Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!rowspan="2" colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!colspan="2"|1st Round | |||
!colspan="2"|2nd Round | |||
!colspan="2"|3rd Round | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|'''Percentage''' | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|'''Percentage''' | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|'''Percentage''' | |||
|- | |||
|Joshua Belzile | |||
|Indy ? | |||
|31 | |||
|32% | |||
|31 | |||
|33% | |||
|42 | |||
|47% | |||
|- | |||
|''Wayne Lin''* | |||
|Indy 1T1+PEY | |||
|41 | |||
|43% | |||
|41 | |||
|43% | |||
|48 | |||
|53% | |||
|- | |||
|Ananya Tandon-Verma | |||
|Indy 1T4 | |||
|22 | |||
|23% | |||
|23 | |||
|24% | |||
|colspan="2" align="center"|- | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Re-Open Nominations | |||
|2 | |||
|2% | |||
|colspan="4" align="center"|- | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|0 | |||
|0% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''96''' | |||
|} | |||
==Election Campaign== | ==Election Campaign== |