846
edits
(Created page with "''See also: Engineering Society Awards'' Awarded annually to one (1) person in fourth year who demonstrates commitment and dedication to the Engineering Society through invo...") |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Awarded annually to one (1) person in fourth year who demonstrates commitment and dedication to the Engineering Society through involvement in extra-curricular activities run by the Engineering Society. | Awarded annually to one (1) person in fourth year who demonstrates commitment and dedication to the Engineering Society through involvement in extra-curricular activities run by the Engineering Society. | ||
==Past | ==Past Recipients== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!colspan="2"|Recipient | |||
|- | |||
|2001-2002 | |||
|Kirsten Koehl | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2002-2003 | |||
|Angelo Gentile | |||
|Indy 0T3 | |||
|- | |||
|2003-2004 | |||
|Mathew Szeto | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2004-2005 | |||
|Nazim Hussain | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2005-2006 | |||
|Jon Hollands | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2006-2007 | |||
|Carolyn Hicks | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2007-2008 | |||
|Eamon McDermott | |||
|NΨ 0T5+3? | |||
|- | |||
|2008-2009 | |||
|Steven Szeto | |||
|Indy 0T9 | |||
|- | |||
|2009-2010 | |||
|Tim Chen | |||
|NΨ 0T9+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|} |