Skule Nite 1T9

From Skulepedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Show Order[edit | edit source]


Act One
When You're a Skule Engineer
701
Perfect Pair
Mo Money Mo Orphans
Discipline 1 - A Scandal in Academia
Airport Security
Sink or Swim
Early Morning Class Intro
Early Morning Class
The Course Content Chase
Common Denominator
Gryffindor!
Ramsey's Prison Nightmares Pt.1
Discipline 2 - The Metaphoric Band
Together or Separate
Fuck My Code Intro
Fuck My Code
Gym Bros
Ramsey's Prison Nightmares Pt.2
Cheryl's Chair
Discipline 3 - The Truss of the Baskervilles
Bang!
I Need a Fifty Intro
I Need a Fifty
Act Two
TTC
30 Second Crafts
Muffin
It's the Law
Discipline 4 - A Study in MIE
Blood Type: HR Negative
Hackers
Hatchery Intro
Hatchery
Don't Do this to Me
Distant Stars
Writer's Block
Muffin Pt.2
Lemons of Wrath
Netflix Intro
Netflix
Girl Guide 3: Revolutions
Acronyms
Soda Slam
Discipline 5 - The Final Problem
The Saucy Professor
End the Show Intro
End the Show
Curtain Call

Brains[edit | edit source]

Director Johnny McGroaty Chem 1T7+PEY
Asst. Director Sean Pitre NΨ 1T8+PEY
Producer Angela Ma Chem 1T8+PEY
Asst. Producer David Pecile Indy 1T8+PEY
Stage Manager Sinan Keyder Indy 1T9+PEY
Technical Director James Xu NΨ 2T0
Asst. Technical Director Buke Erkoc Drama 1T9
Master Carpenters Cameron Whittle Mech 1T8+PEY
Brandon Lista Indy 1T7+PEY
Costumes Reena Cabanilla Chem 1T8+PEY
Props Meghan Muldoon ECE 1T9+PEY
Asst. Props Yesim Barista Mech 1T9+PEY
Master Painter Michelle Ji  
Asst. Master Painter Ashley An CIV 2T1
Vocal Director Mackenzie Seward NΨ 2T1
Alex Dowling Mech 1T8+PEY
Asst. Vocal Director Stephanie McDonald Mech 2T0+PEY
Choreographer Danja Papajani ECE 1T9
Asst. Choreographer Mackenzie Clark NΨ 1T9+PEY
Head Writer Jenny Graydon Indy 1T8

Cast and Band[edit | edit source]

Cast Jacqueline Amoranto
Anya Banning
Maya Dai
Emily Macdonald-Roach
Elena Pappas
Rebekah Parkes
Sofia Tijanic
Stephen Dawe
Thomas Dell
Kareem El-Baradie
Tristan Lipton
Kevin Porras
Mike Vu
Rohit Zachariah
Orchestra Musical Director Nicholas Popowich
Ass. Musical Director/Viola Bennett Leong
Flute/Piccolo Eleanor Jiang
Clarinet Emily Ding
Alto Sax Katherine Mao
Tenor Sax Ian Wang
Trumpet Stephen Manion
Trumpet/French Horn Alex Buck
Trombone Alec Gilvesy
Bass Trombone Apurv Bharadwaj
Guitar William Wang
Bass Guitar Sergio Dhelomme
Keyboards II/Aux Percussion Sabrina Cheng
Drums Twesh Uphadayha
Violin Sarah Chang
Cello Claire Jeon
Keyboard William Pei

Crew and Tech[edit | edit source]

Stage Manager Sinan Keyder
Floor Manager Seif Sarofim
Lighting Andrew Uderian
Scarlett Zhou (Asst.)
Sound Andrew Lau
Ethan Dean
Char Erb
Aurora Nowicki
Victoria Ruiz
Sound Effects Bingran Li
Jon Norman

Contributors[edit | edit source]

Marketing Director Laura Berneaga
Graphic Designer Katherine Rich
Videographer Marinette Chen
Webmaster Gabe Sher
Photography William Ye
Special Thanks for Going Above and Beyond Savannah Forest
Mike Hawkins
Ian Liness
Rachel Liness
Mike Szewczyk
John Michinsky
Sabrina Sikora
Production Crew Michelle Watt
Matthew Monaco
Baishi Pu
Michael Cortese
Matt Videly
Dana Kokoska
Sarp Kavalcioglu
Saskia George
Sera Shkut
Alyson Allen
Emma Chen
Michelle Hu
Jarusha Duragh
Maggie Vuong
Varsha Kumar
Dave Wong
Petra Alfred
Grace Wu
Yuqian Zhou
Phoebe Bugash
Hema Nookala
Writers Cameron Whittle


Johnny McGroarty David Pecile


Jenny Graydon
Sean Pitre
Anya Banning
Mike Vu
Sofia Tijanic
Maya Dai
Nikola Andric
Ryan Williams
Josh Davis
Emily MacDonald-Roach
Joel Kahn
Stephen Dawe
Stephanie McDonald
Tristan Lipton
The Fossils Justin Hugh
Kevin Hugh
Michael Manning
Sean Sit
Scott Whitty
Chris Sun
Genna Conant
Sebastian Kosch
Danielle Ruggierio
Nicole Tavares
Amanda Bell
Josh Davis
Elizabeth De Roode
Rachel Whitty
Josh Robichaud
Vincent Lee
Rob West
Chris Tuff
Alex Perelgut
Savannah Forest
Matthew Frade
Henry Shi
Elissar Hortense
Mike Hawkins
Ian Liness
Mike Szewczyk
John Michinsky
Natalia Sydorenko
Faculty Advisor Prof. Micah Stickel
Hart House Staff Brian Campbell
Tim Davidson
Doug Floyd
Front of House
Trevor Rines
Parker Nowlan
Special Thanks To Engineering Alumni Office
Sarah Steed
Sonia De Buglio
Engineering Society
Rhonda Meek