22
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:CIV club logo.jpg|thumb|left|200px|The CIV Club logo]] | [[Image:CIV club logo.jpg|thumb|left|200px|The CIV Club logo]][https://drive.google.com/file/d/1toXk1uzm-i8565imoP CLUE FOR AMAZING RACE] | ||
The '''University of Toronto Civil Engineering Club (CIV Club)''' provides numerous services for it’s current, past and future students. Our services aim to enhance the overall quality and experience of fellow Civil Engineering students. These services include Academics, Social, Sports, Common Room, Advocacy, Professional Development and much more. | The '''University of Toronto Civil Engineering Club (CIV Club)''' provides numerous services for it’s current, past and future students. Our services aim to enhance the overall quality and experience of fellow Civil Engineering students. These services include Academics, Social, Sports, Common Room, Advocacy, Professional Development and much more. | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
[[Image:CIV Dinner Dance.jpg|thumb|300px|CIV Club hosts an exciting dinner dance night and party annually in November for U of T Engineering Students. Stay updated and buy your tickets fast!]] | [[Image:CIV Dinner Dance.jpg|thumb|300px|CIV Club hosts an exciting dinner dance night and party annually in November for U of T Engineering Students. Stay updated and buy your tickets fast!]] | ||
==Executive Team== | ==Executive Team== | ||
The CIV Club Executive Team for the 1T2-1T3 Skule™ year consists of: | The CIV Club Executive Team for the 1T2-1T3 Skule™ year consists of: | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Chair | ||
|| | |||
||Jess Lam | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Vice-Chair | ||
|| | |||
||Teresa Nguyen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Academic Rep | ||
|| | |||
||Jason Arsenault | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Treasurer/Webmaster | ||
|| | |||
||Nicholas Nico Valenton | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Business Rep | ||
|| | |||
||Ian Weinberger | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Social Rep | ||
|| | |||
||Aneeqa Haider | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Sports Rep | ||
|| | |||
||Alessandro Zavatti | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||3rd Year Class Rep | ||
|| | |||
||Bo Wen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2rd Year Class Rep | ||
|| | |||
||Elissar El-Hage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1st Year Class Rep | ||
|| | |||
||Peter Luo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mentorship Coordinator || Brandon Gole | ||Mentorship Coordinator | ||
|| | |||
||Claire Oh | |||
|- | |||
||Mentorship Coordinator | |||
|| | |||
||Brandon Gole | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Contact== | ==Contact== | ||
<p class="mw_paragraph">Common Room: Galbraith Building Room 123<br />Email Address: chair@civ.skule.ca<br />Website: [http://www.civ.skule.ca civ.skule.ca] | |||
[[Category:Discipline Clubs]] | |||
</p> |
edits