Editing Skule Nite 1T9
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Show Order== | ==Show Order== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|| | || | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !|Act One | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||'''A Show For You''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||7 Minutes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Guilty Pleasures | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Bomb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Episode 1: The Beginning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Truth or Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||'''Really Want The Job''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Baby Papa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Griffin PD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Save Scott | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Ciao | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||'''Pizza Song''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Spy Dates | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Got Your Nose | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Campus Pests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Truth or Dare | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Episode 2: The Realness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Ice Cream | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||My Best Friends | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''Never Going Back''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !|Act Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||'''Sound of Laughter''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||'''Last Call''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Girl Guide 2: Reloaded | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Adventures of Google and Bored | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Oh You're Not | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Episode 3: Extravaganza | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Witches | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||'''Tinder''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Dreams Come True | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Participant 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Astronots | ||
|- | |- | ||
||The | ||Episode 4: The Crowning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Self-Checkout | ||
|- | |- | ||
||' | ||Sally's Problems | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''Together''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Brains== | ==Brains== | ||
Line 119: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Director''' | ||'''Director''' | ||
||Johnny | ||Johnny Mcgroaty | ||
||<span style="display: inline !important; float: none; background-color: rgb(248, 249, 250); color: rgb(34, 34, 34); font-family: Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 14px; font-style: normal; font-variant: normal; font-weight: 400; letter-spacing: normal; orphans: 2; text-align: left; text-decoration: none; text-indent: 0px; text-transform: none; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px;">Chem 1T7+PEY</span><br /> | ||<span style="display: inline !important; float: none; background-color: rgb(248, 249, 250); color: rgb(34, 34, 34); font-family: Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 14px; font-style: normal; font-variant: normal; font-weight: 400; letter-spacing: normal; orphans: 2; text-align: left; text-decoration: none; text-indent: 0px; text-transform: none; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px;">Chem 1T7+PEY</span><br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Asst. Director''' | ||'''Asst. Director''' | ||
||Sean Pitre | ||Sean Pitre | ||
||<span style="display: inline !important; float: none; background-color: rgb(248, 249, 250); color: rgb(34, 34, 34); font-family: Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 14px; font-style: normal; font-variant: normal; font-weight: 400; letter-spacing: normal; orphans: 2; text-align: left; text-decoration: none; text-indent: 0px; text-transform: none; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px;">NΨ 1T8 | ||<span style="display: inline !important; float: none; background-color: rgb(248, 249, 250); color: rgb(34, 34, 34); font-family: Verdana,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 14px; font-style: normal; font-variant: normal; font-weight: 400; letter-spacing: normal; orphans: 2; text-align: left; text-decoration: none; text-indent: 0px; text-transform: none; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; white-space: normal; word-spacing: 0px;">NΨ 1T8</span><br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Producer''' | ||'''Producer''' | ||
||Angela Ma | ||Angela Ma | ||
||Chem 1T8 | ||Chem 1T8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Asst. Producer''' | ||'''Asst. Producer''' | ||
||David Pecile | ||David Pecile | ||
|| | ||<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Stage Manager''' | ||'''Stage Manager''' | ||
|| | ||Selin Maden | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Technical Director''' | ||'''Technical Director''' | ||
||Jon Norman | |||
||MSE 1T9 | |||
|- | |||
||'''Asst. Technical Director''' | |||
||James Xu | ||James Xu | ||
||NΨ 2T0 | ||NΨ 2T0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 150: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 159px;" rowspan="2" data-mce-style="width: 159px;"|'''Master Carpenters''' | | style="width: 159px;" rowspan="2" data-mce-style="width: 159px;"|'''Master Carpenters''' | ||
| style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"| | | style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"|Brandon Lista | ||
| style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"| | | style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"|Indy 1T8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"| | | style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"|Sourabh Das | ||
| style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"| | | style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"|Mech 1T7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 159px;" data-mce-style="width: 159px;"|''' | | style="width: 159px;" data-mce-style="width: 159px;"|'''Costumer''' | ||
| style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"|Reena Cabanilla | | style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"|Reena Cabanilla | ||
| style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"|Chem 1T8 | | style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"|Chem 1T8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 159px;" data-mce-style="width: 159px;"|'''Props''' | | style="width: 159px;" data-mce-style="width: 159px;"|'''Props Master''' | ||
| style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"| | | style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"|Ahmed Abdelaal | ||
| style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"| | | style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"|Civ 1T9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 159px;" data-mce-style="width: 159px;"|'''Asst. Props''' | | style="width: 159px;" data-mce-style="width: 159px;"|'''Asst. Props Master''' | ||
| style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"| | | style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"|Buke Erkoc | ||
| style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"| | | style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"|Drama 1T9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 159px;" data-mce-style="width: 159px;"|'''Master Painter''' | | style="width: 159px;" data-mce-style="width: 159px;"|'''Master Painter''' | ||
| style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"| | | style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"|Monina Cepeda | ||
| style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"| | | style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"|Bio 1T7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 159px;" data-mce-style="width: 159px;"|'''Asst. Master Painter''' | | style="width: 159px;" data-mce-style="width: 159px;"|'''Asst. Master Painter''' | ||
| style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"| | | style="width: 116.08px;" data-mce-style="width: 116.08px;"|Angela Ma | ||
| style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"| | | style="width: 74.92px;" data-mce-style="width: 74.92px;"|Chem 1T8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||'''Vocal Director''' | ||
|| | ||<br /> | ||
|| | ||<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Asst. Vocal Director''' | |||
||Alex Dowling | ||Alex Dowling | ||
||Mech 1T8 | ||Mech 1T8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''Choreographer''' | ||
|| | ||<br /> | ||
|| | ||<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Choreographer''' | ||'''Asst. Choreographer''' | ||
||Danja Papajani | ||Danja Papajani | ||
||ECE 1T9 | ||ECE 1T9 | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Cast and Band== | ==Cast and Band== | ||
Line 211: | Line 181: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16"|'''Cast''' | ||
|| | ||Julia Lobo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Matthew Cabral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Michael Vu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Stephen Dawe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Cameron Whittle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Hema Nookala | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Tristan Lipton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Anagha Acharya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Anya Banning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Ryan Williams | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Emily Macdonald-Roach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Stephanie McDonald | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Maya Dai | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Rohit Zachariah | ||Rohit Zachariah | ||
|- | |||
||Dylan Dao | |||
|- | |||
||Pia Dimayuga | |||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16"|'''Orchestra''' | ||
||'''Musical Director''' | ||'''Musical Director''' | ||
||''' | ||'''Chris Renaud''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Flute/Piccolo | ||Flute/Piccolo | ||
Line 269: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Trombone | ||Trombone | ||
|| | ||Auni Ahsan | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Bass Trombone | ||Bass Trombone | ||
Line 278: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Bass Guitar | ||Bass Guitar | ||
|| | ||Nicholas Popowich | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Keyboards | ||Keyboards/Percussion | ||
||Sabrina Cheng | ||Sabrina Cheng | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 286: | Line 257: | ||
||Twesh Uphadayha | ||Twesh Uphadayha | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Violin | | rowspan="2"|Violin | ||
||Sarah Chang | ||Sarah Chang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Joshua Calafato | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Piano | ||
|| | ||Kate Lavrova | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Crew and Tech== | ==Crew and Tech== | ||
Line 304: | Line 276: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Stage Manager''' | ||'''Assistant Stage Manager''' | ||
||Sinan Keyder | ||Sinan Keyder | ||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|'''Lighting''' | ||
||'''Andrew Uderian''' | ||'''Andrew Uderian''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Scarlett Zhou (Asst.)''' | ||'''Scarlett Zhou (Asst.)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | ||Sabrina Sikora | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|'''Sound''' | |||
||'''Andrew Lau''' | ||'''Andrew Lau''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Ethan Dean''' | ||'''Ethan Dean''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Char Erb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Seif Sarofim | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | rowspan="3"|'''Sound Effects''' | ||
||'''Jenny Graydon''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||'''Massimo Gordillo''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Bingran Li | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Contributors== | ==Contributors== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|| | || | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Marketing Director''' | ||'''Marketing Director''' | ||
|| | ||Jenisse Minott | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Graphic Designer''' | ||'''Graphic Designer''' | ||
|| | ||David Pecile | ||
|- | |- | ||
||''' | ||'''Digital Media Producer''' | ||
|| | ||Jad Knayzeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Webmaster''' | ||'''Webmaster''' | ||
|| | ||Scott Love | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Photography''' | ||'''Photography''' | ||
Line 360: | Line 333: | ||
|| | || | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
|| | || | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Special Thanks for Going Above and Beyond''' | | rowspan="5"|'''Special Thanks for Going Above and Beyond''' | ||
||Savannah Forest | ||Savannah Forest | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 374: | Line 347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Mike Szewczyk | ||Mike Szewczyk | ||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Production Crew''' | | rowspan="20"|'''Production Crew''' | ||
|| | ||Laura Berneaga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Michelle Ji | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Bingran Li | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Katie Allison | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Elliot Ford | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Chinmayee Gidwani | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Kate MacQuarrie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Tom Muldoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Aurora Nowicki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Yesim Barista | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Diana Pesce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Theresa Taylor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Ashley An | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Meghan Muldoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Candice Lam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Kyra Poupore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Han Wu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Phoebe Bugash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Nkemjika Okeke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Iris Shih | ||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="13"|'''Writers''' | ||
| | ||Jenny Graydon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Massimo Gordillo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Johnny McGroarty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Ryan Williams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Josh Davis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Michael Manning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Scott Whitty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Jenisse Minott | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Mahtab Sabet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Pia Dimayuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Matthew Cabral | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Daniel Charpentier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Stephen Dawe | ||
|} | |} | ||
|| | || | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''The Fossils''' | | rowspan="28"|'''The Fossils''' | ||
||Justin Hugh | ||Justin Hugh | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 532: | Line 488: | ||
||Prof. Micah Stickel | ||Prof. Micah Stickel | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Hart House Staff''' | | rowspan="6"|'''Hart House Staff''' | ||
||Brian Campbell | ||Brian Campbell | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 548: | Line 504: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
||'''Special Thanks To''' | | rowspan="6"|'''Special Thanks To''' | ||
||Engineering Alumni Office | ||Engineering Alumni Office | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Stephanie Ordon | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Sonia De Buglio | ||Sonia De Buglio | ||
Line 558: | Line 514: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||Rhonda Meek | ||Rhonda Meek | ||
|- | |||
||Rosa Stina | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |