Editing Blue & Gold Committee
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
In recent years, the Blue & Gold Committee has also organized a Tools 101 event for F!rosh, to teach them how to safely use basic power tools. | In recent years, the Blue & Gold Committee has also organized a Tools 101 event for F!rosh, to teach them how to safely use basic power tools. | ||
==Past Blue & Gold Committee Chairs== | == Past Blue & Gold Committee Chairs == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Year | ||
! colspan="2"|Chair(s) | !colspan="2"|Chair(s) | ||
! | !Homecoming/Orientation Float | ||
! | !Pride Parade Float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 - 2019 | ||
| | |Carlos Fiel & Catherine Campbell | ||
|EngSci | |Chem 1T8+1+PEY & EngSci 2T0 | ||
|Shooting Stars | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-2018 | |||
|- | |Marie Floryan & Cameron Alizadeh | ||
| | |Mech 1T9 & EngSci 1T9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016-2017 | ||
| | |Ozan Coşkun & Josh Calafato | ||
|Mech 1T7 & EngSci 1T7+PEY | |||
| | |? | ||
| | |Chair Arch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015-2016 | ||
| | |Trevor Gauthier & Liz White | ||
| | |Mech 1T7+PEY & Chem 1T7+PEY | ||
| | |Hogwarts Express | ||
| | |Wheel of Skule | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014-2015 | ||
| | |Alejandro Mejia & Aidan Solala | ||
| | |MSE 1T4+PEY & Mech 1T6+PEY | ||
| | |New TTC Streetcar | ||
| | |Moon Lander | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013-2014 | ||
| | |Gregory Cummings & Ryan Mintz | ||
| | |Elec 1T4+PEY & Elec 1T4 | ||
| | |Frosh Group Mosaic | ||
| | |Lady Rainicorn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012-2013 | ||
| | |Gabriel Stavros & Tejas Manjunath | ||
| | |MSE 1T3+PEY & Mech 1T4+PEY | ||
| | |Dye Station Mosaic/Skule Bus | ||
| | |Nyan Cat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011-2012 | ||
| | |Luis Ramirez & Sandra Sousa | ||
| | |Comp 1T2+PEY & Elec 1T3 | ||
| | |Princess Peach's Castle/The Danger Float | ||
| | |Godiva's Horse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2010-2011 | ||
| | |Addie Denison & Peter Raimondo | ||
|Mech 1T2+PEY & Civ 1T1+PEY | |||
| | |TTC Streetcar | ||
| | !rowspan="37"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009-2010 | ||
| | |Kathy Grycko & Kevin P. Siu | ||
| | |Civ 1T0 & NΨ 1T0+PEY | ||
| | |Viking Ship/Little Red Skule House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2008-2009 | ||
| | |Ellen Chan & Rossana Rodriguez | ||
|MSE 0T8+PEY & Indy 1T0+1 | |||
|Boombox | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-2008 | |||
|Stefano Gelmi | |||
|Indy 0T9 | |||
|Train | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006-2007 | |||
|John McLeod & Henry Cheung | |||
|NΨ 0T6+PEY & NΨ 0T7+PEY | |||
|Space Shuttle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2005-2006 | |||
|Chris Anderson | |||
|? | |||
|Double-Decker Bus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2004-2005 | |||
|Leona Smith | |||
| | |? | ||
|Castle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2003-2004 | |||
|Jon Hollands | |||
|Mech 0T5 | |||
|Pirate Ship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2002-2003 | |||
|Duncan Rowe | |||
|Civ 0T4 | |||
|Red Skule House | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2001-2002 | |||
|Angelo Gentile | |||
| | |? | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2000-2001 | |||
|Matthew Staikos | |||
| | |? | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1999-2000 | |||
|Ken McNeil & Struan Vaz | |||
|? | |||
|Dell Computer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1998-1999 | |||
|Sean Voskamp | |||
|Mech 0T0 | |||
|Canon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1997-1998 | |||
|Ryan Morris | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1996-1997 | |||
|Steven Dennis | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1995-1996 | |||
| | |Drago Banovic | ||
| | |? | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1994-1995 | |||
|Ken Gower | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1993-1994 | |||
|Rowan Wilson | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1992-1993 | |||
|Brian Scholz | |||
| | |? | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1991-1992 | |||
|Christopher Hiscock | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1990-1991 | |||
|George Mallinos | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1989-1990 | |||
|Sandro Perruzza | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1988-1989 | |||
|Rino Zan | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1987-1988 | |||
|Allan Bray | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1986-1987 | |||
|Steve Kotsopoulos | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1985-1986 | |||
|Wayne McPhee | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1984-1985 | |||
|Franco Minatel | |||
|Mech 8T6 | |||
|Hard Hat with beer bottle? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1983-1984 | |||
|Bill Hollings | |||
| | |? | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1982-1983 | |||
|Alan Kasperski | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1981-1982 | |||
|Peter Weick | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1980-1981 | |||
|Ofer Pittel | |||
|Mech | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1979-1980 | |||
|George Klekner-Alt | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1978-1979 | |||
|Bob Beaumont | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977-1978 | |||
|Rob Yates | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1976-1977 | |||
|Jim Burpee | |||
| | |? | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1975-1976 | |||
| | |R. Gilmour | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1974-1975 | |||
|Paul Baker | |||
| | |? | ||
|? | |||
|} | |} | ||