744
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Every year, each incoming class of F!rosh at the end of their first year has the privilege of painting a mural (usually following a particular theme) onto a designated wall in the SF basement level. The First Year chair is normally responsible for overseeing the completion of the mural. | Every year, each incoming class of F!rosh at the end of their first year has the privilege of painting a mural (usually following a particular theme) onto a designated wall in the SF basement level. The First Year chair is normally responsible for overseeing the completion of the mural. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Year !! Notes !! Picture | |||
|- | |||
| '''0T7''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0T8''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''0T9''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1T0''' || || [[File:1T0 Year Wall.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''1T1''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1T2''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| '''1T3''' || || | |||
|- | |||
|} |