The printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.
Show Order
Act One
|
Overture
|
A Reason to Laugh
|
Bad News Bears - I
|
Sexual Disorientation
|
HWW - Chem & Elec
|
A Dangerous Encounter
|
In Engineering
|
In the Name of Love
|
Battleblimps
|
Assets
|
You Can Go With This
|
HWW - MSE & Comp
|
UTOR
|
Bad News Bears - II
|
Apples
|
ROSI
|
Copy Time
|
Ring Ring Ring
|
Waiter Wait
|
PORTAL
|
HWW - Mech & Civ
|
Power of the Salamander
|
If Not For Failure
|
|
Act Two
|
One Night
|
The Information Age
|
Armchairs and Corpses
|
Bad News Bears - III
|
Imma Be!
|
This is My Education
|
Out of Order
|
HWW - Indy & Min
|
Boss Troubles
|
Kitchen Nightmwares
|
Face Tomorrow
|
Free Me
|
Bad News Bears - IV
|
Feelin' Gangsta
|
HWW - EngSci & T1
|
You Make Me Feel
|
Company Policy
|
Help Me Go Higher
|
This Iron Ring
|
|
Brains
Directors
|
Christopher Sun
|
NΨ 1T3+PEY
|
Scott Whitty
|
NΨ 1T3+PEY
|
Producers
|
Amanda Bell
|
Indy MASc 1T4
|
Ian Parker
|
Min 1T2+1
|
Chunkei Tang
|
Chem 1T4
|
Stage Manager
|
Sandra Sousa
|
Elec 1T3
|
Technical Directors
|
Adam Fontana
|
Elec 1T3
|
Ian Liness
|
Mech 1T3+PEY
|
|
Master Carpenters
|
Adam Fontana
|
Elec 1T3
|
Ian Liness
|
Mech 1T3+PEY
|
Props
|
Felix Pang
|
Mech 1T3+PEY
|
Painters
|
Catherine Smith
|
Chem 1T3
|
Elissar El-Hage
|
Civ 1T5
|
Costumers
|
Ivony Ahat
|
Civ 1T4
|
Eva Barnard
|
Civ 1T4
|
Amanda Bell
|
Indy MASc 1T4
|
Sitara Chiu
|
Civ 1T4
|
Nikita Dawe
|
Indy 1T3
|
Lakmini Perera
|
ECE 1T4
|
|
Musical Director
|
Sal Alberti
|
Indy 1T3+PEY
|
Vocal Directors
|
Scott Orr
|
Chem 1T4
|
Nicole Tavares
|
Chem 1T3+PEY
|
Choreographers
|
Rachel Whitty
|
Pharm 1T1
|
Christopher Sun
|
NΨ 1T3+PEY
|
Kevin Vidal
|
SN 0T9+1
|
Scott Whitty
|
NΨ 1T3+PEY
|
|
Cast and Band
Cast
|
Hassan Anis
|
Indy 1T5
|
Iulia Ciobanu
|
Arts 1T3
|
Josephine Cooper
|
Chem MASc 1T3
|
Elizabeth De Roode
|
Chem 1T6
|
Massimo Gordillo
|
Indy 1T5
|
Justin Hugh
|
Mech 1T3
|
Kevin Hugh
|
CS 1T6
|
Michael Manning
|
NΨ 1T3+PEY
|
Navid Nourian
|
NΨ 1T2+PEY
|
Daniella Ruggiero
|
Mech 1T3
|
Emma Sexton
|
Mech 1T6
|
Sean Sit
|
Indy 1T2+PEY
|
Nicole Tavares
|
Chem 1T3+PEY
|
Mónica Tedman
|
Arts 1T4
|
|
Orchestra
|
Conductor
|
Sal Alberti
|
Indy 1T3+PEY
|
Bass
|
Jeff Craig
|
Life 2T4
|
Guitar
|
Kevin Lam
|
NΨ 1T3+PEY
|
Violin
|
TianYang Lin
|
Civ 1T4
|
Violin
|
Haruna Monri
|
Civ 1T4
|
Trombone
|
Tristan O'Rourke
|
NΨ 1T4
|
Clarinet
|
Alex Perelgut
|
NΨ 1T6
|
Flute
|
Fay Qian
|
Arts 1T3
|
Trombone
|
Chris Renaud
|
Chem 1T6
|
Horn
|
Adam Rosenfield
|
NΨ 1T4
|
Tenor Sax
|
Thomas Santerre
|
Elec 1T5
|
Alto Sax
|
Ashton Sidhu
|
NΨ 1T6
|
Trumpet
|
Tom Stratford
|
BComm 1T3
|
Drums
|
Adam Thomas
|
Mech 1T5
|
Percussion
|
Andrew Thompson
|
BComm 1T1
|
Keyboards
|
Marc Tyndel
|
ECE 1T2
|
Cello
|
Lynn Wei
|
Arts 1T3
|
|
Crew and Tech
Floor Manager
|
Tom Piotrowski
|
Elec 1T5
|
Stage Crew
|
Matthew Frade
|
Indy 1T5
|
Roger Luo
|
T1 1T6
|
Tejas Manjunath
|
Mech 1T4
|
Michael Oatway
|
Indy 1T6
|
Shashwat Sharma
|
NΨ 1T3+PEY
|
|
Lighting
|
Ian Liness
|
Mech 1T3+PEY
|
Savannah Forest
|
Civ 1T6
|
Anna Hankinson
|
ECE 1T5
|
Minh Nguyen
|
Civ 1T3
|
Sound
|
Ryan Alafriz
|
Indy 1T2+PEY
|
Sophia Wolf
|
ECE 1T5
|
Sound Effects
|
Thomas Medal
|
Mech 1T5
|
David Belvedere
|
NΨ 1T5
|
|
Contributors
Videography
|
Jad Knayzeh
|
NΨ 1T3+PEY
|
Jimmy Lu
|
Civ MASc 1T3
|
Henry Shi
|
ECE MEng 1T2
|
Programme
|
Billy Wong
|
Civ MASc 1T3
|
Web Design
|
Brian To
|
NΨ 1T5
|
Shen Wang
|
NΨ 1T5
|
Photography
|
Jimmy Lu
|
Civ MASc 1T3
|
Billy Wong
|
Civ MASc 1T3
|
|
Building Crew
|
Emma Bowman
|
Tania Das
|
Jake De Biasi
|
Saheb Dhody
|
Savannah Forest
|
Matthew Frade
|
Shi han
|
Cyrus Lau
|
Bryon Leung
|
Roger Luo
|
Milan Maljkovic
|
Alejandro Mejia
|
Michael Oatway
|
Patrick Oatway
|
Colin Parker
|
Tommy Pearson
|
Bianca Rosiak
|
Madeleine Sells
|
Shashwat Sharma
|
Sabrina Sikora
|
Sharon Tao
|
Yung Han Yen
|
|
Writers
|
Christopher Sun
|
Scott Whitty
|
Iulia Ciobanu
|
Justin Hugh
|
Julia Kozlowski
|
Michael Manning
|
Navid Nourian
|
Henry Shi
|
Sean Sit
|
Jonny Sun
|
Nicole Tavares
|
The Fossils
|
|
Music Arrangements
|
Ryan Alafriz
|
Sal Alberti
|
Kevin Lam
|
Adam Rosenfield
|
David Ruggiero
|
Marc Tyndel
|
|
Special Thanks To
|
Elissa Caccavella
|
Carina Cautillo
|
Henry Cheung
|
Sonia De Buglio
|
Sebastian Kosch
|
Kian Marandi
|
Dan Marquez
|
Kristina Minella
|
Chris Peressotti
|
Jordan Silverman
|
Jonny Sun
|
Chris Tuff
|
Rob West
|
The Fossils
|
|