List of Chief Attiliators
Year
|
Name
|
2023-2024
|
You Wish!
|
|
2022-2023
|
Karman Lochab
|
ECE ?T?
|
2021-2022
|
Julia Taylor
|
ECE 2T1+PEY
|
2020-2021
|
Catherine Kucaba
|
Mech 2T0+PEY
|
2019-2020
|
Carlos Fiel
|
Chem 1T8+1+PEY
|
2018-2019
|
Simon André
|
Indy 1T8+PEY
|
2017-2018
|
Sofia Tijanic
|
ECE 1T9+PEY
|
2016-2017
|
Elizabeth de Roode
|
Chem 1T6+PEY
|
2015-2016
|
Kevin Vincze
|
Chem 1T7+PEY
|
2014-2015
|
Milan Maljković
|
Elec 1T6+PEY
|
2013-2014
|
David Belvedere
|
NΨ 1T5+PEY
|
2012-2013
|
Hollis Milroy
|
NΨ 1T3+
|
2011-2012
|
Kyle Tousignant
|
Civ 1T2
|
2010-2011
|
Yuri Savguira
|
MSE 1T1
|
2009-2010
|
Leo Monaco
|
MSE 1T0
|
2008-2009
|
Christopher Singh
|
MSE 0T9
|
2007-2008
|
Cody MacNeil
|
Mech 0T8
|
2006-2007
|
Mark Belvedere
|
Elec 0T7
|
2005-2006
|
Zachary Hoy
|
Chem 0T6
|
2004-2005
|
Aaron Lampe
|
Elec 0T6
|
2003-2004
|
Todd Reichert
|
NΨ 0T4+Film
|
2002-2003
|
Angelo Gentile
|
Indy 0T3
|
2001-2002
|
Ian Roberts
|
Comp 0T2
|
2000-2001
|
Matthew Staikos
|
Comp 0T1
|
1999-2000
|
David Wright
|
NΨ 0T0
|
1998-1999
|
Gord Bennett
|
Indy 9T9
|
1997-1998
|
Drago "Puff" Banovic
|
Indy 9T8+
|
1996-1997
|
Taras Kohut
|
Mech 9T8
|
1995-1996
|
Ed Vujnovic
|
Chem 9T6
|
1994-1995
|
"Geo" Mike Starogiannis
|
Geo 9T6
|
1993-1994
|
George Vujnovic
|
Mech 9T4
|
1992-1993
|
Brian Campanotti
|
Elec 9T3
|
1991-1992
|
J.C. St. Amour
|
9T5
|
1990-1991
|
Sarah Ronchi
|
Chem 9T2
|
1989-1990
|
Ken de Jong
|
Mech 9T1
|
1988-1989
|
Robert Drascic
|
Mech 9T0
|
1987-1988
|
Marc Laurin
|
Chem 8T9
|
1986-1987
|
John Howlett/Dave Paradi
|
Chem 8T7 (both)
|
1985-1986
|
Dave Paradi
|
Chem 8T7
|
1984-1985
|
John Howlett
|
Chem 8T7
|
1983-1984
|
Ken Burns
|
?
|
1982-1983
|
Dave Wilson
|
?
|
1981-1982
|
Martin "Bear" Kuntze
|
?
|
1980-1981
|
Greg Forbes
|
?
|
1979-1980
|
Karlis Jansons
|
Geo 8T1
|
1978-1979
|
?
|
?
|
1977-1978
|
?
|
?
|
1976-1977
|
Robert Gilmour
|
?
|
1975-1976
|
?
|
?
|
1974-1975
|
?
|
?
|
1973-1974
|
?
|
?
|
1972-1973
|
John Vanneste
|
?
|
1971-1972
|
?
|
?
|
1970-1971
|
?
|
?
|
1969-1970
|
?
|
?
|
1968-1969
|
?
|
?
|
1967-1968
|
?
|
?
|
1966-1967
|
?
|
?
|
1965-1966
|
?
|
?
|
1964-1965
|
Doug Macdonald
|
?
|
1963-1964
|
John Adam
|
Chem 6T6
|
1962-1963
|
?
|
?
|
1961-1962
|
?
|
?
|
1960-1961
|
John Bell
|
?
|
1959-1960
|
Bill Riggs
|
?
|
1958-1959
|
?
|
?
|
1957-1958
|
?
|
?
|
1956-1957
|
George Shipley
|
?
|
1955-1956
|
Hugh Mackenzie
|
?
|
1954-1955
|
?
|
?
|
1953-1954
|
?
|
?
|
1952-1953
|
Jim Montgomery
|
?
|
1951-1952
|
Bill Broughton
|
?
|
1950-1951
|
Nick Monsour
|
Mech 5T1
|
1949-1950
|
A.J. Paul LaPrairie
|
Mining 5T0
|
1948-1949
|
A.J. Paul LaPrairie
|
Mining 5T0
|
1947-1948
|
?
|
?
|
1946-1947
|
?
|
?
|
1945-1946
|
?
|
?
|
1944-1945
|
?
|
?
|
1943-1944
|
?
|
?
|
1942-1943
|
?
|
?
|
1941-1942
|
?
|
?
|
1940-1941
|
?
|
?
|
1939-1940
|
?
|
?
|
1938-1939
|
?
|
?
|
1937-1938
|
?
|
?
|
1936-1937
|
?
|
?
|
1935-1936
|
?
|
?
|
1934-1935
|
?
|
?
|
1933-1934
|
?
|
?
|
1932-1933
|
?
|
?
|
1931-1932
|
?
|
?
|
1930-1931
|
?
|
?
|
1929-1930
|
?
|
?
|