846
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | ||
|colspan="6"|'''1071''' | |colspan="6"|'''1071''' | ||
|} | |||
==Levy Referendum Results== | |||
===Blue Sky Solar Car Levy=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|Yes | |||
|237 | |||
|48% | |||
|- | |||
|'''No''' | |||
|248 | |||
|51% | |||
|- | |||
|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|5 | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''490''' | |||
|} | |||
===Destination Imagination Levy=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|Yes | |||
|103 | |||
|24% | |||
|- | |||
|'''No''' | |||
|318 | |||
|74% | |||
|- | |||
|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|9 | |||
|2% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''430''' | |||
|} | |||
===Iron Dragons Levy=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|Yes | |||
|183 | |||
|38% | |||
|- | |||
|'''No''' | |||
|292 | |||
|61% | |||
|- | |||
|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|5 | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''480''' | |||
|} | |||
===Skule Nite Levy=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|'''Yes''' | |||
|274 | |||
|56% | |||
|- | |||
|No | |||
|217 | |||
|44% | |||
|- | |||
|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|1 | |||
|0% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''492''' | |||
|} | |||
===Sustainable Engineers Association Levy=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|Yes | |||
|143 | |||
|32% | |||
|- | |||
|'''No''' | |||
|298 | |||
|67% | |||
|- | |||
|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|4 | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''445''' | |||
|} | |||
===University of Toronto Concrete Canoe Levy=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|Yes | |||
|485 | |||
|43% | |||
|- | |||
|'''No''' | |||
|273 | |||
|56% | |||
|- | |||
|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|5 | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''485''' | |||
|} | |||
===You're Next Career Network Levy=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|Yes | |||
|226 | |||
|49% | |||
|- | |||
|'''No''' | |||
|233 | |||
|51% | |||
|- | |||
|Spoiled Ballots | |||
|1 | |||
|0% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''460''' | |||
|} | |||
==Board of Directors Results== | |||
===Chemical Engineering Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|Nico ? | |||
|Civ ? | |||
|14 | |||
|12% | |||
|- | |||
|Niko ? | |||
|Civ ? | |||
|19 | |||
|16% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bo Zhang''' | |||
|Civ ? | |||
|69 | |||
|57% | |||
|- | |||
|Jess ? | |||
|Civ ? | |||
|18 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Re-Open Nominations | |||
|1 | |||
|0% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''121''' | |||
|} | |||
===Civil Engineering Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|Ales ? | |||
|Chem ? | |||
|4 | |||
|7% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Guillaume Bence-Hebert''' | |||
|Chem ? | |||
|25 | |||
|45% | |||
|- | |||
|Tahr ? | |||
|Chem ? | |||
|0 | |||
|0% | |||
|- | |||
|Nicho ? | |||
|Chem ? | |||
|23 | |||
|42% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Re-Open Nominations | |||
|3 | |||
|5% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''55''' | |||
|} | |||
===Computer Engineering Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kimberly Shen (Yes)''' | |||
|Comp 1T5 | |||
|12 | |||
|63% | |||
|- | |||
|Kimberly Shen (No) | |||
|Comp 1T5 | |||
|7 | |||
|37% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''19''' | |||
|} | |||
===Engineering Science Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2" rowspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!colspan="2"|1st Round | |||
!colspan="2"|2nd Round | |||
!colspan="2"|3rd Round | |||
|- | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|'''Percentage''' | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|'''Percentage''' | |||
|'''Votes''' | |||
|'''Percentage''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Patrick Zerr''' | |||
|NΨ 1T4 | |||
|54 | |||
|42% | |||
|60 | |||
|50% | |||
|88 | |||
|81% | |||
|- | |||
|Bria ? | |||
|NΨ ? | |||
|37 | |||
|29% | |||
|47 | |||
|39% | |||
|colspan="2" align="center"|- | |||
|- | |||
|David ? | |||
|NΨ ? | |||
|26 | |||
|20% | |||
|colspan="4" align="center"|- | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Re-Open Nominations | |||
|12 | |||
|9% | |||
|13 | |||
|11% | |||
|21 | |||
|19% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''129''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''120''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''109''' | |||
|} | |||
===Industrial Engineering Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gordon Tang''' | |||
|Indy 1T4 | |||
|29 | |||
|55% | |||
|- | |||
|Eric ? | |||
|Indy ? | |||
|10 | |||
|19% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Re-Open Nominations | |||
|14 | |||
|26% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''53''' | |||
|} | |||
===Mechanical Engineering Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shamail Rizwan (Yes)''' | |||
|Mech ? | |||
|54 | |||
|82% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Re-Open Nominations | |||
|12 | |||
|18% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''66''' | |||
|} | |||
===Materials Science Engineering Representative=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!Votes | |||
!Percentage | |||
|- | |||
|Gabriel Stavros | |||
|MSE 1T3 | |||
|16 | |||
|35% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vinson Quoc Truong''' | |||
|MSE ? | |||
|29 | |||
|63% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Re-Open Nominations | |||
|1 | |||
|2% | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'''46''' | |||
|} | |||
===At-Large Representatives=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!rowspan="2" colspan="2"|Candidate | |||
!1st Round | |||
!2nd Round | |||
!3rd Round | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" align="center"|'''Votes''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Teresa Nguyen''' | |||
|? 1T4 | |||
|'''135''' | |||
|colspan="2" align="center"|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Donnie Yee''' | |||
|Mech 1T2+PEY | |||
|75 | |||
|'''87.9''' | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Praneet Bagga''' | |||
|? | |||
|63 | |||
|67.6 | |||
|'''71.3''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Aiden Muller''' | |||
|? | |||
|49 | |||
|53.9 | |||
|'''55.9''' | |||
|- | |||
|Jame ? | |||
|? | |||
|34 | |||
|37.9 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|Teja ? | |||
|? | |||
|42 | |||
|49.8 | |||
|51.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Fion ? | |||
|? | |||
|32 | |||
|33.3 | |||
|34.4 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Re-Open Nominations | |||
|20 | |||
|22.3 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Total Ballots Cast''' | |||
|'''450''' | |||
|'''352.7''' | |||
|'''277.7''' | |||
|} | |} |