846
edits
m (moved Club of the Year Award to Club of the Year) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Awarded to the best Engineering Society Discipline Club. Criteria for evaluation includes the quality and organization of their dinner/dance, level of student involvement in the club, quality and organization of the Iron Ring Party, effort in raising funds for Graditude, contributions to Engineering Society at large, and the quantity and quality of any other events undertaken by the club itself. | Awarded to the best Engineering Society Discipline Club. Criteria for evaluation includes the quality and organization of their dinner/dance, level of student involvement in the club, quality and organization of the Iron Ring Party, effort in raising funds for Graditude, contributions to Engineering Society at large, and the quantity and quality of any other events undertaken by the club itself. | ||
==Past | ==Past Recipients== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Discipline | |||
!colspan="2"|Club Chair | |||
|- | |||
|2009-2010 | |||
|Indy | |||
|Liuba Mamonova | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2008-2009 | |||
|MSE | |||
|Karl Visnovec | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2007-2008* | |||
|NΨ | |||
|Christian Maxwell | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|Mech | |||
|Ali Istchenko | |||
|Mech 0T7+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|2006-2007 | |||
|Indy | |||
|Stephanie Whitehurst | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2005-2006 | |||
|Comp | |||
|Kharthick Kathiresan | |||
|Elec 0T5+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|2004-2005 | |||
|Civ | |||
|Chris Pearson | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2003-2004 | |||
|NΨ | |||
|Mohammad Hamidian | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2002-2003 | |||
|MSE | |||
|Althea Barthos | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2001-2002 | |||
|Civ | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Two Club of the Year awards were awarded in 2007-2008. |