15
edits
Pakamalaka (talk | contribs) (→Past Winners: updated recipients) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Past Winners== | ==Past Winners== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !|Year | ||
!colspan="2"|Recipient | ! colspan="2"|Recipient | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022-2023 | ||
| | |Elliot De Angelis (BoD Rep) | ||
| | |Chem 2T2+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ike Arzoumanian (Class Rep) | ||
|Civ 2T5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tala Malkawi (Class Rep) | ||
| | |Indy 2T5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021-2022 | ||
| | |Sohiel Hassan (Class Rep) | ||
| | |Mech 2T1 + PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Karim Mansour (Class Rep) | ||
| | |Mech 2T3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-2013 | |Thea Perez (Class Rep) | ||
|Laura Shen | |T1 2T5 | ||
|ECE 1T5 | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-2021 | |||
|Stella Gregorski (BoD Rep) | |||
|Chem 2T2 | |||
|- | |||
|Julianne Attai (Class Rep) | |||
|EngSci 2T3 | |||
|- | |||
|Minnie Menezes (Class Rep) | |||
|Mech 2T1+1+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|Annie Pham (Class Rep) | |||
|Mech 2T2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019-2020 | |||
|Muskan Sethi (BoD Rep) | |||
|Chem 2T0+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|Minnie Menezes (Class Rep) | |||
|Mech 2T1+1+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|2018-2019 | |||
|Zahir Firoze (Class Rep) | |||
|Indy 2T1 | |||
|- | |||
|2017-2018 | |||
|Madison Desembrana (Class Rep) | |||
|Chem 1T9 + 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016-2017 | |||
||Marie Floryan (Class Rep) | |||
||Mech 1T9 | |||
|- | |||
||Billy Graydon (BoD Rep) | |||
||ECE 1T6 + PEY | |||
|- | |||
||2015-2016 | |||
||Sharon Ravindran | |||
||EngSci 1T5+PEY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014-2015* | |||
||Kenny Chiyu Wei (Class Rep) | |||
||Chem 1T6 | |||
|- | |||
||Peter Luo (BoD Rep) | |||
||Civ 1T6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013-2014* | |||
||Pierre Harfouche | |||
||NΨ 1T4+PEY | |||
|- | |||
||Kenny Kim | |||
||NΨ 1T6 | |||
|- | |||
||2012-2013 | |||
||Laura Shen | |||
||ECE 1T5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !|Year | ||
!colspan="2"|First Year | ! colspan="2"|First Year | ||
!colspan="2"|Second Year | ! colspan="2"|Second Year | ||
!colspan="2"|Third Year | ! colspan="2"|Third Year | ||
!colspan="2"|Fourth Year | ! colspan="2"|Fourth Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010-2011 | ||2010-2011 | ||
|Teresa Nguyen | ||Teresa Nguyen | ||
| | ||CIV 1T4T1+PEY | ||
|Trevor Burton | ||Trevor Burton | ||
|Mech 1T3 | ||Mech 1T3 | ||
|Nitla Cooke | ||Nitla Cooke | ||
|Indy 1T2+PEY | ||Indy 1T2+PEY | ||
|Saeed Kaddoura | ||Saeed Kaddoura | ||
|Chem 1T1 | ||Chem 1T1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009-2010 | ||2009-2010 | ||
|Andy Chen | ||Andy Chen | ||
|Mech 1T3 | ||Mech 1T3 | ||
| | ||Jacquelyn MacCoon | ||
|MSE | ||MSE 1T2T1+PEY | ||
|Becky Gan | ||Becky Gan | ||
|Indy | ||Indy 1T1T1+PEY | ||
|Jonathan Houle | ||Jonathan Houle | ||
|Indy 0T9+PEY | ||Indy 0T9+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008-2009 | ||2008-2009 | ||
|Albert Huynh | ||Albert Huynh | ||
|Chem | ||Chem 1T2T1+PEY | ||
|colspan="2"|''Not Awarded'' | | colspan="2"|''Not Awarded'' | ||
|Daniel Cooperman | ||Daniel Cooperman | ||
|Comp 0T9+1+PEY | ||Comp 0T9+1+PEY | ||
|Evan Jones | ||Evan Jones | ||
|Civ 0T9 | ||Civ 0T9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-2008 | ||2007-2008 | ||
|Wayne Lin | ||Wayne Lin | ||
|Indy | ||Indy 1T1T1+PEY | ||
|Julie Hommik | ||Julie Hommik | ||
|Mech 1T0+PEY | ||Mech 1T0+PEY | ||
|Alanna Yontef | ||Alanna Yontef | ||
|Mech 0T9+PEY | ||Mech 0T9+PEY | ||
|Nick Tenev | ||Nick Tenev | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006-2007 | ||2006-2007 | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|Steven Gurfinkel | ||Steven Gurfinkel | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|Robert Nesci | ||Robert Nesci | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Two recipients were awarded in that year. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Two recipients were awarded in that year. |
edits