Blue & Gold Committee: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Past Blue & Gold Committee Chairs
No edit summary |
|||
(42 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
In recent years, the Blue & Gold Committee has also organized a Tools 101 event for F!rosh, to teach them how to safely use basic power tools. | In recent years, the Blue & Gold Committee has also organized a Tools 101 event for F!rosh, to teach them how to safely use basic power tools. | ||
== Past Blue & Gold Committee Chairs == | ==Past Blue & Gold Committee Chairs== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !|Year | ||
!colspan="2"|Chair(s) | ! colspan="2"|Chair(s) | ||
!Homecoming Float | !|Homecoming/Orientation Float | ||
!Pride Parade Float | !|Pride Parade Float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2022-2023 | ||
| | ||Natalia Espinosa-Merlano & Parker Johnston | ||
| | ||Mech 2T3+PEY & ECE 2T2 T1+1+PEY | ||
| | || | ||
| | ||3D Rainbow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2021-2022 | ||
| | ||Emma Belhadfa & Ethan Stojanov | ||
| | ||NΨ 2T3 & NΨ 2T3 | ||
| | || | ||
| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2020-2021 | ||
| | ||Sophia Mazzonna & Nathan Coelho | ||
| | ||ECE 2T2 & ECE 2T2 | ||
| | || | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2019-2020 | ||
| | ||Ben Morehead & Michelle Watt | ||
| | ||ECE 2T1 & Mech 2T1 T1 | ||
| | || | ||
||Stonewall Thank You | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2018-2019 | ||
| | ||Carlos Antonio Fiel & MacKenzie Campbell | ||
| | ||Chem 1T8+1+PEY & EngSci 2T0 | ||
| | || | ||
||Shooting Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2017-2018 | ||
| | ||Marie Floryan & Cameron Alizadeh | ||
| | ||Mech 1T9 & EngSci 1T9 | ||
| | || | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2016-2017 | ||
| | ||Ozan Coşkun & Josh Calafato | ||
| | ||Mech 1T7 & EngSci 1T7+PEY | ||
| | || | ||
||Chair Arch | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2015-2016 | ||
| | ||Trevor Gauthier & Liz White | ||
| | ||Mech 1T7+PEY & Chem 1T7+PEY | ||
| | ||Hogwarts Express | ||
||Wheel of Skule | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2014-2015 | ||
| | ||Alejandro Mejia & Aidan Solala | ||
| | ||MSE 1T4+PEY & Mech 1T6+PEY | ||
| | ||New TTC Streetcar | ||
||Moon Lander | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2013-2014 | ||
| | ||Gregory Cummings & Ryan Mintz | ||
| | ||Elec 1T4+PEY & Elec 1T4 | ||
| | ||Frosh Group Mosaic | ||
||Lady Rainicorn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2012-2013 | ||
| | ||Gabriel Stavros & Tejas Manjunath | ||
| | ||MSE 1T3+PEY & Mech 1T4+PEY | ||
| | ||Dye Station Mosaic/Skule Bus | ||
||Nyan Cat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2011-2012 | ||
| | ||Luis Ramirez & Sandra Sousa | ||
| | ||Comp 1T2+PEY & Elec 1T3 | ||
| | ||Princess Peach's Castle/The Danger Float | ||
||Godiva's Horse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2010-2011 | ||
| | ||Addie Denison & Peter Raimondo | ||
| | ||Mech 1T2+PEY & Civ 1T1+PEY | ||
| | ||TTC Streetcar | ||
! rowspan="37"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2009-2010 | ||
| | ||Kathy Grycko & Kevin P. Siu | ||
| | ||Civ 1T0 & NΨ 1T0+PEY | ||
| | ||Viking Ship/Little Red Skule House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2008-2009 | ||
| | ||Ellen Chan & Rossana Rodriguez | ||
| | ||MSE 0T8+PEY & Indy 1T0+1 | ||
| | ||Boombox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2007-2008 | ||
| | ||Stefano Gelmi | ||
| | ||Indy 0T9 | ||
| | ||Train | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2006-2007 | ||
| | ||John McLeod & Henry Cheung | ||
| | ||NΨ 0T6+PEY & NΨ 0T7+PEY | ||
| | ||Space Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2005-2006 | ||
| | ||Chris Anderson | ||
|? | ||? | ||
| | ||Double-Decker Bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2004-2005 | ||
| | ||Leona Smith | ||
|? | ||? | ||
| | ||Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2003-2004 | ||
| | ||Jon Hollands | ||
| | ||Mech 0T5 | ||
| | ||Pirate Ship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2002-2003 | ||
| | ||Duncan Rowe | ||
| | ||Civ 0T4 | ||
| | ||Red Skule House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2001-2002 | ||
| | ||Angelo Gentile | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2000-2001 | ||
| | ||Matthew Staikos | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1999-2000 | ||
| | ||Ken McNeil & Struan Vaz | ||
|? | ||? | ||
| | ||Dell Computer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1998-1999 | ||
| | ||Sean Voskamp | ||
| | ||Mech 0T0 | ||
| | ||Canon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1997-1998 | ||
| | ||Ryan Morris | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1996-1997 | ||
| | ||Steven Dennis | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1995-1996 | ||
| | ||Drago Banovic | ||
| | ||Indy 9T8+ | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1994-1995 | ||
| | ||Ken Gower | ||
| | ||? | ||
| | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1993-1994 | ||
| | ||Rowan Wilson | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1992-1993 | ||
| | ||Brian Scholz | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1991-1992 | ||
| | ||Christopher Hiscock | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1990-1991 | ||
| | ||George Mallinos | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1989-1990 | ||
| | ||Sandro Perruzza | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1988-1989 | ||
| | ||Rino Zan | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1987-1988 | ||
| | ||Allan Bray | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1986-1987 | ||
| | ||Steve Kotsopoulos | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1985-1986 | ||
| | ||Wayne McPhee | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974-1975 | ||1984-1985 | ||
|Paul Baker | ||Franco Minatel | ||
|? | ||Mech 8T6 | ||
|? | ||Hard Hat with beer bottle? | ||
|- | |||
||1983-1984 | |||
||Bill Hollings | |||
||? | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||1982-1983 | |||
||Alan Kasperski | |||
||? | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||1981-1982 | |||
||Peter Weick | |||
||? | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||1980-1981 | |||
||Ofer Pittel | |||
||Mech | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||1979-1980 | |||
||George Klekner-Alt | |||
||? | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||1978-1979 | |||
||Bob Beaumont | |||
||? | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||1977-1978 | |||
||Rob Yates | |||
||? | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||1976-1977 | |||
||Jim Burpee | |||
||? | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||1975-1976 | |||
||R. Gilmour | |||
||? | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||1974-1975 | |||
||Paul Baker | |||
||? | |||
||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 219: | Line 280: | ||
*[http://blueandgold.skule.ca The Blue and Gold Committee] | *[http://blueandgold.skule.ca The Blue and Gold Committee] | ||
*[http://www.skule.ca University of Toronto Engineering Society] | *[http://www.skule.ca University of Toronto Engineering Society] | ||