Difference between revisions of "2018-2019"

From Skulepedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 82: Line 82:
 
|chem2 = Brohath Amrithraj
 
|chem2 = Brohath Amrithraj
 
|chem3 = Jacob Foster
 
|chem3 = Jacob Foster
|chempey=
+
|chempey= Liam Patrick Micheal Donaghy
 
|chem4 = Rudan Zheng
 
|chem4 = Rudan Zheng
|civ1 = Amy Liu
+
|civ1 = Emanuele Dell'Olivastro
|civ2 = Christian Elena Pavlidis
+
|civ2 = Ziquan Deng
|civ3 = Andrew Lau
+
|civ3 = Karen Chu
|civpey=
+
|civpey= Simonne Varela
|civ4 = Kayla Steadman
+
|civ4 = Kristina Ma
|comp1 = Dhruv Warrier
+
|comp1 = Myeog Hun Song (David)
|comp2 = Chris Dryden/Jane Illarionova
+
|comp2 = Ian Sartor
|comp3 = Tim Fei
+
|comp3 = Nicholas Popowich
|comppey=
+
|comppey= N/A
|comp4 = Tania Albarghouthi
+
|comp4 = Mircea Papuc
|elec1 = Joshua Pius
+
|elec1 = Sebastian Tampu
|elec2 = Linda Wu
+
|elec2 = Vacant
|elec3 = Mohaimen Khan
+
|elec3 = Michela Trozzo
|elecpey=
+
|elecpey=N/A
|elec4 = Mitchell Au
+
|elec4 = Aqsa Haider
|engsci1 = Dingyuhan (Helen) Wang
+
|engsci1 = Julia L. Wang
|engsci2 = Andrew Ming Wang
+
|engsci2 = Sonali Dey
|engsci3 = Rebekah (Mi Sol) Kim
+
|engsci3 = Hanna Jiamei Zhang
|engscipey=
+
|engscipey=N/A
|engsci4 = Aidan Malone
+
|engsci4 = David Kivlichan
|indy1 = Toufic Constantin/Tanishq Singh
+
|indy1 = Shankeran (Eran) Vijayakumar
|indy2 = Nojhat Hrishti
+
|indy2 = Zahir Firoze
|indy3 = Claire Goldsmith
+
|indy3 = Tamara Kecman
|indypey=
+
|indypey=N/A
|indy4 = Krysten Szatan
+
|indy4 = Saurabh Agrawal
|mech1 = Chetanya Choudhary
+
|mech1 = Christopher Tong & Alaa Hatoom
|mech2 = Max Glidden
+
|mech2 = Khaled Gaber
|mech3 = Marie Floryan
+
|mech3 = Chloe Oriotis
|mechpey=
+
|mechpey= Marie Floryan
|mech4 = Sourabh Das
+
|mech4 = Katherine Pryszlak
 
|min1 = Vacant
 
|min1 = Vacant
|min2 = Demi De Silva
+
|min2 = Zhitian (Jenny) Luan
|min3 = Matthew Goldbaum
+
|min3 = Anahahan Stephan Canagasuriam
|minpey=
+
|minpey= N/A
 
|min4 = Vacant
 
|min4 = Vacant
|mse1 = Min Tsung (Mark) Liao
+
|mse1 = Nicole Ryk
|mse2 = Calvin Yu Huynh
+
|mse2 = Andrew Wuebbolt
|mse3 = Brittny Eileen Carter
+
|mse3 = Amanda Pasqualani
|msepey=
+
|msepey= N/A
|mse4 = Alan Stagg
+
|mse4 = Daniel Brlas
|t1 = John Peri
+
|t1 = Selina Tong
  
 
|lgmb_bl = Issy Williams
 
|lgmb_bl = Issy Williams
|cannon_ca = you wish!
+
|cannon_ca = To be revealed at Gradball 1T9.
|bg_chair1 = Carlos Fiel Antiono
+
|bg_chair1 = Carlos Antiono Fiel  
 
|bg_chair2= Mackenzie Campbell
 
|bg_chair2= Mackenzie Campbell
  
 
|yncn = Andrew Kidd
 
|yncn = Andrew Kidd
|eaa= TBD
+
|eaa= Hani Abu Jurji
|skulenite_liasion= TBD
+
|skulenite_liasion= Angela Ma
  
|firstyearchair =  TBD
+
|firstyearchair =  Mirjana Mijalkovic
|ptsc = TBD
+
|ptsc = Aurora Nowicki
 
|msc = TBD
 
|msc = TBD
|fourthyearchair = TBD
+
|fourthyearchair = Molly Gormon
 
|valedictorian= TBD
 
|valedictorian= TBD
  

Revision as of 22:25, 20 December 2018

Engineering Society Milestones

Engineering Society Positions

* Resigned
** Recalled by the Board of Directors
*** Recalled by the respective consistency

Officers

Project Directors

Chief Returning Officer

Board of Directors

Speaker Carol Yeung
Chemical Engineering Representative Muskan Sethi
Civil Engineering Representative Jinbo Yu
Computer Engineering Representative Alexander Caton
Electrical Engineering Representative Ankita Khanda
Engineering Science Representative Andrew Kidd
Industrial Engineering Representative Samuel McCulloch
Materials Science Engineering Representative Jennifer Dixon
Mechanical Engineering Representative Sourabh Das
Mineral Engineering Representative Bobby Graydon
At-Large Representative MacKenzie Campbell
At-Large Representative Zachary LaPointe
At-Large Representative Gabriel Sher
At-Large Representative Christopher Kousinioris
First Year Representative Katarina Chiam
First Year Representative Elliot De Angelis
First Year Representative Hasma Habibiy
UTSU Representative Yasmine El Sanyoura

Discipline Club Chairs

Class Representatives

Chemical Engineering 2T2 Nikhil Konduru
2T1 Brohath Amrithraj
2T0 Jacob Foster
1T9+PEY Liam Patrick Micheal Donaghy
1T9/1T8+PEY Rudan Zheng
Civil Engineering 2T2 Emanuele Dell'Olivastro
2T1 Ziquan Deng
2T0 Karen Chu
1T9+PEY Simonne Varela
1T9/1T8+PEY Kristina Ma
Computer Engineering 2T2 Myeog Hun Song (David)
2T1 Ian Sartor
2T0 Nicholas Popowich
1T9+PEY N/A
1T9/1T8+PEY Mircea Papuc
Electrical Engineering 2T2 Sebastian Tampu
2T1 Vacant
2T0 Michela Trozzo
1T9+PEY N/A
1T9/1T8+PEY Aqsa Haider
Engineering Science 2T2 Julia L. Wang
2T1 Sonali Dey
2T0 Hanna Jiamei Zhang
1T9+PEY N/A
1T9/1T8+PEY David Kivlichan
Industrial Engineering 2T2 Shankeran (Eran) Vijayakumar
2T1 Zahir Firoze
2T0 Tamara Kecman
1T9+PEY N/A
1T9/1T8+PEY Saurabh Agrawal
Materials Science & Engineering 2T2 Nicole Ryk
2T1 Andrew Wuebbolt
2T0 Amanda Pasqualani
1T9+PEY N/A
1T9/1T8+PEY Daniel Brlas
Mechanical Engineering 2T2 Christopher Tong & Alaa Hatoom
2T1 Khaled Gaber
2T0 Chloe Oriotis
1T9+PEY Marie Floryan
1T9/1T8+PEY Katherine Pryszlak
Mineral Engineering 2T2 Vacant
2T1 Zhitian (Jenny) Luan
2T0 Anahahan Stephan Canagasuriam
1T9+PEY N/A
1T9/1T8+PEY Vacant
TrackOne 2T2 Selina Tong

Associated Entities

Spirit Heads

Ancillary Organizations

Internal Representatives

  • First Year Chair - Mirjana Mijalkovic
  • Part Time Students' Chair - Aurora Nowicki
  • Mature Students' Chair - TBD
  • Fourth Year Chair - Molly Gormon
  • Valedictorian - TBD

External Representatives

  • UTSU Director - TBD
  • UTSU Director - TBD
  • UTSU Director - TBD
  • Student Governor - TBD

Godiva Week Competition Winners

Conferences Hosted