Difference between revisions of "2012-2013"

From Skulepedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "==Major Milestones for EngSoc in 2012-2013== {{Engineering Society by Year 2011 <!-- |composite = Engsoc 2012-2013.jpg |caption = Engineering Society 2012-2013 --> |president ...")
 
Line 11: Line 11:
 
|vp_external = Anton Klunko
 
|vp_external = Anton Klunko
 
|vp_student_life = Nikola Radovanovic
 
|vp_student_life = Nikola Radovanovic
 +
 +
|archivist = ''vacant''
 +
|cannon_editor = Vijay Unnithan
 +
|cannonball = Amy Hu
 +
|community_outreach = Aishwarya Saxena
 +
|compsys_admin = Yannick How Wong
 +
|stores_finance = Laura Burget
 +
|stores_ops = Matko Brunski
 +
|f!rosh_handbook = Fionna Gan
 +
|gradball = Nicole Cyhelka
 +
|caf_finance = Maggie Cai
 +
|caf_ops = Kunal Taneja
 +
|hi-skule = Kenny Wong
 +
|ombudsman = ''vacant''
 +
|orientation = Maegan Chang
 +
|skulebook = Jenny Yao
 +
|skule_kup = Raymond Luu
 +
|sponsorship = Felipe Richards
 +
|suds_finance = Gordon Tattle
 +
|suds_ops = Andrew Barolet
 +
|toike_editor = Evan Boyce
 +
|utek = Marissa Wu
 +
|webmaster = Brian To
 +
|cro = Evangelos Staikos
 +
 +
|speaker = ''vacant''
 +
|bod_chem = Bo Zhang
 +
|bod_civ = Guillaume Bence-Hebert
 +
|bod_comp = Kimberly Shen
 +
|bod_engsci = Patrick Zerr
 +
|bod_indy = Gordon Tang
 +
|bod_mse = Vinson Quoc Truong
 +
|bod_mech = Shamail Rizwan
 +
|bod_min = ''vacant''
 +
|bod_al1 = Praneet Bagga
 +
|bod_al2 = Aidan Muller
 +
|bod_al3 = Teresa Nguyen
 +
|bod_al4 = Donnie Yee
  
 
|1 = 1T6
 
|1 = 1T6

Revision as of 19:38, 14 April 2012

Major Milestones for EngSoc in 2012-2013

Engineering Society Positions

Officers

Project Directors

*Resigned
**Recalled

Board of Directors

Speaker vacant
Chemical Engineering Representative Bo Zhang
Civil Engineering Representative Guillaume Bence-Hebert
Computer Engineering Representative Kimberly Shen
Electrical Engineering Representative vacant
Engineering Science Representative Patrick Zerr
Industrial Engineering Representative Gordon Tang
Materials Science Engineering Representative Vinson Quoc Truong
Mechanical Engineering Representative Shamail Rizwan
Mineral Engineering Representative vacant
At-Large Representative Praneet Bagga
At-Large Representative Aidan Muller
At-Large Representative Teresa Nguyen
At-Large Representative Donnie Yee
First Year Representative vacant
First Year Representative vacant
First Year Representative vacant

Discipline Club Chairs

Class Representatives

Chemical Engineering 1T6 vacant
1T5 vacant
1T4 vacant
1T3 vacant
Civil Engineering 1T6 vacant
1T5 vacant
1T4 vacant
1T3 vacant
Computer Engineering 1T6 vacant
1T5 vacant
1T4 vacant
1T3 vacant
Electrical Engineering 1T6 vacant
1T5 vacant
1T4 vacant
1T3 vacant
Engineering Science 1T6 vacant
1T5 vacant
1T4 vacant
1T3 vacant
Industrial Engineering 1T6 vacant
1T5 vacant
1T4 vacant
1T3 vacant
Materials Science & Engineering 1T6 vacant
1T5 vacant
1T4 vacant
1T3 vacant
Mechanical Engineering 1T6 vacant
1T5 vacant
1T4 vacant
1T3 vacant
Mineral Engineering 1T6 vacant
1T5 vacant
1T4 vacant
1T3 vacant
TrackOne 1T6 vacant
First Year Chair 1T6 vacant
Fourth Year Chair 1T3 vacant

External Representatives

Skule™ Spirit

Godiva Week Competition Winners

Conferences Hosted

{{#invoke:Navbox|navbox}}