2011-2012

From Skulepedia
Revision as of 16:56, 13 August 2013 by Archivist (talk | contribs)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Major Milestones for EngSoc in 2011-2012

Establishment of the Board of Directors

The Engineering Society Board of Directors met for the first time on April 11, 2011.



Engineering Society Positions

Officers

Project Directors

*Resigned
**Recalled

Board of Directors

Speaker Rishi Maharaj
Chemical Engineering Representative Nicole Tavares
Civil Engineering Representative Mauricio Curbelo
Computer Engineering Representative Shane Blackie
Electrical Engineering Representative Misha Stecyk
Engineering Science Representative Ryan Bradley
Industrial Engineering Representative Wayne Lin
Materials Science Engineering Representative Gabriel Stavros
Mechanical Engineering Representative Abhishek Mathur
Mineral Engineering Representative Sebastien Balda
At-Large Representative Amanda Bell
At-Large Representative Rafal Dittwald
At-Large Representative Huda Idrees
At-Large Representative Teresa Nguyen
First Year Representative Shane Hu
First Year Representative Michael Taguiam
First Year Representative Jenny Yao

Discipline Club Chairs

Class Representatives

Chemical Engineering 1T5 Laura Burget
1T4 Ishan Gupta
1T3 Neha Mithia
1T2 Meraj Shah
Civil Engineering 1T5 Nicholas (Nico) Valenton
1T4 Matthew Latavo
1T3 Evan Ma
1T2 vacant
Computer Engineering 1T5 Zhe Shi
1T4 Yerusha Nuh
1T3 Sachin Siby
1T2 vacant
Electrical Engineering 1T5 Julian Romagnino
1T4 Victor Zhang
1T3 Allan Wang
1T2 vacant
Engineering Science 1T5 Brandon Li / Brian To
1T4 Neell Young
1T3 Stuti Rng
1T2 Wilson Poon
Industrial Engineering 1T5 Judy Zhu
1T4 Marwan Dajani
1T3 Nitla Cooke
1T2 Anna Sheu
Materials Science & Engineering 1T5 Michael Sabatini
1T4 Pratik Engineer
1T3 Shruti Srinivasan
1T2 Erin McNeill
Mechanical Engineering 1T5 Steve Lu
1T4 Raymond Luu
1T3 Trevor Burton
1T2 vacant
Mineral Engineering 1T5 Anthony Suppa
1T4 Ivan Zdravkovic
1T3 Sebastien Balda
1T2 vacant
TrackOne 1T5 Evan Boyce
{{#if:Kimberly Shen|First Year Chair 1T5 Kimberly Shen
Fourth Year Chair 1T2 vacant

External Representatives

  • UTSU Director - Abhishek Mathur
  • UTSU Director - Dimpho Radebe
  • UTSU Director - Akid Azfar

Skule™ Spirit

Godiva Week Competition Winners

Conferences Hosted

Ontario Engineering Competitions

{{#invoke:Navbox|navbox}}