Blue & Gold Committee: Difference between revisions
→Past Blue & Gold Committee Chairs
No edit summary |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
In recent years, the Blue & Gold Committee has also organized a Tools 101 event for F!rosh, to teach them how to safely use basic power tools. | In recent years, the Blue & Gold Committee has also organized a Tools 101 event for F!rosh, to teach them how to safely use basic power tools. | ||
== Past Blue & Gold Committee Chairs == | ==Past Blue & Gold Committee Chairs== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !|Year | ||
!colspan="2"|Chair(s) | ! colspan="2"|Chair(s) | ||
!Homecoming/Orientation Float | !|Homecoming/Orientation Float | ||
!Pride Parade Float | !|Pride Parade Float | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2024-2025 | ||
| | |Vincent Bourdé & Ethan Chen | ||
| | |EngSci 2T6 & MSE 2T5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bridge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |2023-2024 | ||
|Aidan Castanheiro & Kaija Mikes | |||
|ECE 2T5 & EngSci 2T5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Train | ||
|- | |||
||2022-2023 | |||
||Natalia Espinosa-Merlano & Parker Johnston | |||
||Mech 2T3+PEY & ECE 2T2 T1+1+PEY | |||
|| | |||
||3D Rainbow | |||
|- | |||
||2021-2022 | |||
||Emma Belhadfa & Ethan Stojanov | |||
||NΨ 2T3 & MSE 2T3 | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-2018 | ||2020-2021 | ||
|Marie Floryan & Cameron Alizadeh | ||Sophia Mazzonna & Nathan Coelho | ||
|Mech 1T9 & EngSci 1T9 | ||ECE 2T2 & ECE 2T2 | ||
| | || | ||
| | || | ||
|- | |||
||2019-2020 | |||
||Ben Morehead & Michelle Watt | |||
||ECE 2T1 & Mech 2T1 T1 | |||
|| | |||
||Stonewall Thank You | |||
|- | |||
||2018-2019 | |||
||Carlos Antonio Fiel & MacKenzie Campbell | |||
||Chem 1T8+1+PEY & EngSci 2T0 | |||
|| | |||
||Shooting Stars | |||
|- | |||
||2017-2018 | |||
||Marie Floryan & Cameron Alizadeh | |||
||Mech 1T9 & EngSci 1T9 | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-2017 | ||2016-2017 | ||
|Ozan Coşkun & Josh Calafato | ||Ozan Coşkun & Josh Calafato | ||
|Mech 1T7 & EngSci 1T7+PEY | ||Mech 1T7 & EngSci 1T7+PEY | ||
| | || | ||
|Chair Arch | ||Chair Arch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015-2016 | ||2015-2016 | ||
|Trevor Gauthier & Liz White | ||Trevor Gauthier & Liz White | ||
|Mech 1T7+PEY & Chem 1T7+PEY | ||Mech 1T7+PEY & Chem 1T7+PEY | ||
|Hogwarts Express | ||Hogwarts Express | ||
|Wheel of Skule | ||Wheel of Skule | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-2015 | ||2014-2015 | ||
|Alejandro Mejia & Aidan Solala | ||Alejandro Mejia & Aidan Solala | ||
|MSE 1T4+PEY & Mech 1T6+PEY | ||MSE 1T4+PEY & Mech 1T6+PEY | ||
|New TTC Streetcar | ||New TTC Streetcar | ||
|Moon Lander | ||Moon Lander | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013-2014 | ||2013-2014 | ||
|Gregory Cummings & Ryan Mintz | ||Gregory Cummings & Ryan Mintz | ||
|Elec 1T4+PEY & Elec 1T4 | ||Elec 1T4+PEY & Elec 1T4 | ||
|Frosh Group Mosaic | ||Frosh Group Mosaic | ||
|Lady Rainicorn | ||Lady Rainicorn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-2013 | ||2012-2013 | ||
|Gabriel Stavros & Tejas Manjunath | ||Gabriel Stavros & Tejas Manjunath | ||
|MSE 1T3+PEY & Mech 1T4+PEY | ||MSE 1T3+PEY & Mech 1T4+PEY | ||
|Dye Station Mosaic/Skule Bus | ||Dye Station Mosaic/Skule Bus | ||
|Nyan Cat | ||Nyan Cat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011-2012 | ||2011-2012 | ||
|Luis Ramirez & Sandra Sousa | ||Luis Ramirez & Sandra Sousa | ||
|Comp 1T2+PEY & Elec 1T3 | ||Comp 1T2+PEY & Elec 1T3 | ||
|Princess Peach's Castle/The Danger Float | ||Princess Peach's Castle/The Danger Float | ||
|Godiva's Horse | ||Godiva's Horse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010-2011 | ||2010-2011 | ||
|Addie Denison & Peter Raimondo | ||Addie Denison & Peter Raimondo | ||
|Mech 1T2+PEY & Civ 1T1+PEY | ||Mech 1T2+PEY & Civ 1T1+PEY | ||
|TTC Streetcar | ||TTC Streetcar | ||
!rowspan="37"| | ! rowspan="37"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009-2010 | ||2009-2010 | ||
|Kathy Grycko & Kevin P. Siu | ||Kathy Grycko & Kevin P. Siu | ||
|Civ 1T0 & NΨ 1T0+PEY | ||Civ 1T0 & NΨ 1T0+PEY | ||
|Viking Ship/Little Red Skule House | ||Viking Ship/Little Red Skule House | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008-2009 | ||2008-2009 | ||
|Ellen Chan & Rossana Rodriguez | ||Ellen Chan & Rossana Rodriguez | ||
|MSE 0T8+PEY & Indy 1T0+1 | ||MSE 0T8+PEY & Indy 1T0+1 | ||
|Boombox | ||Boombox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-2008 | ||2007-2008 | ||
|Stefano Gelmi | ||Stefano Gelmi | ||
|Indy 0T9 | ||Indy 0T9 | ||
|Train | ||Train | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006-2007 | ||2006-2007 | ||
|John McLeod & Henry Cheung | ||John McLeod & Henry Cheung | ||
|NΨ 0T6+PEY & NΨ 0T7+PEY | ||NΨ 0T6+PEY & NΨ 0T7+PEY | ||
|Space Shuttle | ||Space Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005-2006 | ||2005-2006 | ||
|Chris Anderson | ||Chris Anderson | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|Double-Decker Bus | ||Double-Decker Bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2004-2005 | ||2004-2005 | ||
|Leona Smith | ||Leona Smith | ||
| | ||MSE 0T6 | ||
|Castle | ||Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003-2004 | ||2003-2004 | ||
|Jon Hollands | ||Jon Hollands | ||
|Mech 0T5 | ||Mech 0T5 | ||
|Pirate Ship | ||Pirate Ship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002-2003 | ||2002-2003 | ||
|Duncan Rowe | ||Duncan Rowe | ||
|Civ 0T4 | ||Civ 0T4 | ||
|Red Skule House | ||Red Skule House | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001-2002 | ||2001-2002 | ||
|Angelo Gentile | ||Angelo Gentile | ||
| | ||Indy 0T3 | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2000-2001 | ||2000-2001 | ||
|Matthew Staikos | ||Matthew Staikos | ||
| | ||Comp 0T1 | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999-2000 | ||1999-2000 | ||
|Ken McNeil & Struan Vaz | ||Ken McNeil & Struan Vaz | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|Dell Computer | ||Dell Computer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1998-1999 | ||1998-1999 | ||
|Sean Voskamp | ||Sean Voskamp | ||
|Mech 0T0 | ||Mech 0T0 | ||
|Canon | ||Canon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1997-1998 | ||1997-1998 | ||
|Ryan Morris | ||Ryan Morris | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1996-1997 | ||1996-1997 | ||
|Steven Dennis | ||Steven Dennis | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1995-1996 | ||1995-1996 | ||
|Drago Banovic | ||[[Drago Banovic|Drago "Puff" Banovic]] | ||
|Indy 9T8+ | ||Indy 9T8+ | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1994-1995 | ||1994-1995 | ||
|Ken Gower | ||Ken Gower | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1993-1994 | ||1993-1994 | ||
|Rowan Wilson | ||Rowan Wilson | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1992-1993 | ||1992-1993 | ||
|Brian Scholz | ||Brian Scholz | ||
| | ||Geo 9T4 + Japan | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1991-1992 | ||1991-1992 | ||
|Christopher Hiscock | ||Christopher Hiscock | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1990-1991 | ||1990-1991 | ||
|George Mallinos | ||George Mallinos | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1989-1990 | ||1989-1990 | ||
|Sandro Perruzza | ||Sandro Perruzza | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1988-1989 | ||1988-1989 | ||
|Rino Zan | ||Rino Zan | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1987-1988 | ||1987-1988 | ||
|Allan Bray | ||Allan Bray | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1986-1987 | ||1986-1987 | ||
|Steve Kotsopoulos | ||Steve Kotsopoulos | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1985-1986 | ||1985-1986 | ||
|Wayne McPhee | ||Wayne McPhee | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1984-1985 | ||1984-1985 | ||
|Franco Minatel | ||Franco Minatel | ||
|Mech 8T6 | ||Mech 8T6 | ||
|Hard Hat with beer bottle? | ||Hard Hat with beer bottle? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1983-1984 | ||1983-1984 | ||
|Bill Hollings | ||Bill Hollings | ||
| | ||NΨ 8T5 | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1982-1983 | ||1982-1983 | ||
|Alan Kasperski | ||Alan Kasperski | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1981-1982 | ||1981-1982 | ||
|Peter Weick | ||Peter Weick | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1980-1981 | ||1980-1981 | ||
|Ofer Pittel | ||Ofer Pittel | ||
|Mech | ||Mech | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979-1980 | ||1979-1980 | ||
|George Klekner-Alt | ||George Klekner-Alt | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978-1979 | ||1978-1979 | ||
|Bob Beaumont | ||Bob Beaumont | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1977-1978 | ||1977-1978 | ||
|Rob Yates | ||Rob Yates | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976-1977 | ||1976-1977 | ||
|Jim Burpee | ||Jim Burpee | ||
| | ||Mech 7T8 | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975-1976 | ||1975-1976 | ||
| | ||Robert Gilmour | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1974-1975 | ||1974-1975 | ||
|Paul Baker | ||Paul Baker | ||
| | ||NΨ 7T5 | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|} | |} | ||