User:Muhammad Aidan: Difference between revisions

From Skulepedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox person|alma_mater=University of Toronto|birth_date={{Birth date|2005|07|05}}|birth_place=Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Malaysia|image=SN2T5_Aidan_Portrait.jpg|image_size=200px|caption=Muhammad Aidan Imran Bin Muhamad Afendi|discipline=Chem|name=Muhammad Aidan|nationality=Malaysian|also_known_as=|known_for=Loud}}
{{Infobox person|birth_date={{Birth date|2005|07|05}}|birth_place=Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Malaysia|image=SN2T5_Aidan_Portrait.jpg|image_size=200px|caption=Muhammad Aidan Imran Bin Muhamad Afendi|discipline=Chem|name=Muhammad Aidan|nationality=Malaysian|known_for=Loud <br/> Giving it his all}}


'''''Warning:''''' ''this piece is factual, and does not contain any misinformation. It is, however, glaze. So take it how you will.''
'''''Warning:''''' ''this piece is factual, and does not contain any misinformation. It is, however, glaze. So take it how you will.''
Line 13: Line 13:


==Skule Community==
==Skule Community==
His influence began in [[Skule Nite]], where he joined Cast in his first year. From this, he developed his skills as a theatre kid and became a star. In second year, he was asked to emcee for Skule Choir. Lastly, he was the emcee for Matriculation for [[F!rosh Week]] 2T5, alongside Matriculation Co Chairs Eleni and Leila.
His influence began in [[Skule Nite]], where he joined Cast in his first year. From this, he developed his skills as a theatre kid and became a star. In second year, he was asked to emcee for [[Skule Choir]]'s 2024 Winter Concert, Reverie, where he later reprises the role for their 2025 Spring Concert, The Year I Was Born, and upcoming Winter Concert. Lastly, he was the emcee for Matriculation for [[F!rosh Week]] 2T5, alongside Matriculation Co Chairs Eleni and Leila.


===Skule Nite===
===Skule Nite===
In first and second year, he was a cast member of Skule Nite. He was quite helpful in the vocals sections of cast, which helped him in becoming Co Assistant Vocal Director for Skule Nite 2T6.
In 2T4 and 2T5, he was a cast member of Skule Nite. In 2T6, he became a Co Assistant Vocal Director.


{|
{|
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|
|
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
|-
!Skule Nite 2T4
!Skule Nite 2T4
!Skule Nite 2T5
!Skule Nite 2T5
Line 83: Line 83:
Role: ''Ensemble''
Role: ''Ensemble''
|-
|-
|'''Let Them Cook'''
Parody of "Snuff Out the Light (Yzma's Song)" <br/>
from ''The Emperor's New Groove'' <ref> "Snuff Out the Light" was cut from the movie but is included in the official soundtrack.</ref> <br/>
Role: '''''Head Chef'''''
|Whose Baby is That?!
|Whose Baby is That?!
|-
|-
|Discipline 5
|Awkward-off
|Awkward-off
|-
|-
|Skule Nite Writer's Committee
|'''Moving Out (Chestnut Student's Song)'''
|'''Moving Out (Chestnut Student's Song)'''
Parody of "Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! <br/>  
Parody of "Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! <br/>  
(A Man After Midnight)" by ABBA
(A Man After Midnight)" by ABBA <br/>
Role: ''Ensemble''
Role: ''Ensemble''
|-
|-
|'''More Than a Degree'''
Parody of "Freak Flag" <br/>
from ''Shrek The Musical'' <br/>
Role ''Ensemble'' (I'm gonna use a slide rule!)
|Elves Stand Together
|Elves Stand Together
|-
|-

Revision as of 14:28, 15 September 2025

Muhammad Aidan

Muhammad Aidan Imran Bin Muhamad Afendi
Born July 5, 2005(2005-07-05)
Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Malaysia
Nationality Malaysian
Discipline Chem
Known for Loud
Giving it his all

Warning: this piece is factual, and does not contain any misinformation. It is, however, glaze. So take it how you will.

Muhammad Aidan is a pillar of the Skule Community, known for being an epic gamer. Thousands have revered his vocal talent, as well as his ability to "Yes, and?" any role given to him.

Early Years

Academic Ability

Aidan is an academic weapon. He may not achieve the highest of GPAs, but he certainly can hold his own in classes. In October 2024, Aidan sat his first Fluid Mechanics midterm, where he was quoted to "not study at all, because he didn't feel like it". Unbeknownst to him, he would receive the highest mark in the midterm - a full 100%. He was on the Dean's List in the same Fall term of second year, 2024.

However, like all weapons, they must be sharpened. Before high school, he used to struggle deeply with Mathematics, but after learning and mastering the power of Calculus, he was able to receive the David Gilbert award for Further Mathematics at his high school in KL. His dedication to not just Mathematics, but Physics and Chemistry, is what makes him a role model of academics.

Skule Community

His influence began in Skule Nite, where he joined Cast in his first year. From this, he developed his skills as a theatre kid and became a star. In second year, he was asked to emcee for Skule Choir's 2024 Winter Concert, Reverie, where he later reprises the role for their 2025 Spring Concert, The Year I Was Born, and upcoming Winter Concert. Lastly, he was the emcee for Matriculation for F!rosh Week 2T5, alongside Matriculation Co Chairs Eleni and Leila.

Skule Nite

In 2T4 and 2T5, he was a cast member of Skule Nite. In 2T6, he became a Co Assistant Vocal Director.

Skule Nite 2T4 Skule Nite 2T5
Back to Skule!

Parody of "Nine to Five"
from 9 to 5: The Musical'
Role: 3rd Year

The Best Degree (An Engineer's Lament)

Parody of "Poor Little Millionaire"
from Some Like It Hot
Role: Ensemble

Discipline 1

Role: Mech

We Will Pass

Parody of "I'll Make a Man Out of You"
from Mulan

Sanford Fleming Pit

Parody of "The Bells of Notre Dame"
from The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Role: Ensemble

Discipline 2: Roll! Roll! Roll!

Role: Indy

Discipline 2 50/50
Happy Thanksgiving BulkFit Squad
Fuggedabout Ya Debt Discipline 3: Burnin...Burnout
Discipline 3 Burnout: Full Throttle

Parody of "Nerdy Prudes Must Die"
from Nerdy Prudes Must Die

Shitty Assignments

Parody of "Revolting Children"
from Matilda The Musical
Role: Solo 2 (I'll send a picture of a dog!)

Cheeto Hands
Stuck in Pearson Airport

Parody of "Spooky Mormon Hell Dream"
from The Book of Mormon
Role: Demon 2 (Just 3 fluid ounces!)

Eng Party

Parody of "Revenge Party"
from Mean Girls
Role: Car Bro

Discipline 4 Hired for Research

Parody of "Another Day of Sun"
from La La Land
Role: Ensemble

Let Them Cook

Parody of "Snuff Out the Light (Yzma's Song)"
from The Emperor's New Groove [1]
Role: Head Chef

Whose Baby is That?!
Discipline 5 Awkward-off
Skule Nite Writer's Committee Moving Out (Chestnut Student's Song)

Parody of "Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!
(A Man After Midnight)" by ABBA
Role: Ensemble

More Than a Degree

Parody of "Freak Flag"
from Shrek The Musical
Role Ensemble (I'm gonna use a slide rule!)

Elves Stand Together
At The Movies (The Movie Theatre)

Parody of "Copacabana"
by Barry Manilow
Role: Baby

Discipline V: One Roll More
The Final Final: The Finale

Parody of "Once and For All"
from Newsies
Role: Ensemble


Skule Choir

Matriculation 2T5

  1. "Snuff Out the Light" was cut from the movie but is included in the official soundtrack.