User:Muhammad Aidan: Difference between revisions

From Skulepedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|
|
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
!Skule Nite 2T4
!Skule Nite 2T4
|-
'''WIP'''
|-
|}
|
{|class="wikitable"
!Skule Nite 2T5
!Skule Nite 2T5
|-
|-
|'''Back to Skule!'''
Parody of "Nine to Five" <br/>
from ''9 to 5: The Musical''' <br/>
Role: '''''3rd Year'''''
|'''The Best Degree (An Engineer's Lament)'''
|'''The Best Degree (An Engineer's Lament)'''
Parody of "Poor Little Millionaire" <br/>
Parody of "Poor Little Millionaire" <br/>
from ''Some Like It Hot''
from ''Some Like It Hot'' <br/>
Role: ''Ensemble''
|-
|-
|Discipline 1 <br/>
Role: ''Mech''
|'''We Will Pass'''
|'''We Will Pass'''
Parody of "I'll Make a Man Out of You" <br/>
Parody of "I'll Make a Man Out of You" <br/>
from ''Mulan''
from ''Mulan''
|-
|-
|Discipline 2: Roll! Roll! Roll!
|'''Sanford Fleming Pit'''
Parody of "The Bells of Notre Dame" <br/>
from ''The Hunchback of Notre Dame'' <br/>
Role: ''Ensemble''
|Discipline 2: Roll! Roll! Roll! <br/>
Role: ''Indy''
|-
|-
|Discipline 2
|50/50
|50/50
|-
|-
|Happy Thanksgiving
|BulkFit Squad
|BulkFit Squad
|-
|-
|Fuggedabout Ya Debt
|Discipline 3: Burnin...Burnout
|Discipline 3: Burnin...Burnout
|-
|-
|Discipline 3
|'''Burnout: Full Throttle''' <br/>
|'''Burnout: Full Throttle''' <br/>
Parody of "Nerdy Prudes Must Die" <br/>
Parody of "Nerdy Prudes Must Die" <br/>
from ''Nerdy Prudes Must Die''
from ''Nerdy Prudes Must Die''
|-
|-
|'''Shitty Assignments'''
Parody of "Revolting Children" <br/>
from ''Matilda The Musical'' <br/>
Role: ''Solo 2'' (I'll send a picture of a dog!)
|Cheeto Hands
|Cheeto Hands
|-
|'''Stuck in Pearson Airport'''
Parody of "Spooky Mormon Hell Dream" <br/>
from ''The Book of Mormon'' <br/>
Role: ''Demon 2'' (Just 3 fluid ounces!)
|'''Eng Party'''
|'''Eng Party'''
Parody of "Revenge Party" <br/>
Parody of "Revenge Party" <br/>
from ''Mean Girls''
from ''Mean Girls'' <br/>
Role: '''''Car Bro'''''
|-
|-
|Discipline 4
|'''Hired for Research'''
|'''Hired for Research'''
Parody of "Another Day of Sun" <br/>
Parody of "Another Day of Sun" <br/>
from ''La La Land''
from ''La La Land'' <br/>
Role: ''Ensemble''
|-
|-
|Whose Baby is That?!
|Whose Baby is That?!
|-
|Historical Accuracy
|-
|Discipline 4: Potions, Elixirs, and Yields, Oh My!
|-
|-
|Awkward-off
|Awkward-off
|-
|Sigmas on Sigmas
|-
|-
|'''Moving Out (Chestnut Student's Song)'''
|'''Moving Out (Chestnut Student's Song)'''
Parody of "Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (A Man After Midnight)" <br/>
Parody of "Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! <br/>
by ABBA
(A Man After Midnight)" by ABBA
Role: ''Ensemble''
|-
|-
|Elves Stand Together
|Elves Stand Together
|-
|Gamer? I Hardly Know Her!
|-
|Escape Room
|-
|Love Me or Shoot Me in The Leg
|-
|-
|'''At The Movies (The Movie Theatre)'''
|'''At The Movies (The Movie Theatre)'''
Parody of "Copacabana" <br/>
Parody of "Copacabana" <br/>
by Barry Manilow
by Barry Manilow <br/>
|-
Role: '''''Baby'''''
|Nursery Nightmare
|-
|Three for the Price of Three
|-
|-
|Discipline V: One Roll More
|Discipline V: One Roll More
|-
|Goodfellas 2025
|-
|-
|'''The Final Final: The Finale'''  
|'''The Final Final: The Finale'''  
Parody of "Once and For All" <br/>
Parody of "Once and For All" <br/>
from ''Newsies''
from ''Newsies'' <br/>
Role: ''Ensemble''
|}
|}
|}
|}


===Skule Choir===
===Skule Choir===


===Matriculation 2T5===
===Matriculation 2T5===

Revision as of 13:54, 15 September 2025

Muhammad Aidan

Muhammad Aidan Imran Bin Muhamad Afendi
Born July 5, 2005(2005-07-05)
Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Malaysia
Nationality Malaysian
Discipline Chem
Alma mater University of Toronto
Known for Loud

Warning: this piece is factual, and does not contain any misinformation. It is, however, glaze. So take it how you will.

Muhammad Aidan is a pillar of the Skule Community, known for being an epic gamer. Thousands have revered his vocal talent, as well as his ability to "Yes, and?" any role given to him.

Early Years

Academic Ability

Aidan is an academic weapon. He may not achieve the highest of GPAs, but he certainly can hold his own in classes. In October 2024, Aidan sat his first Fluid Mechanics midterm, where he was quoted to "not study at all, because he didn't feel like it". Unbeknownst to him, he would receive the highest mark in the midterm - a full 100%. He was on the Dean's List in the same Fall term of second year, 2024.

However, like all weapons, they must be sharpened. Before high school, he used to struggle deeply with Mathematics, but after learning and mastering the power of Calculus, he was able to receive the David Gilbert award for Further Mathematics at his high school in KL. His dedication to not just Mathematics, but Physics and Chemistry, is what makes him a role model of academics.

Skule Community

His influence began in Skule Nite, where he joined Cast in his first year. From this, he developed his skills as a theatre kid and became a star. In second year, he was asked to emcee for Skule Choir. Lastly, he was the emcee for Matriculation for F!rosh Week 2T5, alongside Matriculation Co Chairs Eleni and Leila.

Skule Nite

In first and second year, he was a cast member of Skule Nite. He was quite helpful in the vocals sections of cast, which helped him in becoming Co Assistant Vocal Director for Skule Nite 2T6.

Skule Nite 2T4 Skule Nite 2T5
Back to Skule!

Parody of "Nine to Five"
from 9 to 5: The Musical'
Role: 3rd Year

The Best Degree (An Engineer's Lament)

Parody of "Poor Little Millionaire"
from Some Like It Hot
Role: Ensemble

Discipline 1

Role: Mech

We Will Pass

Parody of "I'll Make a Man Out of You"
from Mulan

Sanford Fleming Pit

Parody of "The Bells of Notre Dame"
from The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Role: Ensemble

Discipline 2: Roll! Roll! Roll!

Role: Indy

Discipline 2 50/50
Happy Thanksgiving BulkFit Squad
Fuggedabout Ya Debt Discipline 3: Burnin...Burnout
Discipline 3 Burnout: Full Throttle

Parody of "Nerdy Prudes Must Die"
from Nerdy Prudes Must Die

Shitty Assignments

Parody of "Revolting Children"
from Matilda The Musical
Role: Solo 2 (I'll send a picture of a dog!)

Cheeto Hands
Stuck in Pearson Airport

Parody of "Spooky Mormon Hell Dream"
from The Book of Mormon
Role: Demon 2 (Just 3 fluid ounces!)

Eng Party

Parody of "Revenge Party"
from Mean Girls
Role: Car Bro

Discipline 4 Hired for Research

Parody of "Another Day of Sun"
from La La Land
Role: Ensemble

Whose Baby is That?!
Awkward-off
Moving Out (Chestnut Student's Song)

Parody of "Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!
(A Man After Midnight)" by ABBA Role: Ensemble

Elves Stand Together
At The Movies (The Movie Theatre)

Parody of "Copacabana"
by Barry Manilow
Role: Baby

Discipline V: One Roll More
The Final Final: The Finale

Parody of "Once and For All"
from Newsies
Role: Ensemble


Skule Choir

Matriculation 2T5