Systems Administrator: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added past sysadmins |
Add new sysadmins |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!|Year | !|Year | ||
! colspan="2"|Name | ! colspan="2"|Name | ||
|- | |||
|2025-2026 | |||
|James Huynh | |||
|ECE 2T8 | |||
|- | |||
|2024-2025 | |||
|Ted Pinkerton | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023-2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022-2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021-2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||2020-2021 | ||2020-2021 | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 18 June 2025
The Systems Administrator, (or SysAdmin for short) is responsible for the back-end maintenance of Skule's servers.
Past Systems Administrators
| Year | Name | |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | James Huynh | ECE 2T8 |
| 2024-2025 | Ted Pinkerton | |
| 2023-2024 | ||
| 2022-2023 | ||
| 2021-2022 | ||
| 2020-2021 | Joel Majano | ECE 2T2 |
| 2019-2020 | Amanda Plotnik | ECE 2T2 |
| 2018-2019 | Kamau Bridgeman | ECE 2T0 + PEY |
| 2017-2018 | Kevin Hua | |
| 2016-2017 | Ryan Brackenbury | ECE 1T6 + PEY |