Commuter Student Director: Difference between revisions

From Skulepedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Keting (talk | contribs)
m →‎Past Directors: Added 2024-2025 director
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
! Year !! Name !! Discipline
! Year !! Name !! Discipline
|-
|2025-2026
|Keting Trinh
|MECH 2T8
|-
|-
|2024-2025
|2024-2025

Revision as of 21:55, 7 June 2025

The Commuter Student Directorship is designed to foster a sense of belonging and involvement between all student commuters and Skule by creating opportunities, events, and programs to enrich the commuter community. The directorship also aims to serve as a point of contact and involvement for students and the surrounding community Additionally, the project creates inclusivity and communication between all engineering students.


Past Directors

Year Name Discipline
2025-2026 Keting Trinh MECH 2T8
2024-2025 Akshat Gandhi MECH 2T6 + PEY
2023-2024 Celin Begeshev MECH 2T5
2022-2023 Karnbir Saini ECE 2T4 + ?
2021-2022 Lina Mollazadeh CIV 2T3
2020-2021 Ruknoon Shadid Dinder CHEM 2T1 + PEY