Joe Club Award: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Awarded annually to the person who has demonstrated commitment and dedication to their respective discipline club over the course of their four years at Skule. | Awarded annually to the person who has demonstrated commitment and dedication to their respective discipline club over the course of their four years at Skule. | ||
==Past Recipients== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-2017 | !|Year | ||
|Anitha Jeremiah | ! colspan="2"|Recipient | ||
|Indy 1T6+PEY | |- | ||
||2019-2020 | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
||2018-2019 | |||
||Jeffrey Dryden | |||
||Chem 1T8+PEY | |||
|- | |||
||2017-2018 | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
||2016-2017 | |||
||Anitha Jeremiah | |||
||Indy 1T6+PEY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015-2016 | ||2015-2016 | ||
|Michael Sabatini | ||Michael Sabatini | ||
|MSE 1T5+PEY | ||MSE 1T5+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-2013 | ||2012-2013 | ||
|Jacquelyn MacCoon | ||Jacquelyn MacCoon | ||
Florencia Herrera | Florencia Herrera | ||
|MSE 1T2+PEY | ||MSE 1T2+PEY | ||
Indy 1T2+PEY | Indy 1T2+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010-2011 | ||2010-2011 | ||
|Ronald Victorino | ||Ronald Victorino | ||
Catherine Kierans | Catherine Kierans | ||
|MSE 1T1 | ||MSE 1T1 | ||
Elec 1T0+PEY | Elec 1T0+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009-2010 | ||2009-2010 | ||
|Diana Mollicone | ||Diana Mollicone | ||
|MSE 1T0 | ||MSE 1T0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2008-2009 | ||
| | ||Yuri Sagalov | ||
| | ||NΨ 0T8+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2007-2008 | ||
| | ||- | ||
| | ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2006-2007 | ||
| | ||Carlo Ceccarelli | ||
| | ||Civ 0T7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2005-2006 | ||
| | ||Kharthick Kathiresan | ||
| | ||Elec 0T5+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2004-2005 | ||
| | ||Nazim Hussain | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2003-2004 | ||
| | ||Mohammed Hamidian | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2002-2003 | ||
| | ||Marcella Fioroni | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2001-2002* | ||
|? | ||Peter Felice | ||
||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Ora Zobin | |||
||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Two Joe Club Awards were awarded in 2001-2002. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Two Joe Club Awards were awarded in 2001-2002. | ||
Revision as of 11:21, 25 September 2020
See also: Engineering Society Awards
Awarded annually to the person who has demonstrated commitment and dedication to their respective discipline club over the course of their four years at Skule.
Past Recipients
| Year | Recipient | |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | ||
| 2018-2019 | Jeffrey Dryden | Chem 1T8+PEY |
| 2017-2018 | ||
| 2016-2017 | Anitha Jeremiah | Indy 1T6+PEY |
| 2015-2016 | Michael Sabatini | MSE 1T5+PEY |
| 2012-2013 | Jacquelyn MacCoon
Florencia Herrera |
MSE 1T2+PEY
Indy 1T2+PEY |
| 2010-2011 | Ronald Victorino
Catherine Kierans |
MSE 1T1
Elec 1T0+PEY |
| 2009-2010 | Diana Mollicone | MSE 1T0 |
| 2008-2009 | Yuri Sagalov | NΨ 0T8+PEY |
| 2007-2008 | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | Carlo Ceccarelli | Civ 0T7 |
| 2005-2006 | Kharthick Kathiresan | Elec 0T5+PEY |
| 2004-2005 | Nazim Hussain | ? |
| 2003-2004 | Mohammed Hamidian | ? |
| 2002-2003 | Marcella Fioroni | ? |
| 2001-2002* | Peter Felice | ? |
| Ora Zobin | ? | |
*Two Joe Club Awards were awarded in 2001-2002.