Suds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Finance | | Finance | ||
| Jennifer Lee | | Jennifer Lee | ||
| '''2006-2007''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Operations | |||
| Jessica Tinianov | |||
|- | |||
| Finance | |||
| Alexandra Barrett | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 28 January 2011
Suds is the pub operated by the Engineering Society. Affectionately known as the 'Engineering Pre-Pub Pub', Suds is open every Friday afternoon during the Skule™ year and every day during F!rosh Week and Godiva Week. Suds is part of what makes Skule™ unique as it is the last student-run bar on campus. But that's all that should be mentioned here, as advertising online is not permitted by its licensing body, so if you have questions please e-mail the managers of Suds at suds@skule.ca.
Past Suds Managers
| Year | Title | Name | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | |||||
| Operations | Ian Parker | ||||
| Finance | Denizcan Karadadas | ||||
| 2009-2010 | |||||
| Operations | Franz LaZerte | ||||
| Finance | Ariel Feldman | ||||
| 2008-2009 | |||||
| Operations | Vanessa di Battista | ||||
| Finance | Ryan Campbell | ||||
| 2007-2008 | |||||
| Operations | Charlsie Searle | ||||
| Finance | Jennifer Lee | 2006-2007 | |||
| Operations | Jessica Tinianov | ||||
| Finance | Alexandra Barrett |