F!rosh Handbook: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Eigenvector (talk | contribs) Add 0T8 |
Eigenvector (talk | contribs) Add 0T7 |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|[http://skulepedia.ca/archives/handbooks/Frosh%20Handbook%200T8.pdf Download] | |[http://skulepedia.ca/archives/handbooks/Frosh%20Handbook%200T8.pdf Download] | ||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Alice Xu | |||
|??? | |||
|The Matrix | |||
|[http://skulepedia.ca/archives/handbooks/Frosh%20Handbook%200T7.pdf Download] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:06, 12 August 2011
The F!rosh Handbook is published each summer by the Engineering Society and distributed free of charge to all incoming first-year students. It typically contains an overview of F!rosh Week, a summary of the Society's history, traditions and operations, and information on academics and student life at the University of Toronto. The Editor of the Handbook is a Project Director of the Engineering Society and is by convention a student who has just completed their first year.
Past Editors and Handbooks
| Year | Editor | Theme | Download | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Chunkei Tang | Chem 1T4 | Star Wars | |
| 2010 | Maegan Chang | Elec 1T3 | Pokémon | Download |
| 2009 | Hubert Ka | Comp 1T2 | Superheroes | Download |
| 2008 | Becky Gan | Indy 1T1+PEY | Magic School Bus | Download |
| 2007 | Jimmy Lu | Civ 1T0 | Nintendo | Download |
| 2006 | Ariel Feldman | Mech 0T9+PEY | 007 | Download |
| 2005 | Sarah Ranco | York 1T? | Dick and Jane | Download |
| 2004 | Christopher Doan | ??? | Download | |
| 2003 | Alice Xu | ??? | The Matrix | Download |