846
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Some grad pranks are still visible today, such as EngSci's concrete Iron Ring around a pillar in the Atrium, and Civ's red letters on top of the main doors of the Sandford Fleming Building. | Some grad pranks are still visible today, such as EngSci's concrete Iron Ring around a pillar in the Atrium, and Civ's red letters on top of the main doors of the Sandford Fleming Building. | ||
==[[1T1 Grad Pranks|1T1/1T0+PEY]] | ==List of Grad Pranks== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Graduating Class | |||
!Discipline | |||
= | !Prank | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[1T1 Grad Pranks|1T1/1T0+PEY]] | |||
|Chem | |||
|Non-Newtonian Fluid Trough | |||
= | |- | ||
|Civ | |||
|Bridge across the Pit | |||
|- | |||
|Mech | |||
= | |Marble Track/Beer Bong from 3F to the Pit | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[1T0 Grad Pranks|1T0/0T9+PEY]] | |||
|Chem | |||
|Test Tubes and Molecules | |||
|- | |||
|Civ | |||
|CN Tower Model | |||
|- | |||
|Indy | |||
|Box of Fries | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[0T9 Grad Pranks|0T9/0T8+PEY]] | |||
|Chem | |||
|'Volcano' Chemical Reaction | |||
|- | |||
|Civ | |||
|CIV Monopoly | |||
|- | |||
|NΨ | |||
|Giant 'Labyrinth' Game | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|[[0T8 Grad Pranks|0T8/0T7+PEY]] | |||
|Chem | |||
|Giant Erlenmeyer Flask | |||
|- | |||
|Civ | |||
|1F Hallway Road Conversion | |||
|- | |||
|NΨ | |||
|Bridge over the Pit | |||
|- | |||
|Mech | |||
|Foam Gear around the BFC Pillar | |||
|- | |||
|[[0T6 Grad Pranks|0T6/0T5+PEY]] | |||
|ECE | |||
|Shower in the Pit | |||
|- | |||
|[[0T2 Grad Pranks|0T2/0T1+PEY]] | |||
|Civ | |||
|'CIV 0T2' above SF Entrance | |||
|- | |||
|[[9T9 Grad Pranks|9T9/9T8+PEY]] | |||
|NΨ | |||
|Concrete Iron Ring on Finger Pillar | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pranks]] | [[Category:Pranks]] |