Blue & Gold Committee: Difference between revisions
→Past Blue & Gold Committee Chairs
(11 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!|Homecoming/Orientation Float | !|Homecoming/Orientation Float | ||
!|Pride Parade Float | !|Pride Parade Float | ||
|- | |||
|2024-2025 | |||
|Vincent Bourdé & Ethan Chen | |||
|EngSci 2T6 & MSE 2T5 | |||
| | |||
|Bridge | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2023-2024 | |||
|Aidan Castanheiro & Kaija Mikes | |||
|ECE 2T5 & EngSci 2T5 | |||
| | |||
|Train | |||
|- | |||
||2022-2023 | |||
||Natalia Espinosa-Merlano & Parker Johnston | |||
||Mech 2T3+PEY & ECE 2T2 T1+1+PEY | |||
|| | |||
||3D Rainbow | |||
|- | |||
||2021-2022 | |||
||Emma Belhadfa & Ethan Stojanov | |||
||NΨ 2T3 & MSE 2T3 | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
||2020-2021 | ||2020-2021 | ||
||Sophia Mazzonna & Nathan Coelho | ||Sophia Mazzonna & Nathan Coelho | ||
||ECE 2T2 & | ||ECE 2T2 & ECE 2T2 | ||
|| | || | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 111: | Line 138: | ||
||2004-2005 | ||2004-2005 | ||
||Leona Smith | ||Leona Smith | ||
|| | ||MSE 0T6 | ||
||Castle | ||Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 126: | Line 153: | ||
||2001-2002 | ||2001-2002 | ||
||Angelo Gentile | ||Angelo Gentile | ||
|| | ||Indy 0T3 | ||
||? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
||2000-2001 | ||2000-2001 | ||
||Matthew Staikos | ||Matthew Staikos | ||
|| | ||Comp 0T1 | ||
||? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 155: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||1995-1996 | ||1995-1996 | ||
||Drago Banovic | ||[[Drago Banovic|Drago "Puff" Banovic]] | ||
||Indy 9T8+ | ||Indy 9T8+ | ||
||? | ||? | ||
Line 171: | Line 198: | ||
||1992-1993 | ||1992-1993 | ||
||Brian Scholz | ||Brian Scholz | ||
|| | ||Geo 9T4 + Japan | ||
||? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 216: | Line 243: | ||
||1983-1984 | ||1983-1984 | ||
||Bill Hollings | ||Bill Hollings | ||
|| | ||NΨ 8T5 | ||
||? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 251: | Line 278: | ||
||1976-1977 | ||1976-1977 | ||
||Jim Burpee | ||Jim Burpee | ||
|| | ||Mech 7T8 | ||
||? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
||1975-1976 | ||1975-1976 | ||
|| | ||Robert Gilmour | ||
||? | ||? | ||
||? | ||? | ||
Line 261: | Line 288: | ||
||1974-1975 | ||1974-1975 | ||
||Paul Baker | ||Paul Baker | ||
|| | ||NΨ 7T5 | ||
||? | ||? | ||
|} | |} |