15
edits
AlbertHuynh (talk | contribs) |
Pakamalaka (talk | contribs) (→Past Winners: updated recipients) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''See also: [[Engineering Society Awards]]'' | ''See also: [[Engineering Society Awards]]'' | ||
Awarded annually to one Engineering Society Class Representative | Awarded annually to one Engineering Society Class Representative, regardless of discipline and year. Criteria for evaluation include effort in | ||
informing and obtaining feedback from their class, participation in Engineering Society Council Meetings, and contributions to the Engineering Society. | informing and obtaining feedback from their class, participation in Engineering Society Council Meetings, and contributions to the Engineering Society. | ||
Prior to 2012-2013, this award used to be awarded to each of First, Second, Third and Fourth year, regardless of discipline. | |||
==Past Winners== | ==Past Winners== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !|Year | ||
!colspan="2"| | ! colspan="2"|Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022-2023 | |||
|Elliot De Angelis (BoD Rep) | |||
|Chem 2T2+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|Ike Arzoumanian (Class Rep) | |||
|Civ 2T5 | |||
|- | |||
|Tala Malkawi (Class Rep) | |||
|Indy 2T5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021-2022 | |||
|Sohiel Hassan (Class Rep) | |||
|Mech 2T1 + PEY | |||
|- | |||
|Karim Mansour (Class Rep) | |||
|Mech 2T3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thea Perez (Class Rep) | ||
|T1 2T5 | |||
|T1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020-2021 | ||
|Stella Gregorski (BoD Rep) | |||
|Chem 2T2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Julianne Attai (Class Rep) | ||
| | |EngSci 2T3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Minnie Menezes (Class Rep) | ||
|Mech 2T1+1+PEY | |||
|Mech | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006-2007 | |Annie Pham (Class Rep) | ||
|? | |Mech 2T2 | ||
|? | |- | ||
|? | | rowspan="2" |2019-2020 | ||
|? | |Muskan Sethi (BoD Rep) | ||
|Steven Gurfinkel | |Chem 2T0+PEY | ||
|? | |- | ||
|Robert Nesci | |Minnie Menezes (Class Rep) | ||
|? | |Mech 2T1+1+PEY | ||
|- | |||
|2018-2019 | |||
|Zahir Firoze (Class Rep) | |||
|Indy 2T1 | |||
|- | |||
|2017-2018 | |||
|Madison Desembrana (Class Rep) | |||
|Chem 1T9 + 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016-2017 | |||
||Marie Floryan (Class Rep) | |||
||Mech 1T9 | |||
|- | |||
||Billy Graydon (BoD Rep) | |||
||ECE 1T6 + PEY | |||
|- | |||
||2015-2016 | |||
||Sharon Ravindran | |||
||EngSci 1T5+PEY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014-2015* | |||
||Kenny Chiyu Wei (Class Rep) | |||
||Chem 1T6 | |||
|- | |||
||Peter Luo (BoD Rep) | |||
||Civ 1T6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013-2014* | |||
||Pierre Harfouche | |||
||NΨ 1T4+PEY | |||
|- | |||
||Kenny Kim | |||
||NΨ 1T6 | |||
|- | |||
||2012-2013 | |||
||Laura Shen | |||
||ECE 1T5 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!|Year | |||
! colspan="2"|First Year | |||
! colspan="2"|Second Year | |||
! colspan="2"|Third Year | |||
! colspan="2"|Fourth Year | |||
|- | |||
||2010-2011 | |||
||Teresa Nguyen | |||
||CIV 1T4T1+PEY | |||
||Trevor Burton | |||
||Mech 1T3 | |||
||Nitla Cooke | |||
||Indy 1T2+PEY | |||
||Saeed Kaddoura | |||
||Chem 1T1 | |||
|- | |||
||2009-2010 | |||
||Andy Chen | |||
||Mech 1T3 | |||
||Jacquelyn MacCoon | |||
||MSE 1T2T1+PEY | |||
||Becky Gan | |||
||Indy 1T1T1+PEY | |||
||Jonathan Houle | |||
||Indy 0T9+PEY | |||
|- | |||
||2008-2009 | |||
||Albert Huynh | |||
||Chem 1T2T1+PEY | |||
| colspan="2"|''Not Awarded'' | |||
||Daniel Cooperman | |||
||Comp 0T9+1+PEY | |||
||Evan Jones | |||
||Civ 0T9 | |||
|- | |||
||2007-2008 | |||
||Wayne Lin | |||
||Indy 1T1T1+PEY | |||
||Julie Hommik | |||
||Mech 1T0+PEY | |||
||Alanna Yontef | |||
||Mech 0T9+PEY | |||
||Nick Tenev | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||2006-2007 | |||
||? | |||
||? | |||
||? | |||
||? | |||
||Steven Gurfinkel | |||
||? | |||
||Robert Nesci | |||
||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Two recipients were awarded in that year. |
edits