Joe Club Award: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Awarded annually to the person who has demonstrated commitment and dedication to their respective discipline club over the course of their four years at Skule. | Awarded annually to the person who has demonstrated commitment and dedication to their respective discipline club over the course of their four years at Skule. | ||
==Past Recipients== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-2017 | !|Year | ||
|Anitha Jeremiah | ! colspan="2"|Recipient | ||
|Indy 1T6+PEY | |- | ||
||2019-2020 | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
||2018-2019 | |||
||Jeffrey Dryden | |||
||Chem 1T8+PEY | |||
|- | |||
||2017-2018 | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
||2016-2017 | |||
||Anitha Jeremiah | |||
||Indy 1T6+PEY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015-2016 | ||2015-2016 | ||
|Michael Sabatini | ||Michael Sabatini | ||
|MSE 1T5+PEY | ||MSE 1T5+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012-2013 | ||2012-2013 | ||
|Jacquelyn MacCoon | ||Jacquelyn MacCoon | ||
Florencia Herrera | Florencia Herrera | ||
|MSE 1T2+PEY | ||MSE 1T2+PEY | ||
Indy 1T2+PEY | Indy 1T2+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010-2011 | ||2010-2011 | ||
|Ronald Victorino | ||Ronald Victorino | ||
Catherine Kierans | Catherine Kierans | ||
|MSE 1T1 | ||MSE 1T1 | ||
Elec 1T0+PEY | Elec 1T0+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009-2010 | ||2009-2010 | ||
|Diana Mollicone | ||Diana Mollicone | ||
|MSE 1T0 | ||MSE 1T0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2008-2009 | ||
| | ||Yuri Sagalov | ||
| | ||NΨ 0T8+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2007-2008 | ||
| | ||- | ||
| | ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2006-2007 | ||
| | ||Carlo Ceccarelli | ||
| | ||Civ 0T7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2005-2006 | ||
| | ||Kharthick Kathiresan | ||
| | ||Elec 0T5+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2004-2005 | ||
| | ||Nazim Hussain | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2003-2004 | ||
| | ||Mohammed Hamidian | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2002-2003 | ||
| | ||Marcella Fioroni | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2001-2002* | ||
|? | ||Peter Felice | ||
||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
||Ora Zobin | |||
||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Two Joe Club Awards were awarded in 2001-2002. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Two Joe Club Awards were awarded in 2001-2002. |
Revision as of 09:21, 25 September 2020
See also: Engineering Society Awards
Awarded annually to the person who has demonstrated commitment and dedication to their respective discipline club over the course of their four years at Skule.
Past Recipients
Year | Recipient | |
---|---|---|
2019-2020 | ||
2018-2019 | Jeffrey Dryden | Chem 1T8+PEY |
2017-2018 | ||
2016-2017 | Anitha Jeremiah | Indy 1T6+PEY |
2015-2016 | Michael Sabatini | MSE 1T5+PEY |
2012-2013 | Jacquelyn MacCoon
Florencia Herrera |
MSE 1T2+PEY
Indy 1T2+PEY |
2010-2011 | Ronald Victorino
Catherine Kierans |
MSE 1T1
Elec 1T0+PEY |
2009-2010 | Diana Mollicone | MSE 1T0 |
2008-2009 | Yuri Sagalov | NΨ 0T8+PEY |
2007-2008 | - | - |
2006-2007 | Carlo Ceccarelli | Civ 0T7 |
2005-2006 | Kharthick Kathiresan | Elec 0T5+PEY |
2004-2005 | Nazim Hussain | ? |
2003-2004 | Mohammed Hamidian | ? |
2002-2003 | Marcella Fioroni | ? |
2001-2002* | Peter Felice | ? |
Ora Zobin | ? |
*Two Joe Club Awards were awarded in 2001-2002.