List of Bnad Leedurs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
(Undo revision 5839 by 142.1.213.26 (talk)) Tag: Undo |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''Main article: [[Lady Godiva Memorial Bnad]]'' | : ''Main article: [[Lady Godiva Memorial Bnad]]'' | ||
:''See also: [[Bnad Leedur]]'' | : ''See also: [[Bnad Leedur]]'' | ||
:''See also: [[D(r)umb Majur(k)]]'' | : ''See also: [[D(r)umb Majur(k)]]'' | ||
: ''<em>See also: [[Trifecta award]]''</em> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !|Year | ||
! colspan="2"|Bnad Leedur | |||
! colspan="2"|D(r)umb Majur(k) | |||
! colspan="2"|Cymbolic Majur(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2020-2021 | ||
| | ||William Ferrie | ||
| | ||Mech 2T1 | ||
| | | colspan="2" align="center"| | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="14"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2019-2020 | ||
| | ||Torin Anderson | ||
| | ||ECE 2T0+PEY | ||
| | ||Ben Morehead | ||
|ECE | ||ECE 2T1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2018-2019 | ||
| | ||Issy Williams | ||
| | ||Civ 1T8+PEY | ||
| | ||Joey Capan | ||
| | ||ECE 1T9+Chem+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2017-2018 | ||
| | ||Stephen Gidge | ||
| | ||Indy 1T8+PEY | ||
| | ||Simon André | ||
| | ||Indy 1T8+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2016-2017 | ||
| | ||Will Merrick | ||
| | ||Min 1T7+PEY | ||
| | ||Ahmed Ujjainwala | ||
|Mech | ||Mech 1T7+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2015-2016 | ||
| | ||Aaron Weber | ||
| | ||Civ 1T6+PEY | ||
| | ||Evan Boyce | ||
| | ||Mech 1T5+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2014-2015 | ||
| | ||Thomas Santerre | ||
| | ||Elec 1T5+1 | ||
| | ||Yinky Chan | ||
| | ||Chem 1T6+1+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2013-2014 | ||
| | ||Maya Zhang | ||
| | ||Mech 1T4+PEY | ||
| | ||Andrew Barolet | ||
| | ||Mech 1T4+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2012-2013 | ||
| | ||Mauricio Curbelo | ||
| | ||Civ 1T3+PEY | ||
| | ||Adam Fontana | ||
| | ||Elec 1T3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2011-2012 | ||
| | ||Richard Medal | ||
| | ||Elec 1T2+PEY | ||
| | ||Gabriel Stavros | ||
| | ||MSE 1T3+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2010-2011 | ||
| | ||Alex Martins | ||
| | ||Mech 1T1 | ||
| | ||Addie Denison | ||
| | ||Mech 1T2+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2009-2010 | ||
| | ||Kevin P. Siu | ||
| | ||NΨ 1T0+PEY | ||
| | ||Alvin Ho | ||
| | ||Elec 0T9+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2008-2009 | ||
| | ||Catie Darling | ||
|Mech | ||Mech 0T9+PEY | ||
| | ||David Clease | ||
| | ||Mech 1T0+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2007-2008 | ||
| | ||Nick Loberto | ||
|Mech 0T7+ | ||Mech 0T7+PEY | ||
| | ||Steven Szeto | ||
| | ||Indy 0T9 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2006-2007 | ||
| | ||Caitlin Bailey | ||
| | ||Mech 0T7+3 | ||
| | ||Nick Cifelli | ||
| | ||Mech 0T6+PEY | ||
| | ||Evangelos Staikos | ||
||CS 0T7+? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2005-2006 | ||
| | ||Jeffy Cornthwaite | ||
| | ||NΨ 0T5+PEY | ||
| | ||Henry Cheung | ||
|NΨ | ||NΨ 0T7+PEY | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="9"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2004-2005 | ||
| | ||Luke Wesley | ||
|Mech | ||Mech 0T5+PEY | ||
| | ||Adam Gravitis | ||
|NΨ | ||NΨ 0T6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2003-2004 | ||
| | ||Susan Hogle | ||
| | ||Mech 0T4 | ||
| | ||Thorsten Klaus | ||
| | ||NΨ 0T3+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2002-2003 | ||
| | ||Andrew Overholt | ||
| | ||NΨ 0T3+PEY | ||
| | ||Dan DeAraujo | ||
|NΨ 0T3+PEY | ||ECE 0T3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2001-2002 | ||
| | ||Adam Walker | ||
| | ||Elec 0T2 | ||
| | ||Thorsten Klaus | ||
|NΨ | ||NΨ 0T3+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2000-2001 | ||
| | ||Chris Peressotti | ||
| | ||NΨ 0T1+PEY | ||
| | ||Dan Siegal | ||
| | ||NΨ 0T1+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1999-2000 | ||
| | ||Leslie Ferguson | ||
| | ||Civ 0T0 | ||
| | ||Tim Christie | ||
|Mech | ||Mech 0T1+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1998-1999 | ||
| | ||J. Ryan Morris | ||
| | ||Comp 9T9 | ||
| | ||Gavin Bajin | ||
|Mech 9T8+PEY | ||Mech 9T8+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1997-1998 | ||
| | ||Colin Knowles | ||
|Mech | ||Mech 9T8+PEY | ||
| | ||Steve Ekstein | ||
| | ||Mech 9T8+PEY | ||
| | |||
|Mech | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1996-1997 | ||
| | ||Mike Paiero | ||
| | ||Mech 9T7+PEY | ||
| | ||Vince Luciani | ||
|Mech | ||Mech 9T7 | ||
| | ||Kamran Bahrami | ||
||Mech 9T6+PEY | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1995-1996 | ||
| | ||Chris Colohan | ||
| | ||Comp 9T6+PEY | ||
| | ||Gavin Bajin | ||
|Mech | ||Mech 9T8+PEY | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="48"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1994-1995 | ||
| | ||Walter Stoddard | ||
| | ||NΨ 9T5+BS | ||
|Mike Kokkas | ||Mike Kokkas | ||
|Mech 9T5 | ||Mech 9T5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1993-1994 | ||
| | ||Joel Alo | ||
| | ||Mech 9TX | ||
| | ||Mike Kokkas | ||
| | ||Mech 9T5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1992-1993 | ||
| | ||Alan Teare | ||
| | ||Chem 9T3+PEY | ||
|Brian Scholz | ||Brian Scholz | ||
|Geo 9T4+J | ||Geo 9T4+J | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1991-1992 | ||
| | ||Alex Chapman | ||
| | ||Civ 9T2 | ||
| | ||Brian Scholz | ||
| | ||Geo 9T4+J | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1990-1991 | ||
| | ||LeeAnne Jones | ||
| | ||Chem 9T1 | ||
|Kevin Fair | ||Kevin Fair | ||
|Mech 9T1 | ||Mech 9T1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1989-1990 | ||
| | ||Aaron Lang | ||
| | ||NΨ 9T2 ( PEY) | ||
| | ||Kevin Fair | ||
| | ||Mech 9T1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1988-1989 | ||
| | ||Donna Eckler (nee Cieszynska) | ||
| | ||Ind 9T0 | ||
|Peter Noble | ||Peter Noble | ||
|Chem 8T9 | ||Chem 8T9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1987-1988 | ||
| | ||Daryn Thompson | ||
| | ||Elec 8T8 | ||
| | ||Peter Noble | ||
||Chem 8T9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1986-1987 | ||
| | ||Tom Meadowcroft | ||
|NΨ | ||NΨ 8T7 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="39"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1985-1986 | ||
| | ||Jeremy Bateson | ||
| | ||NΨ 8T8* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1984-1985 | ||
| | ||Dan "Bambi" Mackinnon | ||
| | ||? 8T7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1983-1984 | ||
| | ||Dave Booz | ||
|Mech | ||Mech 8T5* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1982-1983 | ||
| | ||Gerry Kokodyniak | ||
| | ||Mech 8T3* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1981-1982 | ||
| | ||Steve Roberts | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1980-1981 | ||
| | ||Emil Joannou | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1979-1980 | ||
| | ||Simon Monk | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1978-1979 | ||
| | ||Ken Kettle | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1977-1978 | ||
| | ||Bruce Thomson | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1976-1977 | ||
| | ||Rob Yates / Rob Ketchen | ||
|Mech 7T8 | ||? / Mech 7T8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1975-1976 | ||
|Jim Burpee | ||Jim Burpee / John Loach | ||
|Mech 7T8 | ||Mech 7T8 / Mech 7T7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1974-1975 | ||
| | ||Jim Burpee | ||
| | ||Mech 7T8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1973-1974 | ||
| | ||Alex Lau / Doug Hooton | ||
| | ||NΨ 7T4 / Civ 7T4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1972-1973 | ||
| | ||Jim Richardson | ||
| | ||Elec 7T3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1971-1972 | ||
| | ||Mark Feldman | ||
| | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1970-1971 | ||
| | ||Alice Cooper | ||
| | ||Elec 7T1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1969-1970 | ||
| | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1968-1969 | ||
| | ||Melvyn Solmon | ||
| | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1967-1968 | ||
| | ||John Pullam | ||
| | ||Ind 6T7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1966-1967 | ||
| | ||Bob Bossin | ||
| | ||Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1965-1966 | ||
|Don Monro | ||Don Monro | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1964-1965 | ||
| | ||Don Monro | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1963-1964 | ||
| | ||Frank Dixon | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1962-1963 | ||
|Don Monro | ||Don Monro | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1961-1962 | ||
| | ||Don Monro | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1960-1961 | ||
| | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1959-1960 | ||
| | ||John Coggins | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1958-1959 | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1957-1958 | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1956-1957 | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1955-1956 | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1954-1955 | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|? | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1953-1954 | ||
| | ||? | ||
| | ||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1952-1953 | ||
|Earl Scott | ||Earl Scott | ||
|Mech 5T4 | ||Mech 5T4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1951-1952 | ||
| | ||Earl Scott | ||
| | ||Mech 5T4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||1950-1951 | ||
| | ||Leon LaPrairie | ||
| | ||Mining Geology 5T1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1948-1949? | ||1949-1950 | ||
|[[A.J. Paul LaPrairie]] | ||Tom Kenney | ||
|Mining Engineering 5T0 | ||Chem 5T? | ||
|- | |||
||1948-1949? | |||
||[[A.J. Paul LaPrairie]] | |||
||Mining Engineering 5T0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Entries marked with asterisk had program and/or year pulled from LinkedIn, and thus may be inaccurate. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Entries marked with asterisk had program and/or year pulled from LinkedIn, and thus may be inaccurate. |