Skule Nite 6T2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created blank page) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Show Order== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 202.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 202.26px;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 190.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 190.26px;"|Act One | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 190.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 190.26px;"|Opening | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 190.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 190.26px;"|'''Overture''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 190.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 190.26px;"|Some Like it Cold | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 190.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 190.26px;"|'''Orchestra''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 190.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 190.26px;"|Critique | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 190.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 190.26px;"|Somebody Loves Me | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 190.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 190.26px;"|Great Moments in Engineering History | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 190.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 190.26px;"|Prairie Princess | |||
|} | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 161.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 161.26px;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 149.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 149.26px;"|Act Two | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 149.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 149.26px;"|A Real Cool Ghoul | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 149.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 149.26px;"|'''Orchestra''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 149.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 149.26px;"|Down Mexico Way | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 149.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 149.26px;"|The Cacophonauts | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 149.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 149.26px;"|South Campus | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 149.26px;" data-mce-style="width: 149.26px;"|'''Finale''' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Brains== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 118.146px;" data-mce-style="width: 118.146px;"|'''Director''' | |||
| style="width: 98.8125px;" data-mce-style="width: 98.8125px;"|Brock West | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 118.146px;" data-mce-style="width: 118.146px;"|'''Producer''' | |||
| style="width: 98.8125px;" data-mce-style="width: 98.8125px;"|Grant Coffey | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 118.146px;" data-mce-style="width: 118.146px;"|'''Stage Manager''' | |||
| style="width: 98.8125px;" data-mce-style="width: 98.8125px;"|Bart Smith | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 118.146px;" data-mce-style="width: 118.146px;"|'''Set Design''' | |||
| style="width: 98.8125px;" data-mce-style="width: 98.8125px;"|Marion Wilson | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 118.146px;" data-mce-style="width: 118.146px;"|<br /> | |||
| style="width: 98.8125px;" data-mce-style="width: 98.8125px;"|Pat Gangnon | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 118.146px;" data-mce-style="width: 118.146px;"|'''Choreographer''' | |||
| style="width: 98.8125px;" data-mce-style="width: 98.8125px;"|Arline Patterson | |||
|} | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 432px;" data-mce-style="width: 432px;" | |||
|- style="height: 14.125px;" data-mce-style="height: 14.125px;" | |||
| style="height: 31.125px; width: 137.927px;" rowspan="18" data-mce-style="height: 31.125px; width: 137.927px;"|'''Stage Crew and Set Construction''' | |||
| style="height: 14.125px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 14.125px; width: 270.073px;"|Bab Dickey | |||
|- style="height: 14.125px;" data-mce-style="height: 14.125px;" | |||
| style="height: 14.125px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 14.125px; width: 270.073px;"|Ralph Gmell | |||
|- style="height: 14.125px;" data-mce-style="height: 14.125px;" | |||
| style="height: 14.125px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 14.125px; width: 270.073px;"|Russ Jones | |||
|- style="height: 14.125px;" data-mce-style="height: 14.125px;" | |||
| style="height: 14.125px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 14.125px; width: 270.073px;"|Ted LaPalm | |||
|- style="height: 14.125px;" data-mce-style="height: 14.125px;" | |||
| style="height: 14.125px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 14.125px; width: 270.073px;"|Erik Lovenmark | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Don MacKillop | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Jon McKnight | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Paul Scully | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Saul Stricker | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Ted Wade | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Susan Berner | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Judy Carr | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Mike Copeland | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Kadi Ernesaks | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Mary Jane Grant | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Ann Haiko | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Rusty Greer | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Anita Szlazak | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"|'''Costumes''' | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|'''Sherrill Graham''' | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"|'''''' | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|'''Annette Convey''' | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|''''''Anne Laferte<br /> | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Rosa Gaevert | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Sandy Mahalick | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Cathy Smillie | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|''''''Libby Smillie<br /> | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Barbara Stanfield | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Mary McCrae | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Diana Rudd | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Joan Purvis | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Linda Lanning | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Carol Bellier | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"|'''Makeup''' | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Charmaine Antoniack | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"|'''''' | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Bonnie Belec | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"|'''''' | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Fran Brant | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"|'''''' | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Rusty Greer | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Joan Hartley | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Pat Hogan | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Janey McCraig | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Diane Moncrieff | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Ann Schrand | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Anita Szlazak | |||
|- style="height: 17px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px;" | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 137.927px;"| | |||
| style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;" data-mce-style="height: 17px; width: 270.073px;"|Virginia Taborek | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Cast and Band== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="32"|'''Cast''' | |||
||Bill Shambrooke | |||
|- | |||
||Pam Vickers | |||
|- | |||
||Ted Romeyn | |||
|- | |||
||Joanne Trott | |||
|- | |||
||Don Munro | |||
|- | |||
||Betty Trott | |||
|- | |||
||Rob Parker | |||
|- | |||
||Kevin Smith | |||
|- | |||
||John Bassingthwaighte | |||
|- | |||
||Carolyn Ray | |||
|- | |||
||Frithjof Plahte | |||
|- | |||
||Marvin Mandelbaum | |||
|- | |||
||Ray Saunders | |||
|- | |||
||Peter Laflair | |||
|- | |||
||Douglas Scott | |||
|- | |||
||Harold Aronovitch | |||
|- | |||
||Julie McLaughlin | |||
|- | |||
||Lorna Staples | |||
|- | |||
||Judy Willows | |||
|- | |||
||Maxine Salsberg | |||
|- | |||
||Donna Maron | |||
|- | |||
||Joey Ayers | |||
|- | |||
||Jan Ament | |||
|- | |||
||Joe Gilling | |||
|- | |||
||Brock West | |||
|- | |||
||Stan Miller | |||
|- | |||
||Dave McMurtry | |||
|- | |||
||Jerry Babbin | |||
|- | |||
||Dave Cornfielf | |||
|- | |||
||Bill Croskery | |||
|- | |||
||Helene Katz | |||
|- | |||
||Sharon Moran | |||
|} | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11"|'''Orchestra''' | |||
||'''Musical Director''' | |||
||'''Barry Smith'''<br /> | |||
|- | |||
||Bass | |||
||Bob Lush | |||
|- | |||
||Drums | |||
||Walt Querns | |||
|- | |||
||Trumpets | |||
||Jim Wyse | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||Larry House | |||
|- | |||
||Trombone | |||
||Al Smith | |||
|- | |||
||Saxophones | |||
||Brian Barley | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||Marvin Brewer | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||Gary Morgan | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||Don SHaw | |||
|- | |||
||Piano | |||
||Robert MacAngus | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Crew and Tech== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
||'''Stage Manager''' | |||
||Bart Smith | |||
|- | |||
||'''Ass. Stage Manager''' | |||
||George Oksiutik | |||
|- | |||
||'''Music Arranger''' | |||
||Jim Wyse | |||
|- | |||
||'''Rehearsal Pianist''' | |||
||Ainslie Morrow | |||
|- | |||
||'''''' | |||
||Sharon Rosewarne | |||
|} | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|'''Lighting''' | |||
||Rae Simpson | |||
|- | |||
||Peter Long | |||
|- | |||
||Dave Newton | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|'''Sound''' | |||
||John Bailes | |||
|- | |||
||Bill Croskery | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|'''Properties''' | |||
||Bob Palmer | |||
|- | |||
||Loraine Chalefsky | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Contributors== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
||'''Programme Designer''' | |||
||Richard Hayman | |||
|- | |||
||'''Business Manager''' | |||
||Mike Heydon | |||
|- | |||
||'''Tickets Manager''' | |||
||John Bell | |||
|- | |||
||'''Publicity''' | |||
||Murray Pollitt | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||John Adam | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||Don Monroe | |||
|} | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|'''Writers''' | |||
||Jerry Babbin | |||
|- | |||
||Cullene Bryant | |||
|- | |||
||Dave Cornfield | |||
|- | |||
||P.B. Hughes | |||
|- | |||
||L.E. Jones and family | |||
|- | |||
||Jesse Lapowski | |||
|- | |||
||Rob Parker | |||
|- | |||
||Ozzie Persava | |||
|- | |||
||Laurie Richings | |||
|- | |||
||Douglas Scott | |||
|- | |||
||Brock West | |||
|- | |||
||Bob Zcharczuk | |||
|} | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27"|'''Under the Patronage of:''' | |||
||His Honour the Lieutenant-Governor of the Province of Ontario and Mrs. McKay | |||
|- | |||
||His Worship Mayor Nathan Phillips, Q.C. and Mrs. Phillips | |||
|- | |||
||President Claude T.Bissel and Mrs. Bissel | |||
|- | |||
||Dean Emeritus C.R. Young | |||
|- | |||
||Dean R.R. McLaughin and Mrs. McLaughlin | |||
|- | |||
||Col.W.S.Wilson and Mrs.Wilson | |||
|- | |||
||Professor W.J.T. Wright and Mrs. Wright | |||
|- | |||
||Warden Joseph McCulley | |||
|} | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|'''Hart House Staff''' | |||
||Roy Befus | |||
|- | |||
||Ron Montgomery | |||
|- | |||
||James Hozack | |||
|} | |||
|| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|'''Special Thanks To''' | |||
||Hart House Theatre Staff | |||
|- | |||
||Kimberly-Clark Corporation of Canada LTD. -Kleenex | |||
|- | |||
||Coca-Cola LTD. | |||
|- | |||
||Noxema Chemical Co. of Canada LTD. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:49, 19 January 2020
Show Order
|
|
Brains
|
|
Cast and Band
|
|
Crew and Tech
|
|
Contributors
|
|