Difference between revisions of "List of Bnad Leedurs"

From Skulepedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 1: Line 1:
:''Main article: [[Lady Godiva Memorial Bnad]]''
+
: ''Main article: [[Lady Godiva Memorial Bnad]]''
:''See also: [[Bnad Leedur]]''
+
: ''See also: [[Bnad Leedur]]''
:''See also: [[D(r)umb Majur(k)]]''
+
: ''See also: [[D(r)umb Majur(k)]]''
 +
 
  
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
 
!colspan="2"|Bnad Leedur
 
!colspan="2"|D(r)umb Majur(k)
 
!colspan="2"|Cymbolic Majur(s)
 
 
|-
 
|-
|2021-2022
+
!|Year
|Angelo William DeElliot
+
! colspan="2"|Bnad Leedur
|Chem 2T2
+
! colspan="2"|D(r)umb Majur(k)
|colspan="2" align="center"|
+
! colspan="2"|Cymbolic Majur(s)
|rowspan="14" colspan="2"|
 
 
|-
 
|-
|2020-2021
+
||2021-2022
|William Ferrie
+
||Elliot De Angelis<br />
|Mech 2T1
+
||Chem 2T2
|Stella Gregorski
+
| colspan="2" align="center"| 
|Chem 2T2
+
| colspan="2" rowspan="14"| 
 
|-
 
|-
|2019-2020
+
||2020-2021
|Torin Anderson
+
||William Ferrie
|ECE 2T0+PEY
+
||Mech 2T1
|Ben Morehead
+
||Stella Gregorski
|ECE 2T1
+
||Chem 2T2
 
|-
 
|-
|2018-2019
+
||2019-2020
|Issy Williams
+
||Torin Anderson
|Civ 1T8+PEY
+
||ECE 2T0+PEY
|Joey Capan
+
||Ben Morehead
|ECE 1T9+Chem+PEY
+
||ECE 2T1
 
|-
 
|-
|2017-2018
+
||2018-2019
|Stephen Gidge
+
||Issy Williams
|Indy 1T8+PEY
+
||Civ 1T8+PEY
|Simon André
+
||Joey Capan
|Indy 1T8+PEY
+
||ECE 1T9+Chem+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|2016-2017
+
||2017-2018
|Will Merrick
+
||Stephen Gidge
|Min 1T7+PEY
+
||Indy 1T8+PEY
|Ahmed Ujjainwala
+
||Simon André
|Mech 1T7+PEY
+
||Indy 1T8+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|2015-2016
+
||2016-2017
|Aaron Weber
+
||Will Merrick
|Civ 1T6+PEY
+
||Min 1T7+PEY
|Evan Boyce
+
||Ahmed Ujjainwala
|Mech 1T5+PEY
+
||Mech 1T7+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|2014-2015
+
||2015-2016
|Thomas Santerre
+
||Aaron Weber
|Elec 1T5+1
+
||Civ 1T6+PEY
|Yinky Chan
+
||Evan Boyce
|Chem 1T6+1+PEY
+
||Mech 1T5+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|2013-2014
+
||2014-2015
|Maya Zhang
+
||Thomas Santerre
|Mech 1T4+PEY
+
||Elec 1T5+1
|Andrew Barolet
+
||Yinky Chan
|Mech 1T4+PEY
+
||Chem 1T6+1+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|2012-2013
+
||2013-2014
|Mauricio Curbelo
+
||Maya Zhang
|Civ 1T3+PEY
+
||Mech 1T4+PEY
|Adam Fontana
+
||Andrew Barolet
|Elec 1T3
+
||Mech 1T4+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|2011-2012
+
||2012-2013
|Richard Medal
+
||Mauricio Curbelo
|Elec 1T2+PEY
+
||Civ 1T3+PEY
|Gabriel Stavros
+
||Adam Fontana
|MSE 1T3+PEY
+
||Elec 1T3
 
|-
 
|-
|2010-2011
+
||2011-2012
|Alex Martins
+
||Richard Medal
|Mech 1T1
+
||Elec 1T2+PEY
|Addie Denison
+
||Gabriel Stavros
|Mech 1T2+PEY
+
||MSE 1T3+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|2009-2010
+
||2010-2011
|Kevin P. Siu
+
||Alex Martins
|NΨ 1T0+PEY
+
||Mech 1T1
|Alvin Ho
+
||Addie Denison
|Elec 0T9+PEY
+
||Mech 1T2+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|2008-2009
+
||2009-2010
|Catie Darling
+
||Kevin P. Siu
|Mech 0T9+PEY
+
||NΨ 1T0+PEY
|David Clease
+
||Alvin Ho
|Mech 1T0+PEY
+
||Elec 0T9+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|2007-2008
+
||2008-2009
|Nick Loberto
+
||Catie Darling
|Mech 0T7+PEY
+
||Mech 0T9+PEY
|Steven Szeto
+
||David Clease
|Indy 0T9
+
||Mech 1T0+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|2006-2007
+
||2007-2008
|Caitlin Bailey
+
||Nick Loberto
|Mech 0T7+3
+
||Mech 0T7+PEY
|Nick Cifelli
+
||Steven Szeto
|Mech 0T6+PEY
+
||Indy 0T9
|Evangelos Staikos
 
|CS 0T7+?
 
 
|-
 
|-
|2005-2006
+
||2006-2007
|Jeffy Cornthwaite
+
||Caitlin Bailey
|NΨ 0T5+PEY
+
||Mech 0T7+3
|Henry Cheung
+
||Nick Cifelli
|NΨ 0T7+PEY
+
||Mech 0T6+PEY
|rowspan="9" colspan="2"|
+
||Evangelos Staikos
 +
||CS 0T7+?
 
|-
 
|-
|2004-2005
+
||2005-2006
|Luke Wesley
+
||Jeffy Cornthwaite
|Mech 0T5+PEY
+
||NΨ 0T5+PEY
|Adam Gravitis
+
||Henry Cheung
|NΨ 0T6
+
||NΨ 0T7+PEY
 +
| colspan="2" rowspan="9"| 
 
|-
 
|-
|2003-2004
+
||2004-2005
|Susan Hogle
+
||Luke Wesley
|Mech 0T4
+
||Mech 0T5+PEY
|Thorsten Klaus
+
||Adam Gravitis
|NΨ 0T3+PEY
+
||NΨ 0T6
 
|-
 
|-
|2002-2003
+
||2003-2004
|Andrew Overholt
+
||Susan Hogle
|NΨ 0T3+PEY
+
||Mech 0T4
|Dan DeAraujo
+
||Thorsten Klaus
|ECE 0T3
+
||NΨ 0T3+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|2001-2002
+
||2002-2003
|Adam Walker
+
||Andrew Overholt
|Elec 0T2
+
||NΨ 0T3+PEY
|Thorsten Klaus
+
||Dan DeAraujo
|NΨ 0T3+PEY
+
||ECE 0T3
 
|-
 
|-
|2000-2001
+
||2001-2002
|Chris Peressotti
+
||Adam Walker
|NΨ 0T1+PEY
+
||Elec 0T2
|Dan Siegal
+
||Thorsten Klaus
|NΨ 0T1+PEY
+
||NΨ 0T3+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|1999-2000
+
||2000-2001
|Leslie Ferguson
+
||Chris Peressotti
|Civ 0T0
+
||NΨ 0T1+PEY
|Tim Christie
+
||Dan Siegal
|Mech 0T1+PEY
+
||NΨ 0T1+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|1998-1999
+
||1999-2000
|J. Ryan Morris
+
||Leslie Ferguson
|Comp 9T9
+
||Civ 0T0
|Gavin Bajin
+
||Tim Christie
|Mech 9T8+PEY
+
||Mech 0T1+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|1997-1998
+
||1998-1999
|Colin Knowles
+
||J. Ryan Morris
|Mech 9T8+PEY
+
||Comp 9T9
|Steve Ekstein
+
||Gavin Bajin
|Mech 9T8+PEY
+
||Mech 9T8+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|1996-1997
+
||1997-1998
|Mike Paiero
+
||Colin Knowles
|Mech 9T7+PEY
+
||Mech 9T8+PEY
|Vince Luciani
+
||Steve Ekstein
|Mech 9T7
+
||Mech 9T8+PEY
|Kamran Bahrami
 
|Mech 9T6+PEY
 
 
|-
 
|-
|1995-1996
+
||1996-1997
|Chris Colohan
+
||Mike Paiero
|Comp 9T6+PEY
+
||Mech 9T7+PEY
|Gavin Bajin
+
||Vince Luciani
|Mech 9T8+PEY
+
||Mech 9T7
|rowspan="48" colspan="2"|
+
||Kamran Bahrami
 +
||Mech 9T6+PEY
 
|-
 
|-
|1994-1995
+
||1995-1996
|Walter Stoddard
+
||Chris Colohan
|NΨ 9T5+BS
+
||Comp 9T6+PEY
|Mike Kokkas
+
||Gavin Bajin
|Mech 9T5
+
||Mech 9T8+PEY
 +
| colspan="2" rowspan="48"| 
 
|-
 
|-
|1993-1994
+
||1994-1995
|Joel Alo
+
||Walter Stoddard
|Mech 9TX
+
||NΨ 9T5+BS
|Mike Kokkas
+
||Mike Kokkas
|Mech 9T5
+
||Mech 9T5
 
|-
 
|-
|1992-1993
+
||1993-1994
|Alan Teare
+
||Joel Alo
|Chem 9T3+PEY
+
||Mech 9TX
|Brian Scholz
+
||Mike Kokkas
|Geo 9T4+J
+
||Mech 9T5
 
|-
 
|-
|1991-1992
+
||1992-1993
|Alex Chapman
+
||Alan Teare
|Civ 9T2
+
||Chem 9T3+PEY
|Brian Scholz
+
||Brian Scholz
|Geo 9T4+J
+
||Geo 9T4+J
 
|-
 
|-
|1990-1991
+
||1991-1992
|LeeAnne Jones
+
||Alex Chapman
|Chem 9T1
+
||Civ 9T2
|Kevin Fair
+
||Brian Scholz
|Mech 9T1
+
||Geo 9T4+J
 
|-
 
|-
|1989-1990
+
||1990-1991
|Aaron Lang
+
||LeeAnne Jones
|NΨ 9T2  ( PEY)
+
||Chem 9T1
|Kevin Fair
+
||Kevin Fair
|Mech 9T1
+
||Mech 9T1
 
|-
 
|-
|1988-1989
+
||1989-1990
|Donna Eckler (nee Cieszynska)
+
||Aaron Lang
|Ind 9T0
+
||NΨ 9T2 ( PEY)
|Peter Noble
+
||Kevin Fair
|Chem 8T9
+
||Mech 9T1
 
|-
 
|-
|1987-1988
+
||1988-1989
|Daryn Thompson
+
||Donna Eckler (nee Cieszynska)
|Elec 8T8
+
||Ind 9T0
|Peter Noble
+
||Peter Noble
|Chem 8T9
+
||Chem 8T9
 
|-
 
|-
|1986-1987
+
||1987-1988
|Tom Meadowcroft
+
||Daryn Thompson
|NΨ 8T7
+
||Elec 8T8
|rowspan="39" colspan="2"|
+
||Peter Noble
 +
||Chem 8T9
 
|-
 
|-
|1985-1986
+
||1986-1987
|Jeremy Bateson
+
||Tom Meadowcroft
|NΨ 8T8*
+
||NΨ 8T7
 +
| colspan="2" rowspan="39"| 
 
|-
 
|-
|1984-1985
+
||1985-1986
|Dan "Bambi" Mackinnon
+
||Jeremy Bateson
|? 8T7
+
||NΨ 8T8*
 
|-
 
|-
|1983-1984
+
||1984-1985
|Dave Booz
+
||Dan "Bambi" Mackinnon
|Mech 8T5*
+
||? 8T7
 
|-
 
|-
|1982-1983
+
||1983-1984
|Gerry Kokodyniak
+
||Dave Booz
|Mech 8T3*
+
||Mech 8T5*
 
|-
 
|-
|1981-1982
+
||1982-1983
|Steve Roberts
+
||Gerry Kokodyniak
|?
+
||Mech 8T3*
 
|-
 
|-
|1980-1981
+
||1981-1982
|Emil Joannou
+
||Steve Roberts
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1979-1980
+
||1980-1981
|Simon Monk
+
||Emil Joannou
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1978-1979
+
||1979-1980
|Ken Kettle
+
||Simon Monk
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1977-1978
+
||1978-1979
|Bruce Thomson
+
||Ken Kettle
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1976-1977
+
||1977-1978
|Rob Yates / Rob Ketchen
+
||Bruce Thomson
|? / Mech 7T8
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1975-1976
+
||1976-1977
|Jim Burpee / John Loach
+
||Rob Yates / Rob Ketchen
|Mech 7T8 / Mech 7T7
+
||? / Mech 7T8
 
|-
 
|-
|1974-1975
+
||1975-1976
|Jim Burpee
+
||Jim Burpee / John Loach
|Mech 7T8
+
||Mech 7T8 / Mech 7T7
 
|-
 
|-
|1973-1974
+
||1974-1975
|Alex Lau / Doug Hooton
+
||Jim Burpee
|NΨ 7T4 / Civ 7T4
+
||Mech 7T8
 
|-
 
|-
|1972-1973
+
||1973-1974
|Jim Richardson
+
||Alex Lau / Doug Hooton
|Elec 7T3
+
||NΨ 7T4 / Civ 7T4
 
|-
 
|-
|1971-1972
+
||1972-1973
|Mark Feldman
+
||Jim Richardson
|?
+
||Elec 7T3
 
|-
 
|-
|1970-1971
+
||1971-1972
|Alice Cooper
+
||Mark Feldman
|Elec 7T1
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1969-1970
+
||1970-1971
|?
+
||Alice Cooper
|?
+
||Elec 7T1
 
|-
 
|-
|1968-1969
+
||1969-1970
|Melvyn Solmon
+
||?
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1967-1968
+
||1968-1969
|John Pullam
+
||Melvyn Solmon
|Ind 6T7
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1966-1967
+
||1967-1968
|Bob Bossin
+
||John Pullam
|Music
+
||Ind 6T7
 
|-
 
|-
|1965-1966
+
||1966-1967
|Don Monro
+
||Bob Bossin
|?
+
||Music
 
|-
 
|-
|1964-1965
+
||1965-1966
|Don Monro
+
||Don Monro
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1963-1964
+
||1964-1965
|Frank Dixon
+
||Don Monro
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1962-1963
+
||1963-1964
|Don Monro
+
||Frank Dixon
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1961-1962
+
||1962-1963
|Don Monro
+
||Don Monro
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1960-1961
+
||1961-1962
|?
+
||Don Monro
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1959-1960
+
||1960-1961
|John Coggins
+
||?
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1958-1959
+
||1959-1960
|?
+
||John Coggins
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1957-1958
+
||1958-1959
|?
+
||?
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1956-1957
+
||1957-1958
|?
+
||?
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1955-1956
+
||1956-1957
|?
+
||?
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1954-1955
+
||1955-1956
|?
+
||?
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1953-1954
+
||1954-1955
|?
+
||?
|?
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1952-1953
+
||1953-1954
|Earl Scott
+
||?
|Mech 5T4
+
||?
 
|-
 
|-
|1951-1952
+
||1952-1953
|Earl Scott
+
||Earl Scott
|Mech 5T4
+
||Mech 5T4
 
|-
 
|-
|1950-1951
+
||1951-1952
|Leon LaPrairie
+
||Earl Scott
|Mining Geology 5T1
+
||Mech 5T4
 
|-
 
|-
|1949-1950
+
||1950-1951
|Tom Kenney
+
||Leon LaPrairie
|Chem 5T?
+
||Mining Geology 5T1
 
|-
 
|-
|1948-1949?
+
||1949-1950
|[[A.J. Paul LaPrairie]]
+
||Tom Kenney
|Mining Engineering 5T0
+
||Chem 5T?
 +
|-
 +
||1948-1949?
 +
||[[A.J. Paul LaPrairie]]
 +
||Mining Engineering 5T0
 
|}
 
|}
 +
  
 
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Entries marked with asterisk had program and/or year pulled from LinkedIn, and thus may be inaccurate.
 
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Entries marked with asterisk had program and/or year pulled from LinkedIn, and thus may be inaccurate.

Revision as of 14:46, 12 January 2020

Main article: Lady Godiva Memorial Bnad
See also: Bnad Leedur
See also: D(r)umb Majur(k)


Year Bnad Leedur D(r)umb Majur(k) Cymbolic Majur(s)
2021-2022 Elliot De Angelis
Chem 2T2    
2020-2021 William Ferrie Mech 2T1 Stella Gregorski Chem 2T2
2019-2020 Torin Anderson ECE 2T0+PEY Ben Morehead ECE 2T1
2018-2019 Issy Williams Civ 1T8+PEY Joey Capan ECE 1T9+Chem+PEY
2017-2018 Stephen Gidge Indy 1T8+PEY Simon André Indy 1T8+PEY
2016-2017 Will Merrick Min 1T7+PEY Ahmed Ujjainwala Mech 1T7+PEY
2015-2016 Aaron Weber Civ 1T6+PEY Evan Boyce Mech 1T5+PEY
2014-2015 Thomas Santerre Elec 1T5+1 Yinky Chan Chem 1T6+1+PEY
2013-2014 Maya Zhang Mech 1T4+PEY Andrew Barolet Mech 1T4+PEY
2012-2013 Mauricio Curbelo Civ 1T3+PEY Adam Fontana Elec 1T3
2011-2012 Richard Medal Elec 1T2+PEY Gabriel Stavros MSE 1T3+PEY
2010-2011 Alex Martins Mech 1T1 Addie Denison Mech 1T2+PEY
2009-2010 Kevin P. Siu NΨ 1T0+PEY Alvin Ho Elec 0T9+PEY
2008-2009 Catie Darling Mech 0T9+PEY David Clease Mech 1T0+PEY
2007-2008 Nick Loberto Mech 0T7+PEY Steven Szeto Indy 0T9
2006-2007 Caitlin Bailey Mech 0T7+3 Nick Cifelli Mech 0T6+PEY Evangelos Staikos CS 0T7+?
2005-2006 Jeffy Cornthwaite NΨ 0T5+PEY Henry Cheung NΨ 0T7+PEY  
2004-2005 Luke Wesley Mech 0T5+PEY Adam Gravitis NΨ 0T6
2003-2004 Susan Hogle Mech 0T4 Thorsten Klaus NΨ 0T3+PEY
2002-2003 Andrew Overholt NΨ 0T3+PEY Dan DeAraujo ECE 0T3
2001-2002 Adam Walker Elec 0T2 Thorsten Klaus NΨ 0T3+PEY
2000-2001 Chris Peressotti NΨ 0T1+PEY Dan Siegal NΨ 0T1+PEY
1999-2000 Leslie Ferguson Civ 0T0 Tim Christie Mech 0T1+PEY
1998-1999 J. Ryan Morris Comp 9T9 Gavin Bajin Mech 9T8+PEY
1997-1998 Colin Knowles Mech 9T8+PEY Steve Ekstein Mech 9T8+PEY
1996-1997 Mike Paiero Mech 9T7+PEY Vince Luciani Mech 9T7 Kamran Bahrami Mech 9T6+PEY
1995-1996 Chris Colohan Comp 9T6+PEY Gavin Bajin Mech 9T8+PEY  
1994-1995 Walter Stoddard NΨ 9T5+BS Mike Kokkas Mech 9T5
1993-1994 Joel Alo Mech 9TX Mike Kokkas Mech 9T5
1992-1993 Alan Teare Chem 9T3+PEY Brian Scholz Geo 9T4+J
1991-1992 Alex Chapman Civ 9T2 Brian Scholz Geo 9T4+J
1990-1991 LeeAnne Jones Chem 9T1 Kevin Fair Mech 9T1
1989-1990 Aaron Lang NΨ 9T2 ( PEY) Kevin Fair Mech 9T1
1988-1989 Donna Eckler (nee Cieszynska) Ind 9T0 Peter Noble Chem 8T9
1987-1988 Daryn Thompson Elec 8T8 Peter Noble Chem 8T9
1986-1987 Tom Meadowcroft NΨ 8T7  
1985-1986 Jeremy Bateson NΨ 8T8*
1984-1985 Dan "Bambi" Mackinnon ? 8T7
1983-1984 Dave Booz Mech 8T5*
1982-1983 Gerry Kokodyniak Mech 8T3*
1981-1982 Steve Roberts ?
1980-1981 Emil Joannou ?
1979-1980 Simon Monk ?
1978-1979 Ken Kettle ?
1977-1978 Bruce Thomson ?
1976-1977 Rob Yates / Rob Ketchen ? / Mech 7T8
1975-1976 Jim Burpee / John Loach Mech 7T8 / Mech 7T7
1974-1975 Jim Burpee Mech 7T8
1973-1974 Alex Lau / Doug Hooton NΨ 7T4 / Civ 7T4
1972-1973 Jim Richardson Elec 7T3
1971-1972 Mark Feldman ?
1970-1971 Alice Cooper Elec 7T1
1969-1970 ? ?
1968-1969 Melvyn Solmon ?
1967-1968 John Pullam Ind 6T7
1966-1967 Bob Bossin Music
1965-1966 Don Monro ?
1964-1965 Don Monro ?
1963-1964 Frank Dixon ?
1962-1963 Don Monro ?
1961-1962 Don Monro ?
1960-1961 ? ?
1959-1960 John Coggins ?
1958-1959 ? ?
1957-1958 ? ?
1956-1957 ? ?
1955-1956 ? ?
1954-1955 ? ?
1953-1954 ? ?
1952-1953 Earl Scott Mech 5T4
1951-1952 Earl Scott Mech 5T4
1950-1951 Leon LaPrairie Mining Geology 5T1
1949-1950 Tom Kenney Chem 5T?
1948-1949? A.J. Paul LaPrairie Mining Engineering 5T0


*Entries marked with asterisk had program and/or year pulled from LinkedIn, and thus may be inaccurate.