Joe Club Award: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pakamalaka (talk | contribs) (→Past Recipients: update of past recipients) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Awarded annually to the person who has demonstrated commitment and dedication to their respective discipline club over the course of their four years at Skule. | Awarded annually to the person who has demonstrated commitment and dedication to their respective discipline club over the course of their four years at Skule. | ||
==Past Recipients== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !|Year | ||
| | ! colspan="2"|Recipient | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022-2023 | ||
| | |Minnie Menezes | ||
| | |Mech 2T1+1+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Purushoth Thavendran | ||
| | |Chem 2T2+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021-2022 | ||
| | |Mark Liao | ||
| | |MSE 2T1 + PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tanishq Singh | ||
| | |Indy 2T1 + PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020-2021 | ||
| | |Madison Desembrana | ||
| | |Chem 2T0+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maria Demitiry | ||
| | |EngSci 2T0+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019-2020 | ||
| | |Simonne Varela | ||
| | |CIV 1T9+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||Brittny Eileen Carter | ||
| | ||MSE 1T9+PEY | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2018-2019 | ||
| | ||Jeffrey Dryden | ||
||Chem 1T8+PEY | |||
|- | |- | ||
||2017-2018 | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
||2016-2017 | |||
||Anitha Jeremiah | |||
||Indy 1T6+PEY | |||
|- | |||
||2015-2016 | |||
||Michael Sabatini | |||
||MSE 1T5+PEY | |||
|- | |||
||2012-2013 | |||
||Jacquelyn MacCoon | |||
Florencia Herrera | |||
||MSE 1T2+PEY | |||
Indy 1T2+PEY | |||
|- | |||
||2010-2011 | |||
||Ronald Victorino | |||
Catherine Kierans | |||
||MSE 1T1 | |||
Elec 1T0+PEY | |||
|- | |||
||2009-2010 | |||
||Diana Mollicone | |||
||MSE 1T0 | |||
|- | |||
||2008-2009 | |||
||Yuri Sagalov | |||
||NΨ 0T8+PEY | |||
|- | |||
||2007-2008 | |||
||- | |||
||- | |||
|- | |||
||2006-2007 | |||
||Carlo Ceccarelli | |||
||Civ 0T7 | |||
|- | |||
||2005-2006 | |||
||Kharthick Kathiresan | |||
||Elec 0T5+PEY | |||
|- | |||
||2004-2005 | |||
||Nazim Hussain | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||2003-2004 | |||
||Mohammed Hamidian | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||2002-2003 | |||
||Marcella Fioroni | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2001-2002* | |||
||Peter Felice | |||
||? | |||
|- | |||
||Ora Zobin | |||
||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Two Joe Club Awards were awarded in 2001-2002. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Two Joe Club Awards were awarded in 2001-2002. |
Latest revision as of 17:06, 17 March 2024
See also: Engineering Society Awards
Awarded annually to the person who has demonstrated commitment and dedication to their respective discipline club over the course of their four years at Skule.
Past Recipients[edit | edit source]
Year | Recipient | |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Minnie Menezes | Mech 2T1+1+PEY |
Purushoth Thavendran | Chem 2T2+PEY | |
2021-2022 | Mark Liao | MSE 2T1 + PEY |
Tanishq Singh | Indy 2T1 + PEY | |
2020-2021 | Madison Desembrana | Chem 2T0+PEY |
Maria Demitiry | EngSci 2T0+PEY | |
2019-2020 | Simonne Varela | CIV 1T9+PEY |
Brittny Eileen Carter | MSE 1T9+PEY | |
2018-2019 | Jeffrey Dryden | Chem 1T8+PEY |
2017-2018 | ||
2016-2017 | Anitha Jeremiah | Indy 1T6+PEY |
2015-2016 | Michael Sabatini | MSE 1T5+PEY |
2012-2013 | Jacquelyn MacCoon
Florencia Herrera |
MSE 1T2+PEY
Indy 1T2+PEY |
2010-2011 | Ronald Victorino
Catherine Kierans |
MSE 1T1
Elec 1T0+PEY |
2009-2010 | Diana Mollicone | MSE 1T0 |
2008-2009 | Yuri Sagalov | NΨ 0T8+PEY |
2007-2008 | - | - |
2006-2007 | Carlo Ceccarelli | Civ 0T7 |
2005-2006 | Kharthick Kathiresan | Elec 0T5+PEY |
2004-2005 | Nazim Hussain | ? |
2003-2004 | Mohammed Hamidian | ? |
2002-2003 | Marcella Fioroni | ? |
2001-2002* | Peter Felice | ? |
Ora Zobin | ? |
*Two Joe Club Awards were awarded in 2001-2002.