Difference between revisions of "2010-2011"

From Skulepedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 25: Line 25:
 
*[[Engineering Communications]] Administrator - Hubert Ka
 
*[[Engineering Communications]] Administrator - Hubert Ka
 
*[[F!rosh Handbook]] Editor - Maegan Chang
 
*[[F!rosh Handbook]] Editor - Maegan Chang
*[[Gradball]] Chair - Wacy Su
+
*[[Gradball]] Chair - Celine Ko*/Wacy Su
 
*[[Hi-Skule]] Liaison - Prachy Mohan
 
*[[Hi-Skule]] Liaison - Prachy Mohan
 
*[[Ombudsperson]] - Huda Idrees
 
*[[Ombudsperson]] - Huda Idrees

Revision as of 12:59, 22 January 2011

Engineering Society Positions

Officers

Commercial Operations

  • Hardhat Cafe Finance Manager - Donnie Yee
  • Hardhat Cafe Operations Manager - Gibran Kichlu
  • Stores Finance Manager - Layan Kutob
  • Stores Operations Manager - Dan Liu
  • Suds Finance Manager - Denizcan Karadadas
  • Suds Operations Manager - Ian Parker

Internal Directors

  • Chief Returning Officer - Milos Uskokovic

Discipline Club Chairs

Class Representatives

Chemical Engineering 1T4 Ishan Gupta
1T3 Ajay Kochar
1T2 Samenna Mulam
1T1 Saeed Kaddoura
Civil Engineering 1T4 Eduard Broun
1T3 Momo Sun
1T2 Hamed Shalileh
1T1 Kevin Zhang
Computer Engineering 1T4 Ryan Mintz
1T3 Jonathan Ng
1T2 Rachit Tyagi
1T1
Electrical Engineering 1T4 Victor Zhang
1T3 Zachary Fejes
1T2 Minghua Zhao
1T1 Bahar Memarian
Engineering Science 1T4 Patrick Zem / Yuqi Ma
1T3 Zimu Zhu
1T2 Farrokh Mansourri
1T1 Galen Hogan
Industrial Engineering 1T4 Lea Janossy
1T3 Marwan Dajani
1T2 Nitla Cooke
1T1 Anna Sheu
Materials Science & Engineering 1T4 Pratik Engineer
1T3 Abrar Mahmud
1T2 Jacquelyn MacCoon
1T1 Damian Durlik
Mechanical Engineering 1T4 Omer Shargall
1T3 Trevor Burton
1T2 Ryan Persaud
1T1 David Clease
Mineral Engineering 1T4 Mike Chen
1T3 Sebastien Balda
1T2 Paolo Tomasone
1T1
TrackOne 1T4 Teresa Nguyen

Year Chairs

  • First Year - Xin Ma
  • Second Year - Gabriel Stavros
  • Third Year - Ryan Persaud
  • PEY Rep - David Cheung
  • Fourth Year - Katerina Daginis

Skule™ Spirit

Godiva Week Competition Winners

External Representatives

  • UTSU Director - Megan Lund
  • UTSU Director - Sheema Khan
  • UTSU Director - Rishi Maharaj
  • Governing Council Representative - Ken Kuran

Conferences Hosted

PEO Student Conference 2010