Editing List of Bnad Leedurs
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
: ''Main article: [[Lady Godiva Memorial Bnad]]'' | :''Main article: [[Lady Godiva Memorial Bnad]]'' | ||
: ''See also: [[Bnad Leedur]]'' | :''See also: [[Bnad Leedur]]'' | ||
: ''See also: [[D(r)umb Majur(k)]]'' | :''See also: [[D(r)umb Majur(k)]]'' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Year | |||
! | !colspan="2"|Bnad Leedur | ||
! | !colspan="2"|D(r)umb Majur(k) | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |???-??? | ||
| | |Steve | ||
| | |??? ?T? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020-2021 | |||
|William Ferrie | |||
|Mech 2T1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |rowspan="3" colspan="2"| | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2019-2020 | |||
|Torin (Thor) Anderson | |||
|ECE 2T0 | |||
|Ben Morehead | |||
|ECE 2T1 | |||
|- | |||
|2018-2019 | |||
|Issy Williams | |||
|Civ 1T8+PEY | |||
|Joey Capan | |||
|ECE 1T9+Chem | |||
|- | |||
|2017-2018 | |||
|Stephen Gidge | |||
|Indy 1T8+PEY | |||
|Simon André | |||
|Indy 1T8+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|2016-2017 | |||
|Will Merrick | |||
|Min 1T7+PEY | |||
|Ahmed Ujjainwala | |||
|Mech 1T7+PEY | |||
|Carlos Fiel | |||
|Chem 1T6+1+PEY | |||
|- | |||
| | |2015-2016 | ||
| | |Aaron Weber | ||
|Civ 1T6+PEY | |||
|Evan Boyce | |||
|Mech 1T5+PEY | |||
|rowspan="9" colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|2014-2015 | |||
|- | |Thomas Santerre | ||
|Elec 1T5+1 | |||
|Yinky Chan | |||
|Chem 1T6+1+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|2013-2014 | |||
|Maya Zhang | |||
|Mech 1T4+PEY | |||
|- | |Andrew Barolet | ||
|Mech 1T4+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|2012-2013 | |||
|Mauricio Curbelo | |||
|Civ 1T3+PEY | |||
|- | |Adam Fontana | ||
|Elec 1T3 | |||
|- | |||
|2011-2012 | |||
|Richard Medal | |||
|Elec 1T2+PEY | |||
| | |Gabriel Stavros | ||
| | |MSE 1T3+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010-2011 | |||
|Alex Martins | |||
|Mech 1T1 | |||
|Addie Denison | |||
|Mech 1T2+PEY | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |2009-2010 | ||
|Kevin P. Siu | |||
|NΨ 1T0+PEY | |||
|Alvin Ho | |||
|Elec 0T9+PEY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008-2009 | |||
|Catie Darling | |||
|Mech 0T9+PEY | |||
|David Clease | |||
|Mech 1T0+PEY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007-2008 | |||
|Nick Loberto | |||
|Mech 0T7+PEY | |||
|Steven Szeto | |||
|Indy 0T9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006-2007 | |||
|Caitlin Bailey | |||
|Mech 0T7+3 | |||
|Nick Cifelli | |||
|Mech 0T6+PEY | |||
|- | |Evangelos Staikos | ||
|CS 0T7+? | |||
|- | |||
|2005-2006 | |||
|Jeffy Cornthwaite | |||
|NΨ 0T5+PEY | |||
|- | |Henry Cheung | ||
|NΨ 0T7+PEY | |||
|rowspan="9" colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|2004-2005 | |||
|Luke Wesley | |||
|- | |Mech 0T5+PEY | ||
|Adam Gravitis | |||
|NΨ 0T6 | |||
|- | |||
|2003-2004 | |||
|Susan Hogle | |||
|- | |Mech 0T4 | ||
|Thorsten Klaus | |||
|NΨ 0T3+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|2002-2003 | |||
|Andrew Overholt | |||
|- | |NΨ 0T3+PEY | ||
|Dan DeAraujo | |||
|ECE 0T3 | |||
|- | |||
|2001-2002 | |||
|Adam Walker | |||
|Elec 0T2 | |||
|Thorsten Klaus | |||
|- | |NΨ 0T3+PEY | ||
|- | |||
|2000-2001 | |||
|Chris Peressotti | |||
|NΨ 0T1+PEY | |||
|Dan Siegal | |||
| | |NΨ 0T1+PEY | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |1999-2000 | ||
|Leslie Ferguson | |||
|Civ 0T0 | |||
|Tim Christie | |||
|Mech 0T1+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|1998-1999 | |||
|J. Ryan Morris | |||
|- | |Comp 9T9 | ||
|Gavin Bajin | |||
|Mech 9T8+PEY | |||
|- | |||
|1997-1998 | |||
|Colin Knowles | |||
|Mech 9T8+PEY | |||
|Steve Ekstein | |||
|- | |Mech 9T8+PEY | ||
|- | |||
|1996-1997 | |||
|Mike Paiero | |||
|Mech 9T7+PEY | |||
|Vince Luciani | |||
|Mech 9T7 | |||
|Kamran Bahrami | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kamran | |||
|Mech 9T6+PEY | |Mech 9T6+PEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1995-1996 | |||
|Chris Colohan | |||
| | |Comp 9T6+PEY | ||
| | |Gavin Bajin | ||
| | |Mech 9T8+PEY | ||
| | |rowspan="48" colspan="2"| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1994-1995 | ||
| | |Walter Stoddard | ||
| | |NΨ 9T5+BS | ||
| | |Mike Kokkas | ||
|- | |Mech 9T5 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1993-1994 | ||
| | |Joel Alo | ||
| | |Mech 9TX | ||
|Mike Kokkas | |||
|- | |Mech 9T5 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1992-1993 | ||
| | |Alan Teare | ||
| | |Chem 9T3+PEY | ||
| | |Brian Scholz | ||
| | |Geo 9T4+J | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1991-1992 | ||
| | |Alex Chapman | ||
| | |Civ 9T2 | ||
| | |Brian Scholz | ||
|- | |Geo 9T4+J | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1990-1991 | ||
| | |LeeAnne Jones | ||
| | |Chem 9T1 | ||
| | |Kevin Fair | ||
|- | |Mech 9T1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1989-1990 | ||
| | |Aaron Lang | ||
| | |NΨ 9T2 ( PEY) | ||
| | |Kevin Fair | ||
|- | |Mech 9T1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1988-1989 | ||
| | |Donna Eckler (nee Cieszynska) | ||
| | |Ind 9T0 | ||
| | |Peter Noble | ||
|- | |Chem 8T9 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1987-1988 | ||
| | |Daryn Thompson | ||
| | |Elec 8T8 | ||
| | |Peter Noble | ||
|- | |Chem 8T9 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |1986-1987 | ||
| | |Tom Meadowcroft | ||
| | |NΨ 8T7 | ||
|- | |rowspan="39" colspan="2"| | ||
| | |- | ||
|1985-1986 | |||
|Jeremy Bateson | |||
|NΨ 8T7? | |||
|- | |||
|1984-1985 | |||
|Dan "Bambi" Mackinnon | |||
|? 8T7 | |||
|- | |||
|1983-1984 | |||
|Dave Booz | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1982-1983 | |||
|Gerry Kokodyniak | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1981-1982 | |||
|Steve Roberts | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1980-1981 | |||
|Emil Joannou | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1979-1980 | |||
|Simon Monk | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1978-1979 | |||
|Ken Kettle | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1977-1978 | |||
|Bruce Thomson | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1976-1977 | |||
|Rob Yates / Rob Ketchen | |||
|? / Mech 7T8 | |||
|- | |||
|1975-1976 | |||
|Jim Burpee / John Loach | |||
|Mech 7T8 / Mech 7T7 | |||
|- | |||
|1974-1975 | |||
|Jim Burpee | |||
|Mech 7T8 | |||
|- | |||
|1973-1974 | |||
|Alex Lau / Doug Hooton | |||
|NΨ 7T4 / Civ 7T4 | |||
|- | |||
|1972-1973 | |||
|Jim Richardson | |||
|Elec 7T3 | |||
|- | |||
|1971-1972 | |||
|Mark Feldman | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1970-1971 | |||
|Alice Cooper | |||
|Elec 7T1 | |||
|- | |||
|1969-1970 | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1968-1969 | |||
|Melvyn Solmon | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1967-1968 | |||
|John Pullam | |||
|Ind 6T7 | |||
|- | |||
|1966-1967 | |||
|Bob Bossin | |||
|Music | |||
|- | |||
|1965-1966 | |||
|Don Monro | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1964-1965 | |||
|Don Monro | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1963-1964 | |||
|Frank Dixon | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|1962-1963 | |||
| | |Don Monro | ||
|? | |||
| | |- | ||
|1961-1962 | |||
| | |Don Monro | ||
|- | |? | ||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |? | ||
|- | |||
|1959-1960 | |||
|John Coggins | |||
|- | |? | ||
|- | |||
|1958-1959 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |? | ||
|- | |||
|1957-1958 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |? | ||
|- | |||
|1956-1957 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |? | ||
|- | |||
|1955-1956 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |? | ||
|- | |||
|1954-1955 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |? | ||
|- | |||
|1953-1954 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |? | ||
|- | |||
|1952-1953 | |||
|Earl Scott | |||
|- | |Mech 5T4 | ||
|- | |||
|1951-1952 | |||
|Earl Scott | |||
|- | |Mech 5T4 | ||
|- | |||
|1950-1951 | |||
|Leon LaPrairie | |||
|- | |Mining Geology 5T1 | ||
|- | |||
|1949-1950 | |||
|Tom Kenney | |||
|- | |Chem 5T? | ||
|- | |||
|1948-1949? | |||
|[[A.J. Paul LaPrairie]] | |||
|Mining Engineering 5T0 | |||
|} | |} | ||